Frankreich, 07.07. - 29.07.2001

Tour de France (GT)

11.07.2001: 4. Etappe, Huy - Verdun, 215,0 km

1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali                   5.17.49 (40.6km/h)
2 Ludo Dierckxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
3 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour                                0.07
4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
7 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
9 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
10 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
11 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
12 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom
13 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
14 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
15 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
16 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com
17 Nicki Sörensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
18 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
19 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
21 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
22 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
23 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
24 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
25 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
26 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
27 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
28 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina
29 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
30 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
31 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
32 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
33 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom
34 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
35 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
36 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
37 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
38 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
39 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
40 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
41 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
42 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
43 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
44 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
45 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
46 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal Service
47 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
48 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
49 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
50 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
51 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom
52 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
53 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
54 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
55 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com
56 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
57 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Française Des Jeux
58 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com
59 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
60 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com
61 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Telekom
62 Inigo Chaureau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
64 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
65 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom
66 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
67 Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom
68 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
69 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina
70 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
71 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom
72 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
73 Carlos Sastre (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
74 Udo Bölts (Ger) Telekom
75 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
76 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
77 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
78 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux                0.20
79 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour                              1.01
80 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski            5.58
81 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
82 Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
83 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service               7.26
84 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
85 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) CSC - Tiscali                    13.32
86 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
87 Loïc Lamouller (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93                    14.21
88 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
89 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
90 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
91 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
93 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Française Des Jeux                   18.01
94 Rolf Sörensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali                       18.08
95 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
96 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis
97 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali
98 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93
99 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali
100 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
101 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
102 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
103 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Française Des Jeux
104 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali
105 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
106 Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis
107 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
108 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
109 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
110 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française Des Jeux
111 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
113 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
114 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
115 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
116 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour
117 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
118 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
119 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance
120 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
121 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Cofidis
122 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina
123 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
124 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
125 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
126 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
127 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
128 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom
129 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
130 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
131 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
133 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
134 Felix Garcia-Casas (Spa) Festina
135 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
136 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
137 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
138 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
139 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
140 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
141 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
142 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
143 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
144 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
145 Angel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin
147 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Festina
149 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
150 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
151 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
152 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
153 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
154 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
155 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
156 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
157 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
158 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
159 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
160 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
161 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
162 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service
163 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites
164 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
165 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
166 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
167 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
168 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
169 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
170 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com
171 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
172 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
173 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux
174 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
175 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance
176 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
177 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
178 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin                      19.32
179 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Jean Delatour
180 Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour
181 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
182 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
183 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour
184 Marcellino Garcia (Spa) CSC - Tiscali
185 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
DNF Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Tour de Suisse (2.UWT, SUI)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Giro Ciclistico d´Italia (2.2U, ITA)
  • Tour of Slovenia (2.HC, SLO)
  • ZLM Tour (2.1, NED)
  • Tour de Beauce (2.2, CAN)