Dänemark-Rundfahrt (DEN), 2018, Kategorie: 2.HC

01.08.2018: 1. Etappe , 218.4 km

1. Hansen, Lasse Norman  (Aqua Blue Sport) 5:05:35
2. Coquard, Bryan  (Vital Concept Cycling Club) 0:00
3. Kanter, Max  (Development Team Sunweb) 0:00
4. Merlier, Tim  (Veranda's Willems - Crelan) 0:00
5. Wippert, Wouter  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:00
6. Nielsen, Andreas Stokbro  (Riwal Ceramicspeed Cyclin...) 0:00
7. Menten, Milan  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
8. Meurisse, Xandro  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:00
9. Lisson, Christoffer  (BHS – Almeborg Bornholm) 0:00
10. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

02.08.2018: 2. Etappe , 174.2 km

1. Van Aert, Wout  (Beat Cycling Team) 4:13:51
2. Kamp Egested, Alexander  (Team Virtu Cycling) 0:02
3. Carpenter, Robin  (Rally Cycling) 0:04
4. Johansen, Julius  (Team Coloquick) 0:06
5. Declercq, Benjamin  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:11
6. Meurisse, Xandro  (Wanty - Groupe Gobert) 0:11
7. Weening, Pieter  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:11
8. De Vos, Adam  (Rally Cycling) 0:11
9. Lienhard, Fabian  (Holowesko - Citadel p/b A...) 0:11
10. Riesebeek, Oscar  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:11
Alle Platzierungen

03.08.2018: 3. Etappe , 178.4 km

1. Merlier, Tim  (Veranda's Willems - Crelan) 4:08:46
2. Minali, Riccardo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
3. Guardini, Andrea  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
4. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
5. Larsen, Niklas  (Team Virtu Cycling) 0:00
6. Menten, Milan  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
7. Young, Eric  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
8. Kanter, Max  (Development Team Sunweb) 0:00
9. Murphy, John  (Holowesko - Citadel p/b A...) 0:00
10. Houle, Hugo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

04.08.2018: 4. Etappe , 19.1 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Pedersen, Mads  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:21:52
2. Van Aert, Wout  (Beat Cycling Team) 0:08
3. Madsen, Martin Toft  (BHS – Almeborg Bornholm) 0:11
4. Quaade, Rasmus Christian  (BHS – Almeborg Bornholm) 0:19
5. Hansen, Lasse Norman  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:33
6. Bjerg, Mikkel  (Hagens Berman Axeon) 0:35
7. Jörgensen, Mathias Norsgaard  (Riwal Ceramicspeed Cyclin...) 0:36
8. Grivko, Andrey  (Astana Pro Team) 0:37
9. Vinjebo, Emil Nygaard  (Team Coloquick) 0:45
10. Johansen, Julius  (Team Coloquick) 0:48
Alle Platzierungen

05.08.2018: 5. Etappe , 199.1 km

1. Merlier, Tim  (Veranda's Willems - Crelan) 4:18:23
2. Kanter, Max  (Development Team Sunweb) 0:00
3. Archbold, Shane  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:00
4. Minali, Riccardo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
5. Menten, Milan  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
6. Nielsen, Andreas Stokbro  (Riwal Ceramicspeed Cyclin...) 0:00
7. Coquard, Bryan  (Vital Concept Cycling Club) 0:00
8. Räim, Mihkel  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
9. Barbin, Enrico  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
10. Noppe, Christophe  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

05.08.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Van Aert, Wout  (Beat Cycling Team) 18:08:25
2. Quaade, Rasmus Christian  (BHS – Almeborg Bornholm) 0:32
3. Hansen, Lasse Norman  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:36
4. Grivko, Andrey  (Astana Pro Team) 0:50
5. Johansen, Julius  (Team Coloquick) 0:56
6. Vinjebo, Emil Nygaard  (Team Coloquick) 0:58
7. Juul-Jensen, Christopher  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:06
8. Houle, Hugo  (Astana Pro Team) 1:11
9. Carpenter, Robin  (Rally Cycling) 1:18
10. Rickaert, Jonas  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 1:23
Alle Platzierungen