Slovakei-Rundfahrt (SVK), 2018, Kategorie: 2.1

12.09.2018: Prolog , 1.6 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Jungels, Bob  (Quick Step Floors) 0:02:02
2. Lampaert, Yves  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
3. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
4. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:01
5. Jakobsen, Fabio  (Quick Step Floors) 0:02
6. Tratnik, Jan  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:02
7. Gradek, Kamil  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:03
8. Terpstra, Niki  (Quick Step Floors) 0:03
9. Rajovic, Dusan  (Adria Mobil) 0:03
10. Schinnagel, Johannes  (Tirol Cycling Team) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

13.09.2018: 1. Etappe , 164.4 km

1. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Quick Step Floors) 4:14:40
2. Hermans, Ben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
3. Valter, Attila  (Pannon Cycling Team) 0:00
4. Tratnik, Jan  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:00
5. Weening, Pieter  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:02
6. Arslanov, Ildar  (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 0:04
7. Benedetti, Cesare  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:04
8. Van Der Lijke, Nick  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:05
9. Rogina, Radoslav  (Adria Mobil) 0:05
10. Foss, Tobias S.  (UNO-X Norwegian Developme...) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

14.09.2018: 2. Etappe , 191.7 km

1. Selig, Rüdiger  (BORA - hansgrohe) 4:32:32
2. Lampaert, Yves  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
3. Stybar, Zdenek  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
4. Benedetti, Cesare  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:02
5. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Quick Step Floors) 0:02
6. Hermans, Ben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:10
7. Bresciani, Michael  (Bardiani CSF) 0:10
8. Van Der Lijke, Nick  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:10
9. Terpstra, Niki  (Quick Step Floors) 0:10
10. Kurek, Adrian  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:10
Alle Platzierungen

15.09.2018: 3. Etappe , 180.6 km

1. Pelucchi, Matteo  (BORA - hansgrohe) 4:22:11
2. Jakobsen, Fabio  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
3. Lampaert, Yves  (Quick Step Floors) 0:00
4. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
5. Selig, Rüdiger  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
6. Sajnok, Szymon  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:00
7. Rajovic, Dusan  (Adria Mobil) 0:00
8. Bresciani, Michael  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
9. Maronese, Marco  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
10. Galdoune, Ahmed Amine  (Kobanya Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

16.09.2018: 4. Etappe , 157.2 km

1. Jakobsen, Fabio  (Quick Step Floors) 3:21:53
2. Pelucchi, Matteo  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Laporte, Christophe  (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:00
4. Lander, Sebastian  (Riwal Ceramicspeed Cyclin...) 0:00
5. Maronese, Marco  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
6. Benedetti, Cesare  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:00
7. Bresciani, Michael  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
8. Galdoune, Ahmed Amine  (Kobanya Cycling Team) 0:00
9. Rajovic, Dusan  (Adria Mobil) 0:00
10. Maestri, Mirco  (Bardiani CSF) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

16.09.2018: Gesamtwertung

1. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Quick Step Floors) 16:33:08
2. Tratnik, Jan  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:16
3. Benedetti, Cesare  (BORA - hansgrohe) 0:22
4. Hermans, Ben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:26
5. Cerny, Josef  (Elkov – Author) 0:28
8. Weening, Pieter  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:31
9. Van Der Lijke, Nick  (Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij) 0:34
10. Owsian, Lukasz  (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 0:36
Alle Platzierungen