Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

01.07.2000: 1. Etappe, EZF Futuroscope - Futuroscope, 16,5 km

1. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                   19.03.11 (51.968 km/h) 
2. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service          0.02
3. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) ONCE-Deutsche Bank        0.13
4. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom-ARD                    0.14
5. David Canada (Spa) ONCE-Deutsche Bank            0.16
6. Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto                         0.20
7. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service        0.21
8. Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno            0.27
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service           0.33
10. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                      0.36
11. Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Deutsche Bank          0.39
12. Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                     0.40
13. Jens Voigt (Ger) Crédit Agricole                0.44
14. David Plaza (Spa) Festina                       0.44
15. Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R                       0.49
16. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) ONCE-Deutsche Bank       0.53
17. Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) ONCE-Deutsche Bank         0.53
18. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                     0.54
19. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step         0.54
20. Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina                0.54
21. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step          0.54
22. Angel Casero (Spa) Festina                      0.54
23. Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola              0.55
24. Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service        0.55
25. Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Deutsche Bank         0.56
26. Miguel Angel Pena (Spa) ONCE-Deutsche Bank      0.58
27. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step           0.58
28. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme Costa Blanca        1.00
29. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto                1.02
30. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina                 1.03
31. Chann Mc Rae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step             1.03
32. Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli             1.03
33. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Crédit Agricole        1.04
34. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service          1.05
35. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) ONCE-Deutsche Bank     1.05
36. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom-ARD              1.05
37. Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca         1.06
38. Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco                 1.07
39. Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis              1.07
40. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step            1.07
41. Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno            1.08
42. Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno                  1.09
43. Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R                     1.09
44. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Crédit Agricole          1.11
45. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service         1.11
46. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis                   1.12
47. Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack&Jones    1.12
48. Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R                            1.12
49. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                       1.13
50. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step         1.13
51. Alberto Elli (Ita) Telekom-ARD                  1.13
52. Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service      1.13
53. Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step           1.15
54. Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Crédit Agricole            1.17
55. Bobby Julich (USA) Crédit Agricole              1.17
56. Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto                 1.18
57. Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto                     1.19
58. Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites                1.21
59. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco               1.21
60. Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R                      1.21
61. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto                 1.22
62. Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                  1.25
63. Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola          1.26
64. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank               1.26
65. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                1.26
66. Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel             1.26
67. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R                 1.29
68. Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina                   1.30
69. Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno            1.30
70. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites               1.30
71. Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca          1.31
72. Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti               1.31
73. Stuart O´grady (Aus) Crédit Agricole            1.31
74. Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola              1.32
75. Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca      1.32
76. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola         1.34
77. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom-ARD          1.35
78. Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli          1.35
79. Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom-ARD                  1.35
80. Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis                  1.37
81. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli      1.37
82. Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step           1.37
83. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Farm Frites                1.39
84. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola          1.39
85. David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R                        1.39
86. Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola         1.41
87. Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites                   1.42
88. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto             1.42
89. Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis                      1.42
90. Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom-ARD                    1.43
91. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                        1.44
92. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco           1.45
93. Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack&Jones    1.46
94. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco               1.50
95. Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                        1.50
96. Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise des Jeux           1.50
97. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                 1.50
98. Anthony Morin (Fra) Crédit Agricole             1.51
99. Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti                   1.51
100. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli       1.53
101. Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux    1.53
102. Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina                      1.53
103. Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise des Jeux    1.54
104. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R                      1.54
105. Anthony Langella (Fra) Crédit Agricole         1.54
106. Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola            1.55
107. Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno          1.55
108. Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                  1.57
109. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel       1.57
110. Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom-ARD                    1.58
111. Javier P Llorente (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca     1.58
112. Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R                       1.58
113. Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli           1.58
114. Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack&Jones     1.59
115. José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto               2.01
116. Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno               2.02
117. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli&Valli      2.04
118. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti                  2.04
119. Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack&Jones      2.05
120. Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto                2.05
121. Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites              2.05
122. Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca        2.06
123. Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack&Jones       2.06
124. Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti                 2.07
125. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel        2.07
126. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel          2.08
127. Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti                2.09
128. Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli            2.11
129. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                 2.11
130. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service         2.12
131. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti                2.13
132. Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites              2.13
133. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom-ARD             2.14
134. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Telekom-ARD          2.15
135. Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                    2.16
136. Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno              2.16
137. Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux  2.17
138. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux   2.17
139. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R                       2.17
140. Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno            2.17
141. Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola           2.18
142. Marcel Wust (Ger) Festina                      2.18
143. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                2.19
144. Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel          2.20
145. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux 2.21
146. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco            2.22
147. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto                 2.24
148. Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack&Jones    2.24
149. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                  2.25
150. Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack&Jones     2.25
151. Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step              2.26
152. Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno         2.26
153. Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service         2.26
154. Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco         2.27
155. Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack&Jones       2.27
156. José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca      2.30
157. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco              2.30
158. Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli&Valli         2.31
159. Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) LFrancaise des Jeux  2.33
160. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux   2.34
161. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                    2.34
162. Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux         2.37
163. Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca          2.37
164. Carlos A Contreras (Col) Kelme Costa Blanca    2.39
165. Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina                  2.40
166. Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites                 2.41
167. François Simon (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel         2.43
168. Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis                      2.44
169. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel           2.51
170. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli&Valli          2.57
171. Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack&Jones  3.00
172. Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel      3.00
173. Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour-Toupargel     3.01
174. Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti             3.17
175. Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites                3.21
176. David Etxebarria (Spa) ONCE-Deutsche Bank      3.37
177. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole        3.47
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • UAE Tour (2.UWT, UAE)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour du Rwanda (2.1, RWA)