Niederlande, 13.08. - 19.08.2018

BinckBank Tour (2.UWT)

14.08.2018: 2. Etappe, EZF Venray - Venray, 12,7 km

  1. Stefan Küng (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                      0:14:11
  2. Victor Campenaerts (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                     +0:14
  3. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den, Team Sunweb)                   +0:15
  4. Michael Matthews (Aus, Team Sunweb)
  5. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger, Quick)                         +0:19
  6. Alex Dowsett (GBr, Katusha)
  7. Luke Durbridge (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +0:20
  8. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                       +0:22
  9. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                  +0:23
 10. Yves Lampaert (Bel, Quick)
 11. Tom Scully (NZl, EF Education First)                       +0:24
 12. Ryan Mullen (Irl, Trek)                                    +0:27
 13. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)                                +0:28
 14. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)
 15. Jos van Emden (Ned, LottoNL)
 16. Filippo Ganna (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                     +0:29
 17. Dylan van Baarle (Ned, Team Sky)                           +0:30
 18. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)                                  +0:31
 19. Niki Terpstra (Ned, Quick)
 20. Tim Wellens (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 21. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe, Groupama)                          +0:32
 22. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)
 23. Lars Boom (Ned, LottoNL)                                   +0:34
 24. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned, EF Education First)
 25. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                         +0:35
 26. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                   +0:36
 27. Marco Mathis (Ger, Katusha)                                +0:37
 28. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel, EF Education First)                    +0:38
 29. Matthias Brändle (Aut, Trek)
 30. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux, BMC Racing Team)                 +0:39
 31. Martijn Tusveld (Ned, Team Sunweb)                         +0:40
 32. Jasper Stuyven (Bel, Trek)                                 +0:41
 33. Jan Polanc (Slo, UAE Team Emirates)
 34. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel, LottoNL)                             +0:42
 35. Michael Valgren (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 36. Marcel Kittel (Ger, Katusha)                               +0:44
 37. Florian Senechal (Fra, Quick)                              +0:45
 38. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 39. Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel, BMC Racing Team)
 40. Edward Theuns (Bel, Team Sunweb)                           +0:46
 41. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut, Bora)
 42. Max Walscheid (Ger, Team Sunweb)
 43. Andrey Grivko (Ukr, Astana Pro Team)                       +0:47
 44. Jonas Rickaert (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                     +0:49
 45. Julius van den Berg (Ned, EF Education First)              +0:50
 46. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)                          +0:51
 47. Markel Irizar (Esp, Trek)                                  +0:53
 48. Romain Seigle (Fra, Groupama)                              +0:54
 49. Sean De Bie (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)                +0:55
 50. Diego Rosa (Ita, Team Sky)
 51. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)                         +0:56
 52. Timo Roosen (Ned, LottoNL)
 53. Frederik Frison (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        +0:57
 54. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den, Mitchelton)
 55. Matej Mohoric (Slo, Bahrain)                               +0:58
 56. Christopher Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 57. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel, Wanty)
 58. Alexis Gougeard (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 59. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data)                         +1:00
 60. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)
 61. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data)          +1:01
 62. Julien Duval (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 63. Francisco Ventoso (Esp, BMC Racing Team)                   +1:02
 64. Svein Tuft (Can, Mitchelton)                               +1:03
 65. Ben Swift (GBr, UAE Team Emirates)                         +1:04
 66. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)
 67. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu, AG2R La Mondiale)
 68. Nico Denz (Ger, AG2R La Mondiale)                          +1:05
 69. Senne Leysen (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)               +1:06
 70. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)
 71. Loïc Vliegen (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                       +1:07
 72. Nicolas Dougall (RSA, Dimension Data)
 73. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)                           +1:08
 74. Paul Martens (Ger, LottoNL)
 75. Zdenek Stybar (Cze, Quick)                                 +1:09
 76. Xandro Meurisse (Bel, Wanty)                               +1:11
 77. Victor De La Parte (Esp, Movistar Team)                    +1:12
 78. Boy van Poppel (Ned, Trek)
 79. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg, Movistar Team)                     +1:13
 80. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 81. Dion Smith (NZl, Wanty)                                    +1:14
 82. Rick Zabel (Ger, Katusha)
 83. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)
 84. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                       +1:15
 85. Elmar Reinders (Ned, Roompot)                              +1:16
 86. Hector Carretero (Esp, Movistar Team)
 87. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu, Groupama)
 88. Alex Kirsch (Lux, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)            +1:17
 89. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned, LottoNL)
 90. Christopher Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)
