Vuelta Ciclista a la Provincia de San Juan (ARG), 2018, Kategorie: 2.1

21.01.2018: 1. Etappe , 148.9 km

1. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (Quick Step Floors) 3:15:23
2. Bonifazio, Niccolo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
3. Pelucchi, Matteo  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
5. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Riabushenko, Alexandr  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
9. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
10. Peñalver Aniorte, Manuel  (Trevigiani Phonix – Hem...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.01.2018: 2. Etappe , 149.9 km

1. Villalobos Solis, Roman Daniel  (Canels – Specialized) 3:25:06
2. Escuela, Ricardo  (Asociation Civil Agrupaci...) 0:00
3. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
4. Ganna, Filippo  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
5. Sevilla Ribera, Oscar  (Medellin) 0:00
6. Majka, Rafal  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
7. Najar, Gonzalo Joaquin  (Sindicato de Empleados Pu...) 0:00
8. Cataford, Alexander  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
9. Boivin, Guillaume  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
10. Mas Bonet, Luis Guillermo  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

23.01.2018: 3. Etappe , 14.4 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Mullen, Ryan  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:17:43
2. Ganna, Filippo  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:25
3. Majka, Rafal  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:30
4. Daniel, Gregory  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:30
5. Sevilla Ribera, Oscar  (Medellin) 0:36
6. Anacona Gomez, Winner Andrew  (Movistar Team) 0:38
7. Mendoza Cardona, Omar Alberto  (Medellin) 0:44
8. Cavagna, Rémi  (Quick Step Floors) 0:44
9. Sepulveda, Eduardo  (Movistar Team) 0:50
10. Narváez Prado, Jhonatan Manuel  (Quick Step Floors) 0:52
Alle Platzierungen

24.01.2018: 4. Etappe , 182.2 km

1. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Quick Step Floors) 4:31:48
2. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
3. Pelucchi, Matteo  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
5. Bonifazio, Niccolo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
6. Avila Vanegas, Edwin Alcibiades  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
7. Keukeleire, Jens  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
8. Richeze, Mauro Abel  (Asociation Civil Agrupaci...) 0:00
9. Hodeg Chagui, Alvaro Jose  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
10. McCabe, Travis  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

26.01.2018: 5. Etappe , 169.5 km

1. Najar, Gonzalo Joaquin  (Sindicato de Empleados Pu...) 4:16:26
2. Sevilla Ribera, Oscar  (Medellin) 1:58
3. Torres Agudelo, Rodolfo Andres  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:05
4. Prado, Ignacio  (Canels – Specialized) 2:15
5. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 2:23
6. Sepulveda, Eduardo  (Movistar Team) 2:23
7. Ganna, Filippo  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:23
8. Muñoz Lancheros, Cristian Camilo  (Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo) 2:52
9. Quintana Rojas, Dayer Uberney  (Movistar Team) 2:57
10. Atapuma, Darwin  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:57
Alle Platzierungen

27.01.2018: 6. Etappe , 152.6 km

1. Wallays, Jelle  (Lotto Soudal) 3:15:28
2. Oyola Oyola, Robigzon Leandro  (Medellin) 0:02
3. McCabe, Travis  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:02
4. Keisse, Iljo  (Quick Step Floors) 0:02
5. Sepulveda, Eduardo  (Movistar Team) 0:02
6. Rubiano Chavez, Miguel Angel  (Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo) 0:02
7. Tivani Perez, German Nicolas  (Trevigiani Phonix – Hem...) 0:02
8. Alafaci, Eugenio  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:02
9. Masnada, Fausto  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

28.01.2018: 7. Etappe , 141.3 km

1. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Trek - Segafredo) 2:55:23
2. Richeze, Ariel Maximiliano  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
3. Hodeg Chagui, Alvaro Jose  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
4. Ackermann, Pascal  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
5. Bonifazio, Niccolo  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
6. Peñalver Aniorte, Manuel  (Trevigiani Phonix – Hem...) 0:00
8. Keukeleire, Jens  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
9. Boivin, Guillaume  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
10. Alzate Escobar, Carlos Eduardo  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

28.01.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Najar, Gonzalo Joaquin  (Sindicato de Empleados Pu...) 21:59:06
2. Sevilla Ribera, Oscar  (Medellin) 0:51
3. Ganna, Filippo  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:11
4. Torres Agudelo, Rodolfo Andres  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 1:41
5. Majka, Rafal  (BORA - hansgrohe) 1:58
6. Benoot, Tiesj  (Lotto Soudal) 1:59
7. Mendoza Cardona, Omar Alberto  (Medellin) 2:08
8. Quintana Rojas, Dayer Uberney  (Movistar Team) 2:58
9. Suitsou, Kanstantsin  (Bahrain - Merida) 3:19
10. Cavagna, Rémi  (Quick Step Floors) 3:26
Alle Platzierungen