Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

02.07.2000: 2. Etappe, Futuroscope - Loudun, 194,0 km

1 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step                  4.46.08 (40.68 km/h)
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
4 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
5 Marcel Wust (Ger) Festina
6 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
7 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
8 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
9 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
10 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites
11 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
12 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
13 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
14 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
15 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
17 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
18 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
19 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
20 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
21 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
22 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
23 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
24 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
25 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
26 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
27 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
28 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
29 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
30 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
31 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
32 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
33 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
34 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
35 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
36 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
37 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
38 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
39 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
40 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
41 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
42 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
43 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
44 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
45 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
46 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
47 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
48 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
49 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
50 David Canada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
51 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
52 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
53 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
54 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
55 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis
56 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
57 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
58 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
59 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
60 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
61 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
62 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
63 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
64 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
66 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
67 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
68 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
69 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
70 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
72 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
73 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
74 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
75 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
76 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
77 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
78 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
79 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour
80 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
82 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
83 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
84 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
85 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
86 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
87 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
88 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
89 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
90 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
91 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
92 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
93 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
94 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
95 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
96 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
97 Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
98 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
99 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
100 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
101 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
102 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
103 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
104 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
105 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
106 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
107 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
108 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
109 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
110 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
111 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
112 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
113 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
114 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
115 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
116 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
117 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
118 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
119 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
120 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
121 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
122 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
123 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
124 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
125 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
126 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
127 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
128 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
129 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
130 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
131 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
132 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
133 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
134 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
135 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
136 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
137 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
138 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
139 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
140 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
141 Angel Pena Miguel (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
142 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
143 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank
144 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
145 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
146 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
147 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
148 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
149 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
150 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
151 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
152 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
153 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
154 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
155 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
156 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
157 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
158 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
159 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
160 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
161 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
162 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
163 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
164 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
165 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
166 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
167 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
168 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
169 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
170 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
171 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
172 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
173 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
174 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                0.27
175 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   14.47
176 Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti
177 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • UAE Tour (2.UWT, UAE)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour du Rwanda (2.1, RWA)