Tour of Utah (USA), 2016, Kategorie: 2.HC

01.08.2016: 1. Etappe , 135.0 km

1. Dahl, Kristofer  (Silber Pro Cycling) 3:07:19
2. Joyce, Colin  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 0:00
3. Zabel, Rick  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
4. McCabe, Travis  (Holowesko / Citadel p/b H...) 0:00
5. Owen, Logan  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 0:00
6. Castillo Soto, Ulises Alfredo  (Start Vaxes - Partizan Cy...) 0:00
7. Tanner, David  (IAM Cycling) 0:00
8. Ledanois, Kevin  (Fortuneo - Vital Concept) 0:00
9. Naud, Pierrick  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
10. Putt, Tanner  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

02.08.2016: 2. Etappe , 159.3 km

1. Carpenter, Robin  (Holowesko / Citadel p/b H...) 3:56:48
2. Companioni, Ruben  (Team Jamis) 0:06
3. McCabe, Travis  (Holowesko / Citadel p/b H...) 2:07
4. Reijnen, Kiel  (Trek - Segafredo) 2:07
5. Tanner, David  (IAM Cycling) 2:07
6. Zabel, Rick  (BMC Racing Team) 2:07
7. Canola, Marco  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 2:07
8. Owen, Logan  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 2:07
9. Joyce, Colin  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 2:07
10. Filosi, Iuri  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 2:07
Alle Platzierungen

03.08.2016: 3. Etappe , 191.5 km

1. Morton, Lachlan David  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 4:24:49
2. Costa, Adrien  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 0:03
3. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:03
4. Rosskopf, Joseph  (BMC Racing Team) 1:22
5. Britton, Robert  (Rally Cycling) 1:22
6. Atapuma, Darwin  (BMC Racing Team) 1:22
7. Eisenhart, Taylor  (BMC Racing Team) 1:24
8. Reijnen, Kiel  (Trek - Segafredo) 3:57
9. Carpenter, Robin  (Holowesko / Citadel p/b H...) 3:57
10. Clarke, Jonathan  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 3:57
Alle Platzierungen

04.08.2016: 4. Etappe , 154.4 km

1. McCabe, Travis  (Holowesko / Citadel p/b H...) 3:23:47
2. Reijnen, Kiel  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
3. Haedo, Lucas Sebastian  (Team Jamis) 0:00
4. Canola, Marco  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
5. Young, Eric  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
6. Joyce, Colin  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 0:00
7. Jaramillo Diez, Daniel Alexander  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
8. Rathe, Jacob  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:00
9. Zabel, Rick  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
10. Dibben, Jonathan  (Team Wiggins) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

05.08.2016: 5. Etappe , 183.4 km

1. Reijnen, Kiel  (Trek - Segafredo) 4:22:38
2. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 0:00
3. Howes, Alex  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Jaramillo Diez, Daniel Alexander  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
6. Rosskopf, Joseph  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
7. Teuns, Dylan  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
8. Mejias Leal, Javier  (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:00
9. Britton, Robert  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
10. Cunego, Damiano  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.08.2016: 6. Etappe , 183.4 km

1. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 4:47:03
2. Atapuma, Darwin  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
3. Costa, Adrien  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 0:31
4. Morton, Lachlan David  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:31
5. Britton, Robert  (Rally Cycling) 0:46
6. Squire, Robbie  (Holowesko / Citadel p/b H...) 1:01
7. Rosskopf, Joseph  (BMC Racing Team) 1:12
8. Zoidl, Riccardo  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:22
9. Didier, Laurent  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:37
10. Eisenhart, Taylor  (BMC Racing Team) 1:37
Alle Platzierungen

07.08.2016: 7. Etappe , 125.5 km

1. Morton, Lachlan David  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 3:08:07
2. Costa, Adrien  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 0:31
3. Atapuma, Darwin  (BMC Racing Team) 0:50
4. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 1:51
5. Dombrowski, Joseph Lloyd  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 1:53
6. Britton, Robert  (Rally Cycling) 2:03
7. Senni, Manuel  (BMC Racing Team) 2:35
8. Didier, Laurent  (Trek - Segafredo) 3:15
9. Rosskopf, Joseph  (BMC Racing Team) 3:36
10. Bettiol, Alberto  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 3:49
Alle Platzierungen

07.08.2016: Gesamtwertung

1. Morton, Lachlan David  (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 27:12:49
2. Costa, Adrien  (Axeon - Hagens Berman) 1:09
3. Talansky, Andrew  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 1:39
4. Atapuma, Darwin  (BMC Racing Team) 1:57
5. Britton, Robert  (Rally Cycling) 4:00
6. Rosskopf, Joseph  (BMC Racing Team) 5:59
7. Eisenhart, Taylor  (BMC Racing Team) 6:52
8. Dombrowski, Joseph Lloyd  (Cannondale Pro Cycling Team) 7:16
9. Squire, Robbie  (Holowesko / Citadel p/b H...) 8:38
10. Didier, Laurent  (Trek - Segafredo) 8:38
Alle Platzierungen