Tour of China II (CHN), 2018, Kategorie: 2.1

17.09.2018: Prolog , 6.9 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Giacoppo, Anthony  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:08:30
2. Jenner, Samuel  (Mitchelton – Bikeexchange) 0:04
3. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:06
4. Marque Porto, Alejandro Manuel  (Sporting Tavira) 0:07
5. Ovechkin, Artem  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 0:08
6. Bayly, Cameron  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:11
7. Freiberg, Michael  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:12
8. Haugsvaer, Sindre Bjerkestrand  (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:15
9. Banusch, Richard  (LKT Team Brandenburg) 0:15
10. Lizde, Seid  (Holdsworth Pro Cycling) 0:15
Alle Platzierungen

18.09.2018: 1. Etappe , 99.4 km

1. Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastian  (Manzana Postobon Team) 2:18:26
2. Marchetti, Moreno  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
3. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
4. Aular, Orluis  (Start Team Gusto) 0:00
5. Cima, Damiano  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Eu...) 0:00
6. Kulyk, Andriy  (Beijing XDS – Innova Cy...) 0:00
7. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Beijing XDS – Innova Cy...) 0:00
8. Mudgway, Luke  (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Mareczko, Jakub  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
10. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

19.09.2018: 2. Etappe , 128.4 km

1. Giacoppo, Anthony  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 2:56:23
2. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
3. Cima, Damiano  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Eu...) 0:00
4. Peñalver Aniorte, Manuel  (Trevigiani Phonix – Hem...) 0:00
5. Zhang, Zheng  (Hengxiang Cycling Team) 0:00
6. Mudgway, Luke  (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
7. Malucelli, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
8. Benhamouda, Mehdi  (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:00
9. Liu, Jianpeng  (Hengxiang Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Rupnik, Jure  (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

20.09.2018: 3. Etappe , 92.0 km

1. Lizde, Seid  (Holdsworth Pro Cycling) 1:53:51
2. Freiberg, Michael  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:00
3. Mosca, Jacopo  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
4. Osorio Arboleda, Juan Felipe  (Manzana Postobon Team) 0:00
5. Bokeloh, Jonas  (LKT Team Brandenburg) 0:00
6. Davids, Brendon  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:00
7. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
8. Kononenko, Mykhailo  (Beijing XDS – Innova Cy...) 0:00
9. Marangoni, Alan  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Eu...) 0:00
10. Mareczko, Jakub  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

22.09.2018: 4. Etappe , 21.3 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Ovechkin, Artem  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 0:27:53
2. Marque Porto, Alejandro Manuel  (Sporting Tavira) 0:00
3. Spreafico, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:17
4. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:19
5. Lizde, Seid  (Holdsworth Pro Cycling) 0:21
6. Freiberg, Michael  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:23
7. Giacoppo, Anthony  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:23
8. Suaza Arango, Bernardo Albeiro  (Manzana Postobon Team) 0:37
9. Haugsvaer, Sindre Bjerkestrand  (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:41
10. Mudgway, Luke  (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:43
Alle Platzierungen

23.09.2018: 5. Etappe , 127.8 km

1. Mareczko, Jakub  (Wilier Triestina - Selle ...) 2:38:50
2. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:00
3. Kulyk, Andriy  (Beijing XDS – Innova Cy...) 0:00
4. Benfatto, Marco  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
5. Giacoppo, Anthony  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:00
6. Peñalver Aniorte, Manuel  (Trevigiani Phonix – Hem...) 0:00
7. Shumov, Nikolai  (Minsk Cycling Club) 0:00
8. Benhamouda, Mehdi  (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:00
9. Parra Arias, Jordan Arley  (Manzana Postobon Team) 0:00
10. Bokeloh, Jonas  (LKT Team Brandenburg) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

23.09.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Marque Porto, Alejandro Manuel  (Sporting Tavira) 10:24:05
2. Ovechkin, Artem  (Terengganu Cycling Team) 0:00
3. Groves, Kaden  (St George Continental Cyc...) 0:01
4. Giacoppo, Anthony  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:02
5. Lizde, Seid  (Holdsworth Pro Cycling) 0:15
6. Freiberg, Michael  (Bennelong Swisswellness C...) 0:18
7. Spreafico, Matteo  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:28
8. Haugsvaer, Sindre Bjerkestrand  (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:48
9. Suaza Arango, Bernardo Albeiro  (Manzana Postobon Team) 0:59
10. Mudgway, Luke  (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:00
Alle Platzierungen