Tour du Poitou-Charentes (FRA), 2018, Kategorie: 2.1

21.08.2018: 1. Etappe , 192.8 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 4:46:49
2. Moschetti, Matteo  (Polartec Kometa) 0:00
3. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
4. Boudat, Thomas  (Direct Energie) 0:00
5. Hofstetter, Hugo  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
6. Lecroq, Jérémy  (Vital Concept Cycling Club) 0:00
7. Van Staeyen, Michaël  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
8. Barbier, Rudy  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
9. Vangenechten, Jonas  (Vital Concept Cycling Club) 0:00
10. Houle, Hugo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.08.2018: 2. Etappe , 189.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 4:39:20
2. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
3. Hofstetter, Hugo  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
4. Vendrame, Andrea  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
5. Boudat, Thomas  (Direct Energie) 0:00
6. Vangenechten, Jonas  (Vital Concept Cycling Club) 0:00
7. Houle, Hugo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
8. Gogl, Michael  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
9. Sanz Unzue, Enrique  (Euskadi Basque Country - ...) 0:00
10. Siskevicius, Evaldas  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

23.08.2018: 3. Etappe , 98.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 2:12:00
2. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
3. Hofstetter, Hugo  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
4. Lecroq, Jérémy  (Vital Concept Cycling Club) 0:00
5. Jones, Brenton  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
6. Moschetti, Matteo  (Polartec Kometa) 0:00
7. Boudat, Thomas  (Direct Energie) 0:00
8. Maronese, Marco  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
9. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
10. Le Cunff, Kevin  (St Michel – Auber 93) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

23.08.2018: 4. Etappe , 22.9 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 0:29:08
2. Chavanel, Sylvain  (Direct Energie) 0:07
3. Paillot, Yoann  (St Michel – Auber 93) 0:13
4. Houle, Hugo  (Astana Pro Team) 0:33
5. Gogl, Michael  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:44
6. Cabot, Jeremy  (Roubaix - Lille Metropole) 0:45
7. Lizde, Seid  (Holdsworth Pro Cycling) 1:00
8. Bagdonas, Gediminas  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:01
9. Antomarchi, Julien  (Roubaix - Lille Metropole) 1:01
10. Bouet, Maxime  (Team Fortuneo - Samsic) 1:10
Alle Platzierungen

24.08.2018: 5. Etappe , 156.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 3:26:51
2. Vangenechten, Jonas  (Vital Concept Cycling Club) 0:00
3. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
4. Barbier, Rudy  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
5. Calmejane, Lilian  (Direct Energie) 0:00
6. Siskevicius, Evaldas  (Delko Marseille Provence KTM) 0:00
7. Maldonado, Anthony  (St Michel – Auber 93) 0:00
8. Van Staeyen, Michaël  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
9. Shilov, Sergey  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
10. Barbier, Pierre  (Roubaix - Lille Metropole) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

24.08.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Demare, Arnaud  (FDJ) 15:33:32
2. Chavanel, Sylvain  (Direct Energie) 0:54
3. Paillot, Yoann  (St Michel – Auber 93) 1:00
4. Houle, Hugo  (Astana Pro Team) 1:08
5. Gogl, Michael  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:23
6. Bagdonas, Gediminas  (AG2R La Mondiale) 1:40
7. Antomarchi, Julien  (Roubaix - Lille Metropole) 1:43
8. Chernetckii, Sergei  (Astana Pro Team) 1:50
9. Bouet, Maxime  (Team Fortuneo - Samsic) 1:57
10. Bernard, Julien  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:57
Alle Platzierungen