Vuelta a Castilla-Leon (ESP), 2010, Kategorie: 2.1

14.04.2010: 1. Etappe , 157.7 km

1. Bos, Theo  (Cervelo Test Team) 3:52:08
2. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Urtasun Perez, Pablo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
4. Lastras Garcia, Pablo  (Caisse D'Epargne) 0:00
5. Cardoso, Filipe Duarte Sousa  (La Rota Dos Moveis) 0:00
6. Machado, Tiago  (Team Radioshack) 0:00
7. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Caja Rural) 0:00
8. Lemos Pinto, Edgar Miguel  (La Rota Dos Moveis) 0:00
9. Aramendia Lorente, Javier  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
10. King, Edward  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

15.04.2010: 2. Etappe , 209.9 km

1. Bos, Theo  (Cervelo Test Team) 4:45:55
2. Brown, Graeme  (Rabobank) 0:00
3. Grau, Oscar  (Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon) 0:00
4. Urtasun Perez, Pablo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
5. Mata, Enrique  (Footon-Servetto) 0:00
6. Cardoso, Filipe Duarte Sousa  (La Rota Dos Moveis) 0:00
7. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 0:00
8. Denifl, Stefan  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:00
9. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 0:00
10. Machado, Tiago  (Team Radioshack) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

16.04.2010: 3. Etappe , 158.8 km

1. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 4:07:09
2. Soler Hernandez, Juan Mauricio  (Caisse D'Epargne) 0:13
3. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 0:13
4. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Xacobeo Galicia) 0:13
5. Brajkovic, Janez  (Team Radioshack) 1:10
6. Machado, Tiago  (Team Radioshack) 1:21
7. Bernabeu Armengol, David  (Barbot - Siper) 1:23
8. Moreno Bazan, Javier  (Andalucia - Cajasur) 1:27
9. Santamarta, Raul  (Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon) 1:31
10. Denifl, Stefan  (Cervelo Test Team) 1:34
Alle Platzierungen

17.04.2010: 4. Etappe , 15.1 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 0:20:30
2. Brajkovic, Janez  (Team Radioshack) 0:33
3. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:54
4. Cesar Veloso, Gustavo  (Xacobeo Galicia) 1:08
5. Bernabeu Armengol, David  (Barbot - Siper) 1:20
6. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Xacobeo Galicia) 1:20
7. Pimenta Costa Mendes, Jose Joao  (La Rota Dos Moveis) 1:21
8. Clement, Stef  (Rabobank) 1:23
9. Konovalovas, Ignatas  (Cervelo Test Team) 1:33
10. Herrada Lopez, José  (Caja Rural) 1:35
Alle Platzierungen

18.04.2010: 5. Etappe , 171.6 km

1. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Siper) 3:50:06
2. Benitez Roman, Alberto  (Footon-Servetto) 0:00
3. Vicioso Arcos, Angel  (Andalucia - Cajasur) 0:00
4. Moreno Bazan, Javier  (Andalucia - Cajasur) 0:00
5. Urtasun Perez, Pablo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:00
6. Machado, Tiago  (Team Radioshack) 0:00
7. Lastras Garcia, Pablo  (Caisse D'Epargne) 0:00
8. Dapena, David Garcia  (Xacobeo Galicia) 0:00
9. Denifl, Stefan  (Cervelo Test Team) 0:00
10. Cardoso, Filipe Duarte Sousa  (La Rota Dos Moveis) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.04.2010: Gesamtwertung

1. Contador Velasco, Alberto  (Astana) 16:56:01
2. Anton Hernandez, Igor  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:41
3. Mosquera Miguez, Ezequiel  (Xacobeo Galicia) 1:20
4. Brajkovic, Janez  (Team Radioshack) 1:30
5. Bernabeu Armengol, David  (Barbot - Siper) 2:30
6. Moreno Bazan, Javier  (Andalucia - Cajasur) 2:51
7. Machado, Tiago  (Team Radioshack) 2:51
8. Denifl, Stefan  (Cervelo Test Team) 2:58
9. Menchov, Denis  (Rabobank) 3:06
10. Rubiera Vigil, José Luis  (Team Radioshack) 3:17
Alle Platzierungen