Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

05.07.2000: 5. Etappe, Vannes - Vitre, 202,0 km

1 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina                         4.19.05 (41.78 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
3 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
4 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
5 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
7 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
9 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
10 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
11 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
12 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
13 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
14 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
15 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
16 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
17 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
18 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
19 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
20 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
21 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
22 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis
23 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
24 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
26 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
27 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
28 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
29 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
30 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
31 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank           0.08
32 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
33 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
35 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
36 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank            0.10
37 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
38 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
40 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
41 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
42 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
43 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
44 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
46 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
47 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
49 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
50 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
51 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
52 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
53 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
54 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
55 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
56 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
57 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
58 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
59 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
60 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
61 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
62 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
63 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
64 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
65 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
66 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
67 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
68 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
69 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
70 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
72 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
73 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
74 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
75 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
76 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
77 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
78 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
79 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
80 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
81 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
82 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
83 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
84 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
85 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
86 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
87 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
88 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
89 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
90 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
91 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
93 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
94 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
96 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
97 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
98 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
99 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
100 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
101 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
102 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
103 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
104 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
105 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
106 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
107 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
108 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
109 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
110 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
111 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
112 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
113 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
114 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
115 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
116 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
117 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
118 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour
119 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
120 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
121 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
122 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank
123 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
124 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
125 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
126 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
127 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
128 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
129 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
130 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
131 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
132 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
133 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
134 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
135 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
136 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
137 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
138 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
139 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
140 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
141 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
142 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
143 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
144 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
145 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
146 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
147 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
148 Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
149 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
150 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
151 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
152 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
153 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
154 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
155 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
156 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
157 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
158 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
159 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
160 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
161 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
162 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
163 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
164 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
165 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
166 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
167 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
168 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
169 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
170 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
171 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
172 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti                     2.11
173 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec       2.14
174 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco              2.22
175 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux      3.30
176 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites                   7.21
177 Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • UAE Tour (2.UWT, UAE)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour du Rwanda (2.1, RWA)