 91. Remy Mertz (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 92. Tim Declercq (Bel, Quick)
 93. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel, EF Education First)                 +1:19
 94. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +1:20
 95. Maxime Vantomme (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
 96. Rüdiger Selig (Ger, Bora)
 97. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel, Katusha)                         +1:21
 98. Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor, Team Sky)                       +1:22
 99. Dries De Bondt (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)
100. Julien Vermote (Bel, Dimension Data)                       +1:24
101. Fabio Jakobsen (Ned, Quick)                                +1:25
102. Jorge Arcas (Esp, Movistar Team)
103. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                         +1:26
104. Stijn Steels (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)               +1:27
105. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)
106. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
107. Nick van der Lijke (Ned, Roompot)                          +1:28
108. Frederik Backaert (Bel, Wanty)
109. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)                                     +1:29
110. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned, Roompot)
111. Matti Breschel (Den, EF Education First)                   +1:30
112. Kevyn Ista (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
113. Borut Bozic (Slo, Bahrain)
114. Leonardo Basso (Ita, Team Sky)                             +1:31
115. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                     +1:33
116. Nikolas Maes (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                           +1:34
117. Scott Thwaites (GBr, Dimension Data)
118. Thomas Sprengers (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                   +1:36
119. Stijn Devolder (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)
120. Edward Planckaert (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                  +1:37
121. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
122. Taco van der Hoorn (Ned, Roompot)
123. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                       +1:38
124. Timothy Dupont (Bel, Wanty)                                +1:39
125. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor, LottoNL)
126. Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr, UAE Team Emirates)
127. Piet Allegaert (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                     +1:40
128. Jesper Asselman (Ned, Roompot)
129. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)
130. Luka Pibernik (Slo, Bahrain)                               +1:41
131. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel, Wanty)                          +1:45
132. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)                   +1:47
133. Rúben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
134. Aime De Gendt (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                      +1:49
135. Ludwig De Winter (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
136. Juraj Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                    +1:53
137. Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned, Roompot)
138. Roy Curvers (Ned, Team Sunweb)                             +1:54
139. David Per (Slo, Bahrain)
140. Lukas Spengler (Sui, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)         +1:59
141. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)                             +2:00
142. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor, Groupama)                           +2:01
143. Dimitri Peyskens (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)       +2:03
144. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)                             +2:05
145. Jan Willem van Schip (Ned, Roompot)
146. Enzo Wouters (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                           +2:07
147. Rudy Barbier (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
148. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +2:08
149. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)
150. Dayer Quintana (Col, Movistar Team)                        +2:10
151. Roger Kluge (Ger, Mitchelton)
152. Milan Menten (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                       +2:13
153. Magnus Cort (Den, Astana Pro Team)
154. Zico Waeytens (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)              +2:16
155. Kenny Dehaes (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)           +2:17
156. Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE, UAE Team Emirates)           +2:21
157. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita, Bora)
158. Dries Van Gestel (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                   +2:25
159. Tom Devriendt (Bel, Wanty)                                 +2:34
DNS. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn, Bahrain)
DNS. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus, Katusha)

Gesamtwertung

  1. Stefan Küng (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                      4:15:11
  2. Victor Campenaerts (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                     +0:14
  3. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den, Team Sunweb)                   +0:15
  4. Michael Matthews (Aus, Team Sunweb)
  5. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger, Quick)                         +0:19
  6. Alex Dowsett (GBr, Katusha)
  7. Luke Durbridge (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +0:20
  8. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                       +0:22
  9. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                  +0:23
 10. Yves Lampaert (Bel, Quick)
 11. Tom Scully (NZl, EF Education First)                       +0:24
 12. Ryan Mullen (Irl, Trek)                                    +0:27
 13. Owain Doull (GBr, Team Sky)                                +0:28
 14. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)
 15. Jos van Emden (Ned, LottoNL)
 16. Filippo Ganna (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                     +0:29
 17. Dylan van Baarle (Ned, Team Sky)                           +0:30
 18. Mads Pedersen (Den, Trek)                                  +0:31
 19. Niki Terpstra (Ned, Quick)
