Tour de Korea (KOR), 2017, Kategorie: 2.1

14.06.2017: 1. Etappe , 216.9 km

1. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Team Ukyo) 5:24:43
2. Marini, Nicolas  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:00
3. Park, Kyoung Ho  (Geumsan Insam Cello) 0:00
4. Sunderland, Scott  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 0:00
5. Lowndes, Jason  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
6. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Vino Astana Motors) 0:00
7. Park, Keon Woo  (LX Cycling Team) 0:00
8. Salleh, Hariff  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Seo, Joon Yong  (KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

15.06.2017: 2. Etappe , 156.8 km

1. Min, Kyeongho  (Seoul Cycling Team) 3:41:26
2. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Vino Astana Motors) 0:04
3. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Team Illuminate) 0:04
4. Bibby, Ian  (JLT Condor) 0:04
5. Guardiola Tora, Salvador  (Team Ukyo) 0:04
6. Hatsuyama, Sho  (Bridgestone Anchor Cyclin...) 0:04
7. Lebas, Thomas  (Kinan Cycling Team) 0:04
8. Lemus Davila, Luis Enrique  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:04
9. Lau, Wan Yau Vincent  (HKSI Pro Cycling Team) 0:04
10. Cecchin, Alberto  (Wilier Triestina) 0:04
Alle Platzierungen

16.06.2017: 3. Etappe , 167.8 km

1. Sunderland, Scott  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 3:45:00
2. Jones, Brenton  (JLT Condor) 0:00
3. Seo, Joon Yong  (KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling) 0:00
4. Laas, Martin  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
5. Park, Kyoung Ho  (Geumsan Insam Cello) 0:00
6. Giraud, Benjamin  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
7. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Vino Astana Motors) 0:00
8. Lowndes, Jason  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
9. Benhamouda, Mehdi  (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:00
10. Ham, Seok Hyun  (Gapyeong Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

17.06.2017: 4. Etappe , 156.0 km

1. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Team Ukyo) 3:37:59
2. Stacchiotto, Riccardo  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:00
3. Kim, Joo-Seok  (Gapyeong Cycling Team) 0:00
4. De Negri, Pier Paolo  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:00
5. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Team Illuminate) 0:00
6. Laas, Martin  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
7. Andriato, Rafael  (Wilier Triestina) 0:00
8. Park, Keon Woo  (LX Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Giraud, Benjamin  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
10. Cecchin, Alberto  (Wilier Triestina) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.06.2017: 5. Etappe , 65.0 km

1. Jones, Brenton  (JLT Condor) 1:18:48
2. Sunderland, Scott  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 0:00
3. Lowndes, Jason  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
4. Park, Kyoung Ho  (Geumsan Insam Cello) 0:00
5. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Team Illuminate) 0:00
6. Giraud, Benjamin  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
7. Marini, Nicolas  (Nippo - Vini Fantini) 0:00
8. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Team Ukyo) 0:00
9. Salleh, Hariff  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Laas, Martin  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.06.2017: Gesamtwertung

1. Min, Kyeongho  (Seoul Cycling Team) 17:47:46
2. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Team Illuminate) 0:07
3. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Vino Astana Motors) 0:08
4. Bibby, Ian  (JLT Condor) 0:13
5. Monier, Damien  (Bridgestone Anchor Cyclin...) 0:13
6. Cecchin, Alberto  (Wilier Triestina) 0:14
7. Lebas, Thomas  (Kinan Cycling Team) 0:14
8. Lau, Wan Yau Vincent  (HKSI Pro Cycling Team) 0:14
9. Guardiola Tora, Salvador  (Team Ukyo) 0:14
10. Hatsuyama, Sho  (Bridgestone Anchor Cyclin...) 0:14
Alle Platzierungen