Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

14.07.2000: 13. Etappe, Avignon - Draguignan, 185,5 km

1 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto                 4.03.02 (45.79 km/h)
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank          0.25
3 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                          0.27
4 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec            0.57
5 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites                        4.00
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
8 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
9 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
10 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
11 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom               10.06
13 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
14 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
15 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
16 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
17 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
18 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
19 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
20 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
21 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
22 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
23 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
25 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
26 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
27 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
28 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
29 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
30 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
31 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
32 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
33 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
34 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
36 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
37 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
38 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
39 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
40 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
41 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
42 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
43 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
44 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
47 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
48 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
49 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
50 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
51 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
52 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
53 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
54 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
55 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
56 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
57 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
58 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
59 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
60 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
61 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
62 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
63 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
64 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
65 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
66 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
67 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
68 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
69 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
70 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
71 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
72 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
73 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
74 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
75 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
76 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
77 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
78 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
79 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
80 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
81 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
82 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
83 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
84 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
85 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
86 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
87 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
89 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
90 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
91 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
92 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
93 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
94 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
95 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
97 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
98 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
99 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
100 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
101 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
102 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
103 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
104 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
105 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
106 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
107 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
108 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
109 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                  10.23
110 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
111 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service               10.29
112 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                     10.32
113 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
114 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                     10.34
115 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step              10.35
116 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux               10.37
117 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
118 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
119 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
120 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
121 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti                        10.42
122 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service               10.44
123 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti                   10.49
124 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
125 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                    11.08
126 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
127 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
129 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
130 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
131 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
132 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
133 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
134 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
135 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
136 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              11.28
137 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones         11.31
138 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom        12.03
139 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service           12.09
140 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
141 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli         12.50
142 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                          12.55
143 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones           12.58
144 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina                            13.15
145 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones       14.10
DNF Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
DNF Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
DNF Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
DNF Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
DNS Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • UAE Tour (2.UWT, UAE)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour du Rwanda (2.1, RWA)