Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

07.07.2000: 7. Etappe, Tours - Limoges, 205,5 km

1 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance       5.11.41 (39.5 km/h)
2 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina                           1.11
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
4 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
5 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
7 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites
8 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
9 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
10 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
11 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
13 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
14 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
15 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
16 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
17 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
18 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
19 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
20 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
21 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
22 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
23 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
25 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
26 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
27 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
28 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
29 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
30 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
31 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
32 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
33 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
35 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
36 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
37 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
38 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
39 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
40 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
41 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
42 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
43 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
44 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
45 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
46 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
47 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
48 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
49 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
50 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
51 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
52 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
53 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
54 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
55 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
56 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
57 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
58 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
59 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
60 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
61 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
62 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
63 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
64 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
65 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
66 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
67 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
68 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
69 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
70 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
71 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
72 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
73 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
74 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
75 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
76 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
77 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
78 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
79 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
80 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
82 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
83 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
84 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
85 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
86 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
87 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
88 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
89 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
90 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
91 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
93 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
94 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
95 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
96 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
97 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
98 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
99 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
100 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
101 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
102 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
103 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
104 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
105 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour
106 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
107 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
108 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
109 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
110 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
111 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
112 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
114 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
115 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
116 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
117 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
118 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
119 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
120 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
121 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
122 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
123 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
124 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
125 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
126 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
127 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
128 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
129 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
130 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
131 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
132 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
133 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
134 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
135 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
136 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
137 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
138 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
139 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
140 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
141 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
142 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
143 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
144 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
145 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
146 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
147 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
148 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
149 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
150 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
151 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
152 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
153 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
154 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
155 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
156 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
157 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
158 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom    1.31
159 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blan    1.45
160 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                       1.59
161 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux            2.08
162 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                        2.13
163 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
164 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom      2.15
165 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
166 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
167 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
168 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service            2.18
169 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
170 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
171 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
172 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
173 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service            2.32
174 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
DNS Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • UAE Tour (2.UWT, UAE)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour du Rwanda (2.1, RWA)