Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

16.07.2000: 15. Etappe, Briancon - Courchevel, 173,5 km

1 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom          5.34.46 (31.09 km/h)
2 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                      0.41
3 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                0.50
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
5 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step               1.00
6 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca              1.09
7 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                      2.17
8 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            2.21
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
10 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
11 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                          2.26
12 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti                        2.42
13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto                      3.16
14 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                3.20
15 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom              3.21
16 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto                       3.36
17 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                3.44
18 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step                4.01
19 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
20 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                    5.11
21 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina                     6.17
22 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli             6.37
23 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank      7.43
24 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                        8.00
25 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
26 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
27 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                      9.01
28 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
29 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
30 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones           9.52
31 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                           10.21
32 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom            11.18
33 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
34 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
35 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
36 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service            13.23
37 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom              15.17
38 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
39 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank                         16.10
40 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank           17.17
41 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
42 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
43 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           19.34
44 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto                         22.17
45 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
46 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
47 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
48 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
49 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
50 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
51 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
53 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
54 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
55 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli        23.42
56 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom              25.59
57 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                          26.01
58 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
59 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
60 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
61 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
62 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
63 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
64 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
65 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
66 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                            29.42
67 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance               35.56
68 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
69 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
70 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
71 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
72 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
73 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
74 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
75 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
76 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
77 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
78 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
79 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
80 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
81 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
82 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
83 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
84 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
85 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
86 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
87 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
89 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
90 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
91 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
92 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
93 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
94 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
95 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
97 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
98 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
99 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
100 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
101 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
102 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
103 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
104 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
105 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
106 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
107 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
108 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
109 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
110 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
111 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
112 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
113 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
114 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
115 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
116 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
117 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
118 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
119 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
120 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
121 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
122 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
123 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
124 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
125 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
126 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
127 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
129 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
130 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
131 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
132 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
133 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
134 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
135 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
136 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones         36.08
137 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
DNF Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
DNF Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • UAE Tour (2.UWT, UAE)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour du Rwanda (2.1, RWA)