Australien, 16.01. - 21.01.2018

Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

19.01.2018: 4. Etappe, Norwood - Uraidla, 128,2 km

  1. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                  3:21:07
  2. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)
  3. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
  4. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
  5. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)
  6. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)
  7. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
  8. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
  9. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 10. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)
 11. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 12. Mickael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 13. Georg Preidler (Aut, Groupama)
 14. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)
 15. George Bennett (NZl, LottoNL)
 16. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 17. Robert Gesink (Ned, LottoNL)
 18. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 19. Nathan Earle (Aus, UniSA)
 20. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 21. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 22. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 23. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 24. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 25. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)
 26. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, EF Education First)
 27. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
 28. Lars Ytting Bak (Den, Lotto Soudal)
 29. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
 30. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 31. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 32. Rohan Dennis (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 33. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Quick)
 34. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 35. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 36. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                 +0:54
 37. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
 38. Timothy Roe (Aus, UniSA)                                   +1:21
 39. Maurits Lammertink (Ned, Katusha)                          +2:19
 40. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)                            +2:40
 41. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      +3:51
 42. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                       +3:56
 43. Valerio Agnoli (Ita, Bahrain)
 44. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn, Trek)
 45. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 46. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)
 47. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
 48. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)
 49. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)                               +4:05
 50. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                     +5:03
 51. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)                                   +6:21
 52. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)
 53. Daan Olivier (Ned, LottoNL)                                +6:38
 54. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)
 55. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)
 56. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 57. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 58. Enrico Battaglin (Ita, LottoNL)
 59. Lachlan Morton (Aus, Dimension Data)
 60. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)                            +8:01
 61. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 62. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)                         +9:00
 63. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)                               +9:02
 64. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)
 65. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 66. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)
 67. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 68. Patrick Bevin (NZl, BMC Racing Team)
 69. Rubén Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)                     +10:39
 70. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                  +10:43
 71. Antoine Duchesne (Can, Groupama)
 72. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)
 73. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                          +10:46
 74. Mark Renshaw (Aus, Dimension Data)                        +11:30
 75. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)
 76. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)
 77. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)
 78. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 79. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)
 80. Tiago Machado (Por, Katusha)
 81. Thomas Scully (NZl, EF Education First)
 82. Maarten Wynants (Bel, LottoNL)
 83. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 84. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)
 85. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)
 86. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Quick)
 87. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)
 88. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)
 89. Jacobus Venter (RSA, Dimension Data)
 90. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)
 91. Matteo Bono (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 92. Tom Leezer (Ned, LottoNL)
 93. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)
 94. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                              +13:21
 95. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                       +14:34
 96. Steele von Hoff (Aus, UniSA)
 97. Robert Wagner (Ger, LottoNL)
 98. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                        +14:37
 99. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)
100. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)                                 +15:18
101. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
102. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)
103. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)
104. Rudiger Selig (Ger, Bora)                                 +15:25
105. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                  +15:26
106. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Quick)
107. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)
108. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
109. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)
110. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)                     +16:32
111. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)
112. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)                         +17:15
113. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
114. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)
115. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)
116. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
117. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)
118. José Gonçalves (Por, Katusha)
119. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
120. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)                             +18:44
121. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)
122. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)
123. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                              +19:10
124. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                      +19:13
125. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)
126. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)
127. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)                            +19:33
OTL. Jonathan Dibben (GBr, Team Sky)                           +32:13
DNF. Roberto Ferrari (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)

