Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

13.07.2000: 12. Etappe, Carpentras - Mont Ventoux, 149,0 km

1 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                4.15.11 (35.03 km/h)
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
3 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                                 0.25
4 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom                     0.29
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    0.48
6 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
7 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti                           1.17
8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto                             1.23
9 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                       1.29
10 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina                            1.31
11 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                      1.36
12 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank              2.01
13 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                    2.16
14 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli                   2.26
15 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec                3.12
16 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                          3.12
17 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 3.12
18 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto                                   3.12
19 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      3.21
20 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom           3.22
21 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto                             3.32
22 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour                             4.28
23 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli                   4.28
24 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
25 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
26 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
27 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
28 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank              5.57
29 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole                         6.45
30 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
31 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
32 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
34 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
35 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
36 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
37 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                             7.15
39 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina                              7.34
40 David Plaza (Spa) Festina                                  7.42
41 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
42 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
43 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                             7.51
44 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
45 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                              8.13
46 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  8.58
47 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour                              9.50
48 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
49 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
50 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
51 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
52 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service                  10.07
53 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto                       10.50
54 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                          10.57
55 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom                    11.23
56 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
57 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
58 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom              12.26
59 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
60 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
61 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       13.10
62 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank             13.22
63 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom              13.34
64 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
65 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom              13.39
66 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
67 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service                 13.49
68 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti                             13.51
69 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                         15.32
70 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec           16.32
71 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
72 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites                         17.05
73 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
74 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
75 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank
76 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
77 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
78 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
79 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
80 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
81 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
82 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
83 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
84 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
85 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
86 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
87 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
89 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
90 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
91 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
92 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
93 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
94 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
95 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
96 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
97 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
98 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                     20.18
99 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour                              20.52
100 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
101 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
102 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
103 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
104 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
105 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
106 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
107 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
108 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
109 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
110 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
111 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
112 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
113 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
114 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
115 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
116 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
117 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
118 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
119 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
120 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
121 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
122 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
123 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
124 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
125 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
126 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
127 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
128 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
129 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
130 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
131 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
132 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
133 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
134 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
135 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
136 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
137 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
138 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
139 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
140 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
141 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
142 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step                  23.29
143 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti                            24.10
144 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
145 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
146 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                  26.09
147 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites                        26.17
148 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites                          29.05
149 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour                         29.55
150 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance                   33.59
151 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                          36.16
DNF Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
DNF Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
DNF Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
DNS Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • UAE Tour (2.UWT, UAE)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour du Rwanda (2.1, RWA)