Tour de Luxembourg (LUX), 2008, Kategorie: 2.HC

04.06.2008: Prolog , 2.4 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Cancellara, Fabian  (Team CSC) 0:03:38
2. Engoulvent, Jimmy  (Credit Agricole) 0:05
3. Starzengruber, Harald  (ELK Haus - Simplon) 0:12
4. Kreuziger, Roman  (Liquigas) 0:12
5. Ista, Kevyn  (Agritubel) 0:12
6. Vogondy, Nicolas  (Agritubel) 0:12
7. Haselbacher, René  (Astana) 0:13
8. Bazayev, Assan  (Astana) 0:13
9. Joachim, Benoit  (Astana) 0:13
10. Bozic, Borut  (Cycle Collstrop) 0:14

05.06.2008: 1. Etappe , 177.2 km

1. Haedo, Juan José  (Team CSC) 4:34:59
2. Feillu, Romain  (Agritubel) 0:00
3. Bozic, Borut  (Cycle Collstrop) 0:00
4. Leezer, Thomas  (Rabobank) 0:00
5. Gavazzi, Mattia  (Preti Mangimi) 0:00
6. Bazayev, Assan  (Astana) 0:00
7. Fankhauser, Clemens  (ELK Haus - Simplon) 0:00
8. Hinault, Sebastien  (Credit Agricole) 0:00
9. Benitez Pomares, Javier  (Benfica) 0:00
10. Starzengruber, Harald  (ELK Haus - Simplon) 0:00

06.06.2008: 2. Etappe , 197.0 km

1. Konovalovas, Ignatas  (Credit Agricole) 4:56:40
2. Lemoine, Cyril  (Credit Agricole) 0:00
3. Lemoine, Cyril  (Credit Agricole) 0:00
4. Feillu, Romain  (Agritubel) 0:00
5. Schleck, Frank  (Team CSC) 0:00
6. Bazayev, Assan  (Astana) 0:00
7. Commesso, Salvatore  (Preti Mangimi) 0:00
8. Engoulvent, Jimmy  (Credit Agricole) 0:00
9. Kopp, David  (Cycle Collstrop) 0:00
10. Albasini, Michael  (Liquigas) 0:00

07.06.2008: 3. Etappe , 172.2 km

1. Albasini, Michael  (Liquigas) 4:28:03
2. Posthuma, Joost  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Schleck, Frank  (Team CSC) 0:13
4. Pimenta Costa Mendes, Jose Joao  (Benfica) 0:52
5. Langeveld, Sebastian  (Rabobank) 0:52
6. Konovalovas, Ignatas  (Credit Agricole) 0:52
7. Lagutin, Sergey  (Cycle Collstrop) 0:52
8. Kreuziger, Roman  (Liquigas) 0:52
9. Rohregger, Thomas  (ELK Haus - Simplon) 0:52
10. Ten Dam, Laurens  (Rabobank) 0:52

08.06.2008: 4. Etappe , 157.0 km

1. Commesso, Salvatore  (Preti Mangimi) 3:36:43
2. Rudaskow, Sergei  (Cycle Collstrop) 0:07
3. Andonov Petrov, Daniel  (Benfica) 0:07
4. Joachim, Benoit  (Astana) 0:10
5. Stangelj, Gorazd  (Liquigas) 0:10
6. De Maar, Marc  (Rabobank) 0:12
7. De Kort, Koen  (Astana) 0:14
8. Arvesen, Kurt Asle  (Team CSC) 0:15
9. Cappelle, Andy  (Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner) 0:17
10. Blank, Hannes  (Differdange Apiflo Vacances) 0:25

08.06.2008: Gesamtwertung

1. Posthuma, Joost  (Rabobank) 17:43:02
2. Albasini, Michael  (Liquigas) 0:01
3. Schleck, Frank  (Team CSC) 0:18
4. Konovalovas, Ignatas  (Credit Agricole) 0:54
5. Bazayev, Assan  (Astana) 0:56
6. Langeveld, Sebastian  (Rabobank) 1:00
7. Rohregger, Thomas  (ELK Haus - Simplon) 1:08
8. Lagutin, Sergey  (Cycle Collstrop) 1:09
9. Pimenta Costa Mendes, Jose Joao  (Benfica) 1:10
10. Kreuziger, Roman  (Liquigas) 1:29