Österreich-Rundfahrt (AUT), 2017, Kategorie: 2.HC

02.07.2017: Prolog , 0.8 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Gatto, Oscar  (Astana Pro Team) 0:02:11
2. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
3. Clarke, William  (Cannondale Drapac Pro Cyc...) 0:03
4. Eibegger, Markus  (Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels) 0:06
5. Vanmarcke, Sep  (Cannondale Drapac Pro Cyc...) 0:06
6. Perez, Anthony  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:06
7. Vendrame, Andrea  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:07
8. Tratnik, Jan  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:07
9. Weening, Pieter  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:09
10. Schlemmer, Lukas  (Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels) 0:09
Alle Platzierungen

03.07.2017: 1. Etappe , 196.0 km

1. Viviani, Elia  (Team SKY) 4:28:50
2. Vanmarcke, Sep  (Cannondale Drapac Pro Cyc...) 0:00
3. Lowndes, Jason  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
4. Korosec, Rok  (Amplatz - BMC) 0:00
5. Reguigui, Youcef  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
6. Porsev, Alexander  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
7. Venturini, Clément  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
8. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
9. Howes, Alex  (Cannondale Drapac Pro Cyc...) 0:00
10. Fenn, Andrew  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

04.07.2017: 2. Etappe , 199.6 km

1. Slagter, Tom Jelte  (Cannondale Drapac Pro Cyc...) 5:00:08
2. Debesay, Mekseb  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
3. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
4. Tusveld, Martijn  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:00
5. Vanmarcke, Sep  (Cannondale Drapac Pro Cyc...) 0:09
6. Venturini, Clément  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:09
7. Byström, Sven Erik  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:09
8. Savitskiy, Ivan  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:09
9. Belletti, Manuel  (Wilier Triestina) 0:09
10. Boivin, Guillaume  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:09
Alle Platzierungen

05.07.2017: 3. Etappe , 226.2 km

1. Viviani, Elia  (Team SKY) 5:22:12
2. Lowndes, Jason  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
3. Vanmarcke, Sep  (Cannondale Drapac Pro Cyc...) 0:00
4. Fortin, Filippo  (Tirol Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Venturini, Clément  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
6. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
7. Van Ginneken, Sjoerd  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:00
8. Minali, Riccardo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
9. Korosec, Rok  (Amplatz - BMC) 0:00
10. Lienhard, Fabian  (Team Vorarlberg) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.07.2017: 4. Etappe , 82.7 km

1. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 2:09:16
2. Denifl, Stefan  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:17
3. Ciccone, Giulio  (Bardiani CSF) 0:50
4. Rybalkin, Aleksey  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:52
5. Ferandez Cruz, Delio  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:52
6. Taaramae, Rein  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:54
7. Madrazo Ruiz, Angel  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 1:14
8. Firsanov, Sergey  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 1:26
9. Tusveld, Martijn  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 1:31
10. Grossschartner, Felix  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 1:33
Alle Platzierungen

07.07.2017: 5. Etappe , 212.5 km

1. O'Connor, Ben Alexander  (Team Dimension Data) 5:35:34
2. Zoidl, Riccardo  (Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels) 0:11
3. Weening, Pieter  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 1:40
4. Ciccone, Giulio  (Bardiani CSF) 1:46
5. Grossschartner, Felix  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 1:46
6. Ferandez Cruz, Delio  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 1:58
7. Schelling, Patrick  (Team Vorarlberg) 1:58
8. Debesay, Mekseb  (Team Dimension Data) 1:58
9. Tusveld, Martijn  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 2:02
10. Denifl, Stefan  (Aqua Blue Sport) 2:02
Alle Platzierungen

08.07.2017: 6. Etappe , 203.9 km

1. Venturini, Clément  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 4:29:21
2. Vanmarcke, Sep  (Cannondale Drapac Pro Cyc...) 0:00
3. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
4. Ligthart, Pim  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:00
5. Savitskiy, Ivan  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
6. Ballerini, Davide  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:00
7. Gatto, Oscar  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
8. Friesecke, Gian  (Team Vorarlberg) 0:00
9. Boivin, Guillaume  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
10. Byström, Sven Erik  (Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

08.07.2017: Gesamtwertung

1. Denifl, Stefan  (Aqua Blue Sport) 27:10:07
2. Ferandez Cruz, Delio  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:37
3. Lopez Moreno, Miguel Angel  (Astana Pro Team) 0:59
4. Grossschartner, Felix  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 1:00
5. O'Connor, Ben Alexander  (Team Dimension Data) 1:08
6. Ciccone, Giulio  (Bardiani CSF) 2:06
7. Teklehaymanot, Daniel  (Team Dimension Data) 2:21
8. Rybalkin, Aleksey  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 2:32
9. Madrazo Ruiz, Angel  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 2:46
10. Tusveld, Martijn  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 2:50
Alle Platzierungen