Tour de Langkawi (MAL), 2018, Kategorie: 2.HC

18.03.2018: 1. Etappe , 147.9 km

1. Guardini, Andrea  (Bardiani CSF) 3:29:04
2. Seo, Joonyong  (KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling) 0:00
3. Debesay, Mekseb  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
4. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
5. Minali, Riccardo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
6. Pacioni, Luca  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
7. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
8. Sunderland, Scott  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:00
9. Banaszek, Alan  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:00
10. Gani, Abdul  (KFC Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.03.2018: 2. Etappe , 208.3 km

1. Minali, Riccardo  (Astana Pro Team) 5:18:20
2. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
3. Simion, Paolo  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
4. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
5. Kump, Marko  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:00
6. Pacioni, Luca  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
7. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
8. Young, Eric  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
9. Seo, Joonyong  (KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling) 0:00
10. Page, Dylan  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

20.03.2018: 3. Etappe , 166.0 km

1. De Vos, Adam  (Rally Cycling) 3:58:18
2. Kim, Daeyeon  (KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling) 0:13
3. Zulkifle, Nik Mohd Azwan  (Forca Amskins Racing) 0:13
4. Sweeny, Harrison  (Mitchelton – Bikeexchange) 0:13
5. Manan, Anuar  (Forca Amskins Racing) 1:19
6. Young, Eric  (Rally Cycling) 1:19
7. Saleh, Mohd Harrif  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 1:19
8. Pacioni, Luca  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 1:19
9. Page, Dylan  (Team Sapura Cycling) 1:19
10. Kump, Marko  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 1:19
Alle Platzierungen

21.03.2018: 4. Etappe , 183.8 km

1. Minali, Riccardo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00:00
2. Saleh, Mohd Harrif  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 0:00
3. Pacioni, Luca  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
4. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
5. Banaszek, Alan  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:00
6. Giacoppo, Anthony  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:00
7. Parra Arias, Jordan Arley  (Manzana Postobon Team) 0:00
8. Page, Dylan  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:00
9. Hennessy, Jacob  (Mitchelton – Bikeexchange) 0:00
10. De Vos, Adam  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.03.2018: 5. Etappe , 169.4 km

1. Ovechkin, Artem  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 4:24:29
2. Dyball, Benjamin  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:28
3. Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul, Amanuel  (Team Dimension Data) 0:55
4. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Astana Pro Team) 1:01
5. Lebas, Thomas  (Kinan Cycling Team) 1:01
6. Duarte Sandoval, Alvaro Raul  (Forca Amskins Racing) 1:02
7. Sierra Sanchez, Yecid Arturo  (Manzana Postobon Team) 1:04
8. Brozyna, Piotr  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 1:10
9. Raggio, Luca  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 1:10
10. Eyob, Metkel  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 1:10
Alle Platzierungen

23.03.2018: 6. Etappe , 108.5 km

1. Pacioni, Luca  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 2:24:55
2. Minali, Riccardo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
3. Saleh, Mohd Harrif  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Guardini, Andrea  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
5. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
6. Simion, Paolo  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
7. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Sajnok, Szymon  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:00
9. Page, Dylan  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:00
10. Eyob, Metkel  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

24.03.2018: 7. Etappe , 222.4 km

1. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 5:08:23
2. Zhupa, Eugert  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
3. Tleubayev, Ruslan  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
4. Page, Dylan  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:00
5. Venter, Jacobus  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
6. Simion, Paolo  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
7. Davids, Brendon  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:00
8. Van Zyl, Johann  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
9. Owsian, Lukasz  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:02
10. Fonzi, Giuseppe  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

25.03.2018: 8. Etappe , 141.4 km

1. Guardini, Andrea  (Bardiani CSF) 3:10:25
2. Belletti, Manuel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
3. Pacioni, Luca  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
4. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
5. Kump, Marko  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:00
6. Parra Arias, Jordan Arley  (Manzana Postobon Team) 0:00
7. Page, Dylan  (Team Sapura Cycling) 0:00
8. Minali, Riccardo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
9. Fonzi, Giuseppe  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
10. Crome, Sam  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

25.03.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Ovechkin, Artem  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 32:06:45
2. Owsian, Lukasz  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:27
3. Dyball, Benjamin  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:32
4. Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul, Amanuel  (Team Dimension Data) 0:54
5. Fonzi, Giuseppe  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:57
6. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Astana Pro Team) 1:02
7. Davids, Brendon  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 1:02
8. Lebas, Thomas  (Kinan Cycling Team) 1:08
9. Duarte Sandoval, Alvaro Raul  (Forca Amskins Racing) 1:10
10. Sweeny, Harrison  (Mitchelton – Bikeexchange) 1:17
Alle Platzierungen