Spanien, 24.08. - 15.09.2013

Vuelta a España (WT)

08.09.2013: 15. Etappe, Andorra - Peyragudes, 225,0 km

  1. Alexandre Geniez (Fra, FDJ.fr)                           6:20:12
  2. Michele Scarponi (Ita, Lampre)                             +3:03
  3. Nicolas Roche (Irl, Team Saxo)                             +3:07
  4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +3:20
  5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp, Movistar Team)
  6. Christopher Horner (USA, RadioShack Leopard)
  7. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp, Katusha)
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)
  9. José Herrada Lopez (Esp, Movistar Team)                    +3:23
 10. David Arroyo Duran (Esp, Caja Rural)
 11. Thibaut Pinot (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                +3:45
 12. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp, Euskaltel)                   +3:56
 13. Leopold Konig (Cze, Team NetApp)
 14. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col, Sky Procycling)
 15. Rafal Majka (Pol, Team Saxo)                               +4:55
 16. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro, RadioShack Leopard)               +5:08
 17. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp, Euskaltel)                      +5:24
 18. Tanel Kangert (Est, Astana Pro Team)                       +5:46
 19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, Katusha)                     +6:13
 20. Amets Txurruka (Esp, Caja Rural)                           +6:35
 21. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Movistar Team)                         +6:39
 22. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por, Caja Rural)        +7:00
 23. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                      +7:15
 24. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp, Euskaltel)                         +7:24
 25. Yoann Bagot (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)              +8:13
 26. Anthony Roux (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                 +8:17
 27. Jakob Fuglsang (Den, Astana Pro Team)                      +8:28
 28. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +8:32
 29. Francis De Greef (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                      +8:55
 30. Dominik Nerz (Ger, BMC Racing Team)                        +9:14
 31. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp, Movistar Team)            +10:59
 32. Marcos Garcia (Esp, Caja Rural)
 33. Jose Joao Mendes (Por, Team NetApp)                       +11:58
 34. Georg Preidler (Aut, Team Argos)                          +12:16
 35. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col, Sky Procycling)           +12:51
 36. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp, Euskaltel)                 +13:06
 37. Maciej Paterski (Pol, Cannondale Pro Cycling)             +14:18
 38. Nico Sijmens (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)            +15:07
 39. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
 40. Diego Ulissi (Ita, Lampre)
 41. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol, Movistar Team)                      +15:16
 42. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger, Team Argos)
 43. Oliver Zaugg (Sui, Team Saxo)
 44. Caleb Fairly (USA, Garmin)
 45. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col, Lampre)
46. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col, Cannondale Pro.)
 47. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp, Vacansoleil)
 48. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita, Katusha)                           +15:20
 49. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, RadioShack Leopard)               +15:49
 50. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp, Euskaltel)                    +16:23
 51. Janez Brajkovic (Slo, Astana Pro Team)                    +16:26
 52. Martin Kohler (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 53. Kenny Elissonde (Fra, FDJ.fr)                             +16:57
 54. Jerome Coppel (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
 55. Paul Voss (Ger, Team NetApp)                              +18:16
 56. Serge Pauwels (Bel, Omega Pharma)                         +21:00
 57. Pieter Serry (Bel, Omega Pharma)
 58. Christian Meier (Can, Orica)
 59. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp, Sky Procycling)
 60. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus, Katusha)
 61. Vladimir Gusev (Rus, Katusha)                             +21:03
 62. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp, Katusha)                        +21:07
 63. Matthew Busche (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                  +21:29
 64. Grégory Rast (Sui, RadioShack Leopard)
 65. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)
 66. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol, Team NetApp)
 67. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)            +23:05
68. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp, Cofidis, Solutions Cred.)
 69. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr, Sky Procycling)                     +23:25
 70. Grega Bole (Slo, Vacansoleil)                             +24:14
 71. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus, Katusha)                          +25:41
 72. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned, Vacansoleil)                      +25:45
 73. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col, AG2R La Mondiale)
 74. Ben Hermans (Bel, RadioShack Leopard)
 75. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Argos)
 76. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp, Caja Rural)
 77. Christian Knees (Ger, Sky Procycling)
 78. Cédric Pineau (Fra, FDJ.fr)
 79. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp, RadioShack Leopard)
 80. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned, Team Argos)
 81. Iker Camano (Esp, Team NetApp)
 82. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)
 83. Arnaud Courteille (Fra, FDJ.fr)
 84. Warren Barguil (Fra, Team Argos)
 85. Manuele Mori (Ita, Lampre)
 86. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)              +26:49
 87. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Sky Procycling)
 88. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp, Euskaltel)
 89. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)
 90. Andrey Zeits (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                       +27:36
 91. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr, RadioShack Leopard)
 92. Evgeny Petrov (Rus, Team Saxo)                            +30:36
 93. Nicki Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)
 94. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp, Movistar Team)
 95. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                 +31:28
 96. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                    +32:37
 97. Gianni Meersman (Bel, Omega Pharma)                       +35:09
 98. Francesco Lasca (Ita, Caja Rural)
 99. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel, BMC Racing Team)
100. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel, Lotto Belisol)
101. Dennis Vanendert (Bel, Lotto Belisol)
102. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp, Movistar Team)
103. Luca Paolini (Ita, Katusha)
104. Johan Vansummeren (Bel, Garmin)
105. Yannick Eijssen (Bel, BMC Racing Team)
106. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel, Omega Pharma)
107. Lloyd Mondory (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
108. Matteo Bono (Ita, Lampre)
109. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Team Argos)
110. Tiziano Dall\'Antonia (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
111. Ivan Santaromita (Ita, BMC Racing Team)
112. Alex Howes (USA, Garmin)
113. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru, Caja Rural)
114. Alex Rasmussen (Den, Garmin)
115. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)
116. Matteo Tosatto (Ita, Team Saxo)
117. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)
118. Massimo Graziato (Ita, Lampre)
119. Leigh Howard (Aus, Orica)
120. Dario Cataldo (Ita, Sky Procycling)
121. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, Team NetApp)
122. Julien Berard (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
123. Jan Barta (Cze, Team NetApp)
124. Simon Clarke (Aus, Orica)
125. Andriy Grivko (Ukr, Astana Pro Team)
126. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp, Movistar Team)
127. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp, Euskaltel)
128. Daniele Ratto (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
129. Robert Wagner (Ger, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
130. Romain Zingle (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
131. Cameron Wurf (Aus, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
132. Adrien Petit (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
133. Thomas Peterson (USA, Team Argos)
134. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin, FDJ.fr)
135. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp, Caja Rural)
136. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Sky Procycling)
137. Mitchell Docker (Aus, Orica)
138. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Belisol)
139. Michael Matthews (Aus, Orica)
140. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp, Euskaltel)
141. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
142. Thierry Hupond (Fra, Team Argos)
143. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
144. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp, Euskaltel)
145. David Tanner (Aus, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
146. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp, Vacansoleil)
147. Luca Dodi (Ita, Lampre)
148. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg, Lampre)
149. Michael Morkov (Den, Team Saxo)
150. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)       +42:10
DNS. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol, Vacansoleil)
DNF. Graeme Brown (Aus, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)
DNF. Philippe Gilbert (Bel, BMC Racing Team)
DNF. Simone Stortoni (Ita, Lampre)
DNF. Daniel Schorn (Aut, Team NetApp)
DNF. Tony Martin (Ger, Omega Pharma)
DNF. Zdenek Stybar (Cze, Omega Pharma)
DNF. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel, Omega Pharma)
DNF. Baden Cooke (Aus, Orica)
DNF. Luke Rowe (GBr, Sky Procycling)

