Herald Sun Tour (AUS), 2017, Kategorie: 2.1

01.02.2017: Prolog , 2.1 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Van Poppel, Danny  (Team SKY) 0:02:32
2. Jones, Brenton  (JLT Condor) 0:01
3. Frame, Alex  (JLT Condor) 0:01
4. Hepburn, Michael  (Orica - Scott) 0:02
5. Howard, Leigh  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:03
6. Giacoppo, Anthony  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 0:03
7. Kerrison, Jesse  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 0:03
8. Bibby, Ian  (JLT Condor) 0:04
9. McCabe, Travis  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:04
10. Bayly, Cameron  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 0:04
Alle Platzierungen

02.02.2017: 1. Etappe , 174.2 km

1. Howson, Damien  (Orica - Scott) 4:33:54
2. Hindley, Jai  () 0:32
3. Elissonde, Kenny  (Team SKY) 0:47
5. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Orica - Scott) 1:10
6. Froome, Christopher  (Team SKY) 1:11
7. Earle, Nathan  (Team Ukyo) 1:11
8. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton Scott) 1:11
9. Meyer, Cameron  () 1:13
10. Roe, Thimothy  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 1:15
Alle Platzierungen

03.02.2017: 2. Etappe , 165.6 km

1. Rowe, Luke  (Team SKY) 4:08:23
2. Dunne, Conor  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:33
3. Putt, Tanner  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) :56
4. Hucker, Robbie  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 0:57
5. Lampier, Steven  (JLT Condor) 0:57
7. Tusveld, Martijn  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 1:17
8. Acevedo Colle, Javier Alexis  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 1:17
10. Donohoe, Alistair  (Attaque Team Gusto) 1:17
Alle Platzierungen

04.02.2017: 3. Etappe , 167.7 km

1. McCabe, Travis  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 3:46:00
2. Docker, Mitchell  (Orica - Scott) 0:00
3. Howard, Leigh  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:00
4. Rowe, Luke  (Team SKY) 0:00
5. Tsatevitch, Alexey  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
6. Hill, Benjamin  () 0:00
7. Savitskiy, Ivan  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:00
8. Asselman, Jesper  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:00
9. Kerrison, Jesse  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 0:00
10. Evans, Brad  (Drapac Pats VEG Holistic ...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

05.02.2017: 4. Etappe , 121.0 km

1. Stannard, Ian  (Team SKY) 2:52:44
2. Gate, Aaron  (Aqua Blue Sport) 0:00
3. Van der Hoorn, Taco  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:00
4. Hill, Ben  (Attaque Team Gusto) 0:00
5. Hucker, Robbie  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 0:00
6. Slater, Alistair  (JLT Condor) 0:00
8. Fitter, Daniel  (NSW Institute of Sport) 0:00
9. Monk, Cyrus  (Drapac Pats VEG Holistic ...) 0:00
10. McCabe, Travis  (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycl...) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

05.02.2017: Gesamtwertung

1. Howson, Damien  (Orica - Scott) 15:25:13
2. Hindley, Jai  () 0:38
3. Elissonde, Kenny  (Team SKY) 0:53
4. Meyer, Cameron  () 1:08
6. Froome, Christopher  (Team SKY) 1:12
7. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton Scott) 1:13
8. Earle, Nathan  (Team Ukyo) 1:15
9. Chaves Rubio, Jhoan Esteban  (Orica - Scott) 1:15
10. Roe, Thimothy  (Isowhey Sports Swisswellness) 1:17
Alle Platzierungen