Frankreich, 01.07. - 23.07.2000

Tour de France (GT)

18.07.2000: 16. Etappe, Courchevel - Morzine, 196,0 km

1 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti                 5.32.20 (35.47 km/h)
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom              0.24
3 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               0.27
4 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           1.09
5 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina                          1.11
6 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
7 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec          2.01
8 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
10 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
11 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli            2.05
12 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec         2.13
13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto                     2.25
14 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
15 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
17 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                   3.18
18 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance                3.20
19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom    3.23
20 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour                           3.38
21 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina                    4.28
22 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                      4.39
23 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca    6.06
24 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis                    6.20
25 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                      6.39
26 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto                    9.01
27 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto                   10.41
28 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco              12.05
29 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom              12.25
30 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
31 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
32 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis                          12.51
33 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
34 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
35 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
36 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service           12.58
37 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom        13.44
38 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
39 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
40 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour                     14.58
41 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
42 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance         17.18
43 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
44 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom       21.55
45 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom             23.50
46 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
47 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
48 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
49 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
50 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
51 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
52 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
53 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
54 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
55 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
56 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
57 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
58 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
59 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
60 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
61 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
62 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
63 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
64 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
65 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis                         28.22
66 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
67 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            28.33
68 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom    30.55
69 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
70 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
71 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
72 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
73 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
74 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
75 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
76 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
77 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
78 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
79 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
80 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
82 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
83 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
84 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
85 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
86 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
87 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
88 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
89 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
90 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
91 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
92 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
93 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
94 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
95 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
96 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
97 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
98 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
99 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
100 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
101 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
102 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
103 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
104 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
105 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
106 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
107 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
108 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
109 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
110 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
111 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
112 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
113 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
114 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
115 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
116 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
117 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
118 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
119 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
120 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
121 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
122 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
123 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
124 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
125 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
126 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
127 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
128 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
129 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
130 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco                   33.16
131 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
132 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour                  37.32
133 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
134 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole            39.09
DNF David Plaza (Spa) Festina
DNF Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
DNF Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • UAE Tour (2.UWT, UAE)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour du Rwanda (2.1, RWA)