Gesamtwertung

  1. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                 14:19:49
  2. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)                              +0:02
  3. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)                                   +0:09
  4. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                   +0:10
  5. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      +0:14
  6. Robert Gesink (Ned, LottoNL)
  7. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
  8. George Bennett (NZl, LottoNL)
  9. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)
 10. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)
 11. Jon Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 12. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)
 13. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 14. Mickael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 15. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)
 16. Georg Preidler (Aut, Groupama)
 17. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 18. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
 19. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 20. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 21. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)
 22. Nathan Earle (Aus, UniSA)
 23. Lars Ytting Bak (Den, Lotto Soudal)
 24. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
 25. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, EF Education First)
 26. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 27. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)
 28. Rohan Dennis (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 29. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
 30. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
 31. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)
 32. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Quick)
 33. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
 34. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                 +1:05
 35. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                     +1:18
 36. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                            +1:21
 37. Timothy Roe (Aus, UniSA)                                   +1:35
 38. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)                            +2:54
 39. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)                                      +4:10
 40. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)                               +4:19
 41. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      +4:37
 42. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn, Trek)                                 +4:42
 43. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)
 44. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 45. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)                             +5:14
 46. Maurits Lammertink (Ned, Katusha)                          +5:36
 47. Lachlan Morton (Aus, Dimension Data)                       +6:52
 48. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)                             +6:56
 49. Valerio Agnoli (Ita, Bahrain)
 50. Marco Marcato (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                     +7:06
 51. Koen de Kort (Ned, Trek)                                   +7:25
 52. Daan Olivier (Ned, LottoNL)                                +7:32
 53. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                     +7:34
 54. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)                   +8:01
 55. Enrico Battaglin (Ita, LottoNL)                            +8:05
 56. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                       +8:26
 57. Mike Teunissen (Ned, Team Sunweb)                          +8:31
 58. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)                            +9:06
 59. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                         +9:10
 60. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)                       +9:16
 61. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)
 62. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +9:32
 63. Rubén Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)                     +10:53
 64. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)
 65. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                              +11:24
 66. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
 67. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                 +11:32
 68. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                          +11:43
 69. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)                +11:44
 70. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)                          +11:55
 71. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                          +12:16
 72. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 73. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)                                    +12:23
 74. Tiago Machado (Por, Katusha)                              +12:38
 75. Maarten Wynants (Bel, LottoNL)                            +12:42
 76. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                       +13:02
 77. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)                             +13:25
 78. Tom Leezer (Ned, LottoNL)                                 +13:30
 79. Matteo Bono (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      +13:59
 80. Thomas Scully (NZl, EF Education First)                   +14:19
 81. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                          +14:21
 82. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Quick)                             +14:27
 83. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                  +15:30
 84. Patrick Bevin (NZl, BMC Racing Team)
 85. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                  +15:40
 86. Steele von Hoff (Aus, UniSA)                              +15:51
 87. Mitchell Docker (Aus, EF Education First)                 +16:58
 88. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)                     +17:26
 89. Jacobus Venter (RSA, Dimension Data)                      +18:03
 90. Mark Renshaw (Aus, Dimension Data)                        +19:05
 91. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)                        +19:09
 92. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                              +19:29
 93. Thomas De Gendt (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                       +20:22
 94. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)                                +21:16
 95. Antoine Duchesne (Can, Groupama)                          +21:18
 96. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                    +21:58
 97. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                        +22:14
 98. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)                                  +22:44
 99. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                    +23:06
100. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)                            +23:13
101. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)                           +23:18
102. José Gonçalves (Por, Katusha)                           +23:25
103. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                       +23:27
104. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)               +23:30
105. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)
106. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Quick)                               +23:32
107. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +23:58
108. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +24:05
109. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)                              +24:29
110. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                         +24:40
111. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)                         +25:14
112. Rudiger Selig (Ger, Bora)                                 +25:34
113. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)                             +26:19
114. Robert Wagner (Ger, LottoNL)                              +27:22
115. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                        +27:24
116. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                      +27:43
117. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                        +28:46
118. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)                                 +28:53
119. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                 +29:50
120. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                      +30:06
121. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                           +32:12
122. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                 +33:50
123. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)                                    +34:49
124. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                   +38:10
125. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                       +42:36
126. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)                                 +43:20
127. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)                            +45:26

