Spanien, 03.04. - 07.04.2000

Baskenland-Rundfahrt (2. HC)

06.04.2000: 4. Etappe, Vitoria - Doneztebe, 199,0 km

1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank               5.00.24  (39.74 km/h)
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 
3 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 
4 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
5 Udo Bölts (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
6 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
7 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 
9 Unai Osa (Spa) Banesto 
10 Aitor Osa (Spa) Banesto 
11 Oscar Mason (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 
12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 
13 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
14 Juan Carlos Domínguez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
15 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola 
16 Félix García Casas (Spa) Festina 
17 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Festina 
18 Ángel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
19 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Diakin 
20 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
21 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto 
22 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
23 Zarrabietia 
24 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 
25 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
26 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) Banesto 
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 
28 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 
29 Igor González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
30 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
31 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
32 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
33 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 
34 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
35 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               1.06
36 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
37 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 
38 Miguel Ángel M Perdiguero (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
39 Ven De Wouwer 
40 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
41 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco - Valli&Valli 
42 Steve Vermaut (Bel) US Postal Service 
43 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.21
44 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 
45 José Joaquín Castelblanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
46 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                         3.5
47 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
48 Nácor Burgos (Spa) Fuenlabrada 
49 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina 
50 Sergei Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata 
51 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata                      3.32
52 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                        3.35
53 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
54 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
55 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Cantina Tollo 
56 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
57 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
58 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) Deutsche Telekom-ARD                         3.41
59 Daniel Atienza (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli                        3.45
60 Iban Sastre (Spa) Festina                                       6.12
61 Hernán Darío Muñoz (Spa) Fuenlabrada 
62 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 
63 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
64 Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola 
65 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola 
66 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank                      8.38
67 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Rabobank 
68 Félix Cárdenas (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 
69 Ginés Salmerón (Spa) Costa De Almería 
70 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 
71 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Diakin 
72 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco - Valli&Valli 
73 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 
74 Patrick Jonker (Ned) US Postal Service                          8.41
75 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 
76 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 
77 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
78 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
79 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Diakin 
80 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Diakin 
81 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Diakin 
82 Axel Merckx (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 
83 Candido Barbosa (Spa) Banesto 
84 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  10.43
85 Juan Manuel Gárate (Ita) Lampre-Diakin                         14.01
86 Imanol Ayestaran (Spa) Fuenlabrada 
87 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 
88 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
89 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
90 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 
91 Alberto Elli (Ita) Deutsche Telekom-ARD 
92 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto - Adecco 
93 Álvaro González De Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 
94 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 
95 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli 
96 Ion Odriozola (Spa) Banesto 
97 Andrés Bermejo (Spa) Fuenlabrada 
98 Miguel Angel Pena Caceres (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 
99 Massimiliano Gentilli (Ita) Cantina Tollo                      14.04
100 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Cantina Tollo
101 Ricardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
102 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola
103 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
104 Luis Castañeda (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
105 Fabio Roscioli (Ita) Costa De Almería
106 David Latasa (Spa) Banesto
107 Miguel Angel Pena Caceres (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
108 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
110 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
111 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
112 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola
113 Ruggero Borghi Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola
114 Biaggio Conte (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli                       17.28
115 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
116 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola
117 Marco Vergnani (Ita) Cantina Tollo
118 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
119 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Diakin
120 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
121 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo
122 Igor Pugaci (Ita) Saeco - Valli&Valli
123 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         19.11
124 Óscar Laguna (Spa) Fuenlabrada
125 César Pérez (Spa) Costa De Almería
126 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa De Almería
127 Jamie Burrow (GBr) US Postal Service
128 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo
OT  José Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Fuenlabrada                         32.52
OT  Eduardo Hernández (Spa) Fuenlabrada
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Tour de France (2.UWT, FRA)