Frankreich, 07.07. - 29.07.2001

Tour de France (GT)

13.07.2001: 6. Etappe, Commercy - Strasbourg, 211,5 km

1 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance               4.50.39 (43.66 km/h)
2 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
3 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom
5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Française Des Jeux
7 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
8 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
9 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93
10 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites
11 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
13 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
14 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance
15 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
16 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
17 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
18 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali
19 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
20 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
21 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
22 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
23 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
24 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
26 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
28 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
29 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
30 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
31 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
32 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
33 Angel Castresana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
35 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom
36 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina
37 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
38 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
39 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
40 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
41 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
42 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
43 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina
44 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom
45 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
46 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal Service
47 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
48 Felix Garcia-Casas (Spa) Festina
49 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
50 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
51 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
52 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
53 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
54 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom
55 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
56 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
57 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin
58 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
59 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
60 Inigo Chaureau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
62 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
63 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com
64 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
65 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali
66 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
67 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
68 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
69 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
70 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
71 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali
72 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
73 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
74 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
75 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com
76 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina
77 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
78 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Telekom
79 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com
80 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
81 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
82 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
83 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
84 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Cofidis
85 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
87 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Française Des Jeux
88 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
89 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
90 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
91 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
92 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
93 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
94 Udo Bölts (Ger) Telekom
95 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom
96 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) CSC - Tiscali
97 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
98 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
99 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Française Des Jeux
100 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin
101 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Nicki Sörensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
103 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
104 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
105 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
106 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
107 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Française Des Jeux
108 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
109 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
110 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
111 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
112 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
113 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis
115 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis
116 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
117 Carlos Sastre (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
118 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
119 Loïc Lamouller (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
120 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
121 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service
122 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
123 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
124 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
125 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com
126 Ludo Dierckxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
127 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
128 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
129 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
130 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
131 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom
132 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
133 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
134 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
135 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
136 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour
137 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
139 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
140 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
141 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
142 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
143 Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
144 Rolf Sörensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
145 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
147 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
148 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
149 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
150 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
151 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
152 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom
153 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
154 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
155 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali
156 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
157 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
158 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
159 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
160 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
161 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin                   0.28
162 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites                 0.33
163 Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux              0.41
164 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   2.11
165 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service              4.45
166 Marcellino Garcia (Spa) CSC - Tiscali               5.30
167 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com
168 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
169 Jacky Durand (Fra) Française Des Jeux
170 Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Festina
171 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
172 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
173 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour
174 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
175 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
176 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
177 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
178 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
179 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                     12.25
180 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
181 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
182 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step                 16.35
183 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
DNF Olivier Trastour (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF Santos Gonzalez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • La Vuelta ciclista a España (2.UWT, ESP)
  • Grand Prix Cycliste de (1.UWT, CAN)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • OVO Energy Tour of Britain (2.HC, GBR)
  • Turul Romaniei (2.1, ROU)
  • Duo Normand (1.1, FRA)
  • Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix (1.2, AUT)
  • 100° Coppa Bernocchi - 43° (1.1, ITA)
  • Tour du Doubs (1.1, FRA)