 20. Tim Wellens (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 21. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe, Groupama)                          +0:32
 22. Alex Edmondson (Aus, Mitchelton)
 23. Lars Boom (Ned, LottoNL)                                   +0:34
 24. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned, EF Education First)
 25. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den, Katusha)                         +0:35
 26. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                   +0:36
 27. Marco Mathis (Ger, Katusha)                                +0:37
 28. Marcel Kittel (Ger, Katusha)                               +0:38
 29. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel, EF Education First)
 30. Matthias Brändle (Aut, Trek)
 31. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux, BMC Racing Team)                 +0:39
 32. Martijn Tusveld (Ned, Team Sunweb)                         +0:40
 33. Jasper Stuyven (Bel, Trek)                                 +0:41
 34. Jan Polanc (Slo, UAE Team Emirates)
 35. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel, LottoNL)                             +0:42
 36. Michael Valgren (Den, Astana Pro Team)
 37. Florian Senechal (Fra, Quick)                              +0:45
 38. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
 39. Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel, BMC Racing Team)
 40. Edward Theuns (Bel, Team Sunweb)                           +0:46
 41. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut, Bora)
 42. Max Walscheid (Ger, Team Sunweb)
 43. Andrey Grivko (Ukr, Astana Pro Team)                       +0:47
 44. Jonas Rickaert (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                     +0:49
 45. Julius van den Berg (Ned, EF Education First)              +0:50
 46. Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol, Team Sky)                          +0:51
 47. Markel Irizar (Esp, Trek)                                  +0:53
 48. Romain Seigle (Fra, Groupama)                              +0:54
 49. Sean De Bie (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)                +0:55
 50. Diego Rosa (Ita, Team Sky)
 51. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra, Groupama)                         +0:56
 52. Timo Roosen (Ned, LottoNL)
 53. Frederik Frison (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        +0:57
 54. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den, Mitchelton)
 55. Matej Mohoric (Slo, Bahrain)                               +0:58
 56. Christopher Hamilton (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 57. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel, Wanty)
 58. Alexis Gougeard (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 59. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data)                         +1:00
 60. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu, Bahrain)
 61. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data)          +1:01
 62. Julien Duval (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 63. Francisco Ventoso (Esp, BMC Racing Team)                   +1:02
 64. Ben Swift (GBr, UAE Team Emirates)                         +1:04
 65. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Bahrain)
 66. Jay McCarthy (Aus, Bora)
 67. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu, AG2R La Mondiale)
 68. Nico Denz (Ger, AG2R La Mondiale)                          +1:05
 69. Senne Leysen (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)               +1:06
 70. Loïc Vliegen (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                       +1:07
 71. Nicolas Dougall (RSA, Dimension Data)
 72. Valentin Madouas (Fra, Groupama)                           +1:08
 73. Paul Martens (Ger, LottoNL)
 74. Zdenek Stybar (Cze, Quick)                                 +1:09
 75. Xandro Meurisse (Bel, Wanty)                               +1:11
 76. Elmar Reinders (Ned, Roompot)
 77. Victor De La Parte (Esp, Movistar Team)                    +1:12
 78. Boy van Poppel (Ned, Trek)
 79. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg, Movistar Team)                     +1:13
 80. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)
 81. Dion Smith (NZl, Wanty)                                    +1:14
 82. Mathew Hayman (Aus, Mitchelton)
 83. Logan Owen (USA, EF Education First)                       +1:15
 84. Fabio Jakobsen (Ned, Quick)
 85. Hector Carretero (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +1:16
 86. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu, Groupama)
 87. Alex Kirsch (Lux, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)            +1:17
 88. Dries De Bondt (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)
 89. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned, LottoNL)
 90. Remy Mertz (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 91. Tim Declercq (Bel, Quick)
 92. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel, EF Education First)                 +1:19
 93. Oliver Naesen (Bel, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +1:20
 94. Maxime Vantomme (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
 95. Rüdiger Selig (Ger, Bora)
 96. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel, Katusha)                         +1:21
 97. Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor, Team Sky)                       +1:22
 98. Julien Vermote (Bel, Dimension Data)                       +1:24
 99. Jorge Arcas (Esp, Movistar Team)                           +1:25
100. Oscar Gatto (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                         +1:26
101. Stijn Steels (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)               +1:27
102. Nicholas Dlamini (RSA, Dimension Data)
103. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned, Dimension Data)
104. Nick van der Lijke (Ned, Roompot)                          +1:28
105. Frederik Backaert (Bel, Wanty)
106. Daniel Oss (Ita, Bora)                                     +1:29
107. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned, Roompot)
108. Matti Breschel (Den, EF Education First)                   +1:30
109. Kevyn Ista (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
110. Borut Bozic (Slo, Bahrain)
111. Leonardo Basso (Ita, Team Sky)                             +1:31
112. Thomas Sprengers (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                   +1:33
113. Nikolas Maes (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                           +1:34
