Spanien, 03.04. - 07.04.2000

Baskenland-Rundfahrt (2. HC)

03.04.2000: 1. Etappe, Onati - Onati, 130,0 km

1 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                       3.28.03 (37.50 km/h)
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom               0.08
3 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 
4 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank 
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
6 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 
7 Udo Bölts (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
8 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 
9 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
10 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 
11 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo
12 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
13 Ángel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD
15 Unai Osa (Spa) Banesto
16 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Deutsche Telekom-ARD
17 Nácor Burgos (Spa) Fuenlabrada
18 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
19 Alberto Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almería
20 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
21 Candido Barbosa (Spa) Banesto
22 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Diakin
23 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
25 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola
26 Miguel Ángel M Perdiguero (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
27 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 José Enrique Gutiérrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
29 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
30 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Deutsche Telekom-ARD
31 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
32 Axel Merckx (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
33 Igor Pugaci (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
34 Juan Carlos Domínguez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
35 Oscar Mason (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
36 Aitor Osa (Spa) Banesto
37 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Festina
38 Félix García Casas (Spa) Festina
39 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
40 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
41 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola
42 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
43 Jamie Burrow (GBr) US Postal Service
44 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
45 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD
46 Víctor Hugo Peña (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
47 Hernán Darío Muñoz (Spa) Fuenlabrada 
48 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco - Valli&Valli
49 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
50 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto
51 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
53 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
54 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
55 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo
56 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco - Valli&Valli
57 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto - Adecco
58 Igor González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
59 Ginés Salmerón (Spa) Costa De Almería
60 Steve Vermaut (Bel) US Postal Service
61 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo
62 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
63 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
64 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
65 Imanol Ayestaran (Spa) Fuenlabrada
66 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
67 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
68 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
69 Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
70 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Cantina Tollo
72 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
73 Ernesto Manchón (Spa) Costa De Almería
74 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto - Adecco
75 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
76 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
77 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto - Adecco
78 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
79 Luis Castañeda (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
80 Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola
81 Daniel Atienza (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
82 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
83 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
84 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
85 José Joaquín Castelblanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
86 Sergei Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata
87 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina
88 Marco Vergnani (Ita) Cantina Tollo
89 Miguel Angel Pena Caceres (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
90
91 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
92 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
93 David García Markina (Spa) Costa De Almería
94 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
96 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Banesto
97 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
98 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Cantina Tollo
99 Patrick Jonker (Ned) US Postal Service
100 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto - Adecco
101 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
102 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
103 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
104 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
105 Andrés Bermejo (Spa) Fuenlabrada
106 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
107 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
108 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Cantina Tollo
109 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola
110 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    1.04
111 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa De Almería                        3.38
112 David George (RSA) US Postal Service
113 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Cólchones Relax-Fuenlabrada
114 Félix Cárdenas (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
115 Ion Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
116 Biaggio Conte (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
117 Alberto Elli (Ita) Deutsche Telekom-ARD
118 David Latasa (Spa) Banesto
119 Ivan Sastre (Spa) Festina-Lotus
120 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
121 Ruggero Borghi Trentin
122 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Deutsche Telekom-ARD
123 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola
124 Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
125 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
126 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola
127 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
128 Andrei Mizourov (Kaz) Deutsche Telekom-ARD
129 José Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Fuenlabrada
130 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
131 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto - Adecco
132 Álvaro González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
133 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
134 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto - Adecco
135 Eduardo Hernández (Spa) Fuenlabrada
136 David Vázquez (Spa) Fuenlabrada
137 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Festina
138 Jonathan Hall (Aus) Festina                               7.50
139 Juan Manuel Gárate (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
140 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                         9.05
141 Ricardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom               9.08
142 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
143 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
144 Valentino China (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
145 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola
146 Alberto Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almería
147 Fabio Roscioli (Ita) Costa De Almería
148 César Pérez (Spa) Costa De Almería
149 Iván Parra (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
150 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Costa De Almería                  10.27
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (2.Pro, BEL)