USA Pro Cycling Challenge (USA), 2014, Kategorie: 2.HC

18.08.2014: 1. Etappe , 98.0 km

1. Reijnen, Kiel  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 2:26:35
2. Howes, Alex  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:00
3. Hermans, Ben  (BMC Racing Team) 0:03
4. Jones, Carter  (Optum P/b Kelly Benefit S...) 0:03
5. Busche, Matthew  (Trek Factory Racing) 0:03
6. Mejias Leal, Javier  (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:03
7. Schär, Michael  (BMC Racing Team) 0:12
8. Rosskopf, Joseph  (Hincapie Sportswear Devel...) 0:12
9. Bookwalter, Brent  (BMC Racing Team) 0:12
10. Euser, Lucas  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:12
Alle Platzierungen

19.08.2014: 2. Etappe , 169.0 km

1. Carpenter, Robin  (Hincapie Sportswear Devel...) 4:17:18
2. Howes, Alex  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:07
3. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 0:07
4. Hermans, Ben  (BMC Racing Team) 0:15
5. Danielson, Tom  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:17
6. Busche, Matthew  (Trek Factory Racing) 0:17
7. Kyer, Julian  (Team Smartstop) 0:20
8. Rosskopf, Joseph  (Hincapie Sportswear Devel...) 0:23
9. Tvetcov, Serghei  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:24
10. Britton, Robert  (Team Smartstop) 0:24
Alle Platzierungen

20.08.2014: 3. Etappe , 155.0 km

1. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 3:50:41
2. Majka, Rafal  (Tinkoff - Saxo) 0:00
3. Tvetcov, Serghei  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:20
4. Hermans, Ben  (BMC Racing Team) 0:24
5. Danielson, Tom  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:24
6. Jones, Carter  (Optum P/b Kelly Benefit S...) 0:30
7. Rosskopf, Joseph  (Hincapie Sportswear Devel...) 0:39
8. Busche, Matthew  (Trek Factory Racing) 0:45
9. Huzarski, Bartosz  (Team Netapp - Endura) 0:51
10. Chevrier, Clement  (Bissell Development Team) 1:06
Alle Platzierungen

21.08.2014: 4. Etappe , 113.0 km

1. Viviani, Elia  (Cannondale) 2:28:52
2. Kohler, Martin  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
3. Tvetcov, Serghei  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:00
4. Magner, Tyler  (Hincapie Sportswear Devel...) 0:00
5. Reijnen, Kiel  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
6. Kocjan, Jure  (Team Smartstop) 0:00
7. Howes, Alex  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:00
8. Cantwell, Jonathan  (Drapac Pro Cycling) 0:00
9. Bookwalter, Brent  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
10. Anderson, Ryan  (Optum P/b Kelly Benefit S...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.08.2014: 5. Etappe , 168.0 km

1. Didier, Laurent  (Trek Factory Racing) 3:50:38
2. Acevedo Colle, Javier Alexis  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:00
3. Britton, Robert  (Team Smartstop) 0:00
4. King, Benjamin  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:15
5. Pimenta Costa Mendes, Jose Joao  (Team Netapp - Endura) 1:11
6. Eaton, Daniel  (Bissell Development Team) 1:26
7. Tvetcov, Serghei  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:33
8. Handley, Richard  (Rapha Condor JLT) 1:33
9. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 1:33
10. Majka, Rafal  (Tinkoff - Saxo) 1:33
Alle Platzierungen

23.08.2014: 6. Etappe , 16.1 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 0:24:26
2. Danielson, Tom  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:53
3. Tvetcov, Serghei  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:29
4. Majka, Rafal  (Tinkoff - Saxo) 1:40
5. Rogers, Michael  (Tinkoff - Saxo) 1:55
6. Hermans, Ben  (BMC Racing Team) 2:07
7. Huzarski, Bartosz  (Team Netapp - Endura) 2:17
8. Rosskopf, Joseph  (Hincapie Sportswear Devel...) 2:20
9. Busche, Matthew  (Trek Factory Racing) 2:21
10. Jones, Carter  (Optum P/b Kelly Benefit S...) 2:22
Alle Platzierungen

24.08.2014: 7. Etappe , 126.0 km

1. Howes, Alex  (Garmin - Sharp) 2:45:20
2. Reijnen, Kiel  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
3. Schär, Michael  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
4. Tvetcov, Serghei  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:00
5. Majka, Rafal  (Tinkoff - Saxo) 0:00
6. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
7. Anthony, Jesse  (Optum P/b Kelly Benefit S...) 0:00
8. Bookwalter, Brent  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
9. Acevedo Colle, Javier Alexis  (Garmin - Sharp) 0:00
10. Jones, Carter  (Optum P/b Kelly Benefit S...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

24.08.2014: Gesamtwertung

1. Van Garderen, Tejay  (BMC Racing Team) 20:05:42
2. Danielson, Tom  (Garmin - Sharp) 1:32
3. Tvetcov, Serghei  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 1:45
4. Majka, Rafal  (Tinkoff - Saxo) 1:49
5. Busche, Matthew  (Trek Factory Racing) 3:11
6. Rosskopf, Joseph  (Hincapie Sportswear Devel...) 3:31
7. Huzarski, Bartosz  (Team Netapp - Endura) 3:35
8. Jones, Carter  (Optum P/b Kelly Benefit S...) 3:43
9. Hermans, Ben  (BMC Racing Team) 3:44
10. Pires, Bruno  (Tinkoff - Saxo) 5:35
Alle Platzierungen