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Peter Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                       51
  2. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                                  42
  3. Elia Viviani (Ita, Quick)                                     41
  4. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)                                      32
  5. Daryl Impey (RSA, Mitchelton)                                 28
  6. Nathan Haas (Aus, Katusha)                                    25
  7. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                               24
  8. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      23
  9. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                      20
 10. Luis León Sánchez (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                      20
 11. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Quick)                                   17
 12. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, Bahrain)                             17
 13. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, UniSA)                                 16
 14. Andre Greipel (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                             15
 15. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                     13
 16. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                         12
 17. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                        11
 18. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                        10
 19. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)                         9
 20. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                               9
 21. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)                                       8
 22. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)            8
 23. Matteo Montaguti (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                       8
 24. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                          7
 25. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)                            7
 26. Laurent Didier (Lux, Trek)                                     6
 27. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp, Movistar Team)                     6
 28. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                         6
 29. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                           5
 30. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                               2
 31. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                        2

Bergwertung:
  1. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                        36
  2. Richie Porte (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                           20
  3. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                     18
  4. Simon Gerrans (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                          16
  5. William Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                      12
  6. Brendan Canty (Aus, EF Education First)                        8
  7. Damien Howson (Aus, Mitchelton)                                8
  8. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den, Astana Pro Team)                6
  9. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Bahrain)                         4
 10. Cameron Meyer (Aus, Mitchelton)                                4
 11. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                           4
 12. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                          2
 13. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                               2

Nachwuchswertung:
  1. Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col, Team Sky)                 14:20:03
  2. Pierre Latour (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
  3. Sam Oomen (Ned, Team Sunweb)
  4. Ruben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
  5. Chris Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
  6. Scott Davies (GBr, Dimension Data)
  7. Enric Mas (Esp, Quick)
  8. Ben O´Connor (Aus, Dimension Data)
  9. Marc Soler (Esp, Movistar Team)                            +2:40
 10. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)                                      +3:56
 11. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)                             +5:00
 12. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                       +8:12
 13. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)                                +9:02
 14. Michael Storer (Aus, Team Sunweb)                          +9:18
 15. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                              +11:10
 16. Jhonatan Restrepo (Col, Katusha)                          +11:29
 17. Tom Bohli (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                          +12:02
 18. Nans Peters (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                       +12:48
 19. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)                          +14:07
 20. Simone Consonni (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                  +15:26
 21. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)                    +21:44
 22. Alex Porter (Aus, UniSA)                                  +22:30
 23. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                    +22:52
 24. Florian Sénéchal (Fra, Quick)                           +23:04
 25. Axel Domont (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                       +23:13
 26. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor, Astana Pro Team)               +23:16
 27. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +23:44
 28. Chris Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)                             +26:05
 29. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                      +27:29
 30. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                        +28:32
 31. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)                                 +28:39
 32. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Team Sunweb)                           +31:58
 33. Scott Bowden (Aus, UniSA)                                 +33:36
 34. Alex Frame (NZl, Trek)                                    +34:35
 35. Sam Welsford (Aus, UniSA)                                 +43:06

Teamwertung:
  1. Bahrain - Merida                                        43:00:09
  2. Quick - Step Floors                                     43:00:09
  3. Team Sunweb                                             43:00:09
  4. Team Dimension Data                                     43:00:09
  5. EF Education First - Drapac                                +0:13
  6. UAE Team Emirates                                          +3:51
  7. AG2R La Mondiale                                           +3:56
  8. Trek - Segafredo                                           +3:56
  9. BMC Racing Team                                            +4:28
 10. Astana Pro Team                                            +6:51
 11. Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo                                      +7:05
 12. Mitchelton - Scott                                         +8:01
 13. Bora - Hansgrohe                                          +11:45
 14. UniSA Australia                                           +13:54
 15. Team Katusha Alpecin                                      +15:37
 16. Movistar Team                                             +17:15
 17. Lotto Soudal                                              +20:11
 18. Team Sky                                                  +20:43
 19. FDJ                                                       +23:00

© Tour Down Under
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT, AUS)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (2.1, GAB)
  • New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2, NZL)