Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan (ARG), 2017, Kategorie: 2.1

23.01.2017: 1. Etappe , 142.5 km

1. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (Quick Step Floors) 3:07:44
2. Viviani, Elia  (Team SKY) 0:00
3. Marini, Nicolas  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:00
4. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:00
5. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
6. Boonen, Tom  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
7. Brändle, Matthias  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
8. Ramirez, Alan Giannino  (Municipalidad de Rawson S...) 0:00
9. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
10. Sevilla Ribera, Oscar  (Medellin – Inder) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

24.01.2017: 2. Etappe , 128.8 km

1. Boonen, Tom  (Quick Step Floors) 3:00:40
2. Viviani, Elia  (Team SKY) 0:00
3. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:00
4. Escuela, Ricardo  (Asociation Civil Agrupaci...) 0:00
5. Guardini, Andrea  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
6. Navardauskas, Ramunas  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
7. Keough, Luke  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
8. Belletti, Manuel  (Wilier Triestina) 0:00
9. Alafaci, Eugenio  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
10. Viel, Mattia  (Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemu...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

25.01.2017: 3. Etappe , 11.9 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Navardauskas, Ramunas  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:14:03
2. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:03
3. Brändle, Matthias  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:07
4. Cavagna, Rémi  (Quick Step Floors) 0:07
5. Vargas Alzate, Walter Alejandro  (Medellin – Inder) 0:17
6. Trillini, Sebastian Martin Junior  (Italomat – Dogo) 0:19
7. Sevilla Ribera, Oscar  (Medellin – Inder) 0:19
8. Rosas, Laureano  (Tusnad Cycling Team) 0:21
9. Escuela, Ricardo  (Asociation Civil Agrupaci...) 0:32
10. Siutsou, Konstantin  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:32
Alle Platzierungen

26.01.2017: 4. Etappe , 122.1 km

1. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (Quick Step Floors) 3:34:44
2. Viviani, Elia  (Team SKY) 0:00
3. Ruffoni, Nicola  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
4. Belletti, Manuel  (Wilier Triestina) 0:00
5. Keough, Luke  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
6. Guardini, Andrea  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
7. Alzate, Carlos Eduardo  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
8. Coledan, Marco  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
9. Rosas, Laureano  (Tusnad Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Navardauskas, Ramunas  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

27.01.2017: 5. Etappe , 162.4 km

1. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (UAE Team Emirates) 4:15:04
2. Torres Agudelo, Rodolfo Andres  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:03
3. Escuela, Ricardo  (Asociation Civil Agrupaci...) 0:07
4. Sevilla Ribera, Oscar  (Medellin – Inder) 0:10
5. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:12
6. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:14
7. Sepulveda, Eduardo  (Fortuneo - Vital Concept) 0:14
8. Rosas, Laureano  (Tusnad Cycling Team) 0:21
10. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:57
Alle Platzierungen

28.01.2017: 6. Etappe , 185.7 km

1. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Quick Step Floors) 3:48:47
2. Troia, Oliviero  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Tivani Perez, German Nicolas  (Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemu...) 0:00
4. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:52
5. Belletti, Manuel  (Wilier Triestina) 0:52
6. Rivera, Jose Luis  (Equipo Continental Munici...) 0:52
7. Viel, Mattia  (Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemu...) 0:52
8. Navardauskas, Ramunas  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:52
9. Marini, Nicolas  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:52
10. Keough, Luke  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:52
Alle Platzierungen

29.01.2017: 7. Etappe , 138.2 km

1. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Quick Step Floors) 2:16:48
2. Boonen, Tom  (Quick Step Floors) 0:03
3. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:03
4. Guardini, Andrea  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:03
5. Ruffoni, Nicola  (Bardiani CSF) 0:03
6. Rivera, Jose Luis  (Equipo Continental Munici...) 0:03
7. Navardauskas, Ramunas  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:03
9. Juarez, Daniel  (Equipo Continental Munici...) 0:03
10. Viel, Mattia  (Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemu...) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

29.01.2017: Gesamtwertung

1. Mollema, Bauke  (Trek - Segafredo) 20:19:00
2. Sevilla Ribera, Oscar  (Medellin – Inder) 0:14
3. Torres Agudelo, Rodolfo Andres  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:16
4. Escuela, Ricardo  (Asociation Civil Agrupaci...) 0:20
5. Faria da Costa, Rui Alberto  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:26
6. Rosas, Laureano  (Tusnad Cycling Team) 0:27
7. Navardauskas, Ramunas  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:49
8. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Bahrain - Merida) 1:15
9. Bernal Gomez, Egan Arley  (Androni Giocattoli) 1:29
10. Serry, Pieter  (Quick Step Floors) 1:31
Alle Platzierungen