Niederlande, 22.04.2000

Amstel Gold Race (CDM)

22.04.2000: Klassiker, Maastricht - Valkenburg, 258,2 km

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                6.13.37 (41.11 km/h)
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                           
3 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                              
4 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola - Sidermec        
5 Hendrick Van Dijck (Bel) Palmans - Ideal                 
6 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco - Valli & Valli               
7 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Farm Frites                      
8 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre - Daikin                    
9 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Mapei - Quick Step              
10 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola - Sidermec     
11 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                      
12 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas - Pata                   
13 Patrick Jonker (Ned) US Postal Service                  
14 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step                  
15 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom            0.14
16 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Albacom                0.45
17 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom        0.45
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina                         1.00
19 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco - Valli & Valli                1.10
20 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites                        
21 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux           
22 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme - Costa Blanca            
23 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                        
24 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                       
25 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                            
26 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                     
27 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre - Daikin                    
28 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       1.32
29 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Albacom        
30 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom         
31 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step                    
32 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Kelme - Costa Blanca          
33 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei - Quick Step               
34 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Palmans - Ideal                   
35 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola - Sidermec          
36 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                     
37 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis    
38 Igo Gonzalex Galdeano (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros           1.36
39 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service                 
40 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mapei - Quick Step                  
41 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step              
42 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco - Valli & Valli                 1.42
43 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard - Jack & Jones          2.00
44 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti                           
45 Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Mapei - Quick Step               
46 Raymond Meijs (Ned) Team Cologne                        
47 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank         
48 Dmitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                     2.56
49 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard - Jack & Jones        
50 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance               3.15
51 Alain Turicchia (Ita) Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport       3.24
52 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre - Daikin                  
53 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard - Jack & Jones            
54 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Farm Frites                        
55 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros            
56 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      
57 Rolf Sörensen (Den) Rabobank                            
58 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola - Sidermec            
59 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     
60 Yvon Ledanois (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux               
61 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola - Sidermec      
62 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis                             
63 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina                              
64 Viatchevlav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service              
65 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service                  
66 Massimilliano Mori (Ita) Saeco - Valli & Valli          
67 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service                 
68 Stephane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux             
69 Franco Ballerini (Ita) Lampre - Daikin                  
70 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport     
71 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                 
72 Peter Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites                           
73 Jan Hruska (Cze) Vitalicio Seguros                      
74 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         
75 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                
76 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Kelme - Costa Blanca            
77 Joaquin Castelblanco (Col) Kelme - Costa Blanca         
78 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites                       
79 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                   
80 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                  
81 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       
82 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto - Adecco                   
83 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom                
84 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard - Jack & Jones         
85 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step                    
86 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti                       6.24
87 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti                      
88 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre - Daikin                
89 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service            
90 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Liquigas - Pata                   
91 Miquel Van Kessel (Ned) Farm Frites                     
92 Christiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas - Pata               
93 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                9.33
94 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                
95 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Team Polti                         
96 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service                  
97 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Festina                             
98 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                            11.21
99 Denis Zanette (Ita) Liquigas - Pata                    14.33
100 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Palmans - Ideal                   
101 Kees Jeurissen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus           
102 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport        
103 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                   
104 Michel Klinger (Swi) Festina                           
105 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                    
106 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas - Pata 
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (2.Pro, BEL)