Tour d’Azerbaïdjan (IRI), 2017, Kategorie: 2.1

03.05.2017: 1. Etappe , 148.6 km

1. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Cycling Academy) 3:04:11
2. Liepins, Emils  (Rietumu Banka – Riga) 0:00
3. De Negri, Pier Paolo  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:00
4. Kulyk, Andriy  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Team Illuminate) 0:00
6. Bertazzo, Liam  (Wilier Triestina) 0:00
7. Korosec, Rok  (Amplatz - BMC) 0:00
8. Porsev, Alexander  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
9. Giraud, Benjamin  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
10. Colli, Daniele  (Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

04.05.2017: 2. Etappe , 186.5 km

1. Pozdnyakov, Kiryll  (Synergy Baku Cycling Project) 4:47:49
2. Polivoda, Oleksandr  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:39
3. Van Winden, Dennis  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:43
4. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:43
5. Vorganov, Eduard  (Minsk Cycling Club) 0:46
6. Vasylyuk, Andriy  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:46
7. Pernsteiner, Hermann  (Amplatz - BMC) 0:46
8. Buts, Vitaliy  (Kolss Cycling Team) 1:47
9. Bakirci, Nazim  (Torku Sekerspor) 1:47
10. Luchshenko, Sergey  (Astana City) 1:47
Alle Platzierungen

05.05.2017: 3. Etappe , 177.2 km

1. Mugerli, Matej  (Amplatz - BMC) 4:20:32
2. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
3. Buts, Vitaliy  (Kolss Cycling Team) 0:00
4. De Negri, Pier Paolo  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:00
5. Turrin, Alex  (Wilier Triestina) 0:00
6. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Team Illuminate) 0:00
7. Mager, Christian  (Team Sauerland NRW p/b He...) 0:00
8. Nikitin, Matvey  (Astana City) 0:00
9. Bazhkou, Stanislau  (Minsk Cycling Club) 0:00
10. Andersen, Sören Kragh  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.05.2017: 4. Etappe , 164.2 km

1. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Team Illuminate) 4:02:01
2. Arslanov, Ildar  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:02
3. Turrin, Alex  (Wilier Triestina) 0:05
4. Rodriguez Salazar, John Andreson  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:09
5. Pronskiy, Vadim  (Astana City) 1:18
6. Di Gregorio, Rémy  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 1:18
7. Pozdnyakov, Kiryll  (Synergy Baku Cycling Project) 1:18
8. Pernsteiner, Hermann  (Amplatz - BMC) 1:18
9. Ovechkin, Artem  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 1:40
10. Santaromita, Ivan  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 1:46
Alle Platzierungen

07.05.2017: 5. Etappe , 158.0 km

1. Neilands, Krists  (Israel Cycling Academy) 3:53:56
2. Orken, Ahmet  (Torku Sekerspor) 0:21
3. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Team Illuminate) 0:21
4. Bertazzo, Liam  (Wilier Triestina) 0:21
5. Boivin, Guillaume  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:21
6. Nikitin, Matvey  (Astana City) 0:21
7. De Negri, Pier Paolo  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:21
8. Aristi Gardoki, Mikel  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:21
9. Dickey, Ansel  (CCB Velotooler) 0:21
10. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:21
Alle Platzierungen

07.05.2017: Gesamtwertung

1. Pozdnyakov, Kiryll  (Synergy Baku Cycling Project) 20:10:08
2. Pernsteiner, Hermann  (Amplatz - BMC) 0:46
3. Polivoda, Oleksandr  (Kolss Cycling Team) 1:12
4. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Kolss Cycling Team) 1:16
5. Vorganov, Eduard  (Minsk Cycling Club) 1:28
6. Vasylyuk, Andriy  (Kolss Cycling Team) 1:28
7. Van Winden, Dennis  (Israel Cycling Academy) 1:49
8. Ovechkin, Artem  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 2:09
9. Nakane, Hideto  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 2:15
10. Buts, Vitaliy  (Kolss Cycling Team) 2:29
Alle Platzierungen