114. Scott Thwaites (GBr, Dimension Data)
115. Stijn Devolder (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)             +1:36
116. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)
117. Edward Planckaert (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                  +1:37
118. Manuele Mori (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
119. Taco van der Hoorn (Ned, Roompot)
120. Jens Debusschere (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                       +1:38
121. Timothy Dupont (Bel, Wanty)                                +1:39
122. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor, LottoNL)
123. Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr, UAE Team Emirates)
124. Piet Allegaert (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                     +1:40
125. Jesper Asselman (Ned, Roompot)
126. Luka Pibernik (Slo, Bahrain)                               +1:41
127. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel, Wanty)                          +1:45
128. Laurens De Vreese (Bel, Astana Pro Team)                   +1:47
129. Rúben Guerreiro (Por, Trek)
130. Aime De Gendt (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                      +1:49
131. Ludwig De Winter (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)
132. Juraj Sagan (Svk, Bora)                                    +1:53
133. Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned, Roompot)
134. Roy Curvers (Ned, Team Sunweb)                             +1:54
135. David Per (Slo, Bahrain)
136. Lukas Spengler (Sui, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)         +1:59
137. Dimitri Peyskens (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)       +2:00
138. Nuno Bico (Por, Movistar Team)
139. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor, Groupama)                           +2:01
140. Jan Willem van Schip (Ned, Roompot)                        +2:05
141. Enzo Wouters (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                           +2:07
142. Rudy Barbier (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
143. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +2:08
144. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)
145. Dayer Quintana (Col, Movistar Team)                        +2:10
146. Rick Zabel (Ger, Katusha)
147. Roger Kluge (Ger, Mitchelton)
148. Milan Menten (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                       +2:13
149. Zico Waeytens (Bel, Veranda´s Willems Crelan)              +2:16
150. Kenny Dehaes (Bel, WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic)           +2:17
151. Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE, UAE Team Emirates)           +2:21
152. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita, Bora)
153. Dries Van Gestel (Bel, Sport Vlaanderen)                   +2:25
154. Tom Devriendt (Bel, Wanty)                                 +2:34
155. Svein Tuft (Can, Mitchelton)                               +2:54
156. Davide Cimolai (Ita, Groupama)                             +3:56
157. Christopher Lawless (GBr, Team Sky)                        +8:46
158. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                     +9:02
159. Magnus Cort (Den, Astana Pro Team)                        +10:57

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:. , )
  1. Stefan Küng (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                           30
  2. Fabio Jakobsen (Ned, Quick)                                   30
  3. Victor Campenaerts (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        25
  4. Marcel Kittel (Ger, Katusha)                                  25
  5. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den, Team Sunweb)                      22
  6. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Mitchelton)                                  22
  7. Michael Matthews (Aus, Team Sunweb)                           19
  8. Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor, Team Sky)                          19
  9. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger, Quick)                            17
 10. Max Walscheid (Ger, Team Sunweb)                              17
 11. Alex Dowsett (GBr, Katusha)                                   15
 12. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned, LottoNL)                              15
 13. Luke Durbridge (Aus, Mitchelton)                              13
 14. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita, Bora)                                   13
 15. Miles Scotson (Aus, BMC Racing Team)                          12
 16. Timothy Dupont (Bel, Wanty)                                   12
 17. Maciej Bodnar (Pol, Bora)                                     11
 18. Jasper Stuyven (Bel, Trek)                                    11
 19. Yves Lampaert (Bel, Quick)                                    10
 20. Riccardo Minali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                        10
Teamwertung:. , )
  1. , MC Racing Team)                                       12:46:31
  2. , eam Sunweb)                                              +0:12
  3. , uick)                                                    +0:15
  4. , atusha)                                                  +0:33
  5. , rek)                                                     +0:38
  6. , F Education First)
  7. , otto Soudal)                                             +0:44
  8. , ottoNL)                                                  +0:46
  9. , eam Sky)                                                 +0:51
 10. , itchelton)
 11. , AE Team Emirates)                                        +0:57
 12. , ora)                                                     +1:15
 13. , DJ)                                                      +1:24
 14. , ovistar Team)                                            +1:55
 15. , stana Pro Team)                                          +1:57
 16. , G2R La Mondiale)                                         +2:05
 17. , ahrain)                                                  +2:06
 18. , imension Data)                                           +2:10
 19. , anty)                                                    +2:25
 20. , eranda´s Willems Crelan)
 21. , port Vlaanderen)                                         +3:04
 22. , B Aqua Protect Veranclassic)                             +3:09
 23. , oompot)                                                  +3:15
RADRENNEN HEUTE
  • Keine Termine