Gesamtwertung

  1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                  60:20:21
  2. Christopher Horner (USA, RadioShack Leopard)               +0:50
  3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp, Movistar Team)           +1:42
  4. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp, Katusha)                    +2:57
  5. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                 +3:43
  6. Nicolas Roche (Irl, Team Saxo)                             +3:49
  7. Thibaut Pinot (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                +4:59
  8. Leopold Konig (Cze, Team NetApp)                           +6:18
  9. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp, Euskaltel)                   +7:46
 10. Tanel Kangert (Est, Astana Pro Team)                       +9:11
 11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, Katusha)                     +9:21
 12. David Arroyo Duran (Esp, Caja Rural)                      +11:17
 13. Michele Scarponi (Ita, Lampre)                            +12:03
 14. José Herrada Lopez (Esp, Movistar Team)                   +13:31
 15. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp, Euskaltel)                     +14:49
 16. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Movistar Team)                        +15:56
 17. Dominik Nerz (Ger, BMC Racing Team)                       +17:34
 18. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro, RadioShack Leopard)              +18:03
 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por, Caja Rural)       +21:27
 20. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                     +22:17
 21. Yoann Bagot (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)             +23:55
 22. Rafal Majka (Pol, Team Saxo)                              +24:50
 23. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col, Sky Procycling)                 +24:54
 24. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col, Sky Procycling)           +25:18
 25. Jose Joao Mendes (Por, Team NetApp)                       +30:36
 26. Janez Brajkovic (Slo, Astana Pro Team)                    +33:36
 27. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp, Euskaltel)                     +35:19
 28. Amets Txurruka (Esp, Caja Rural)                          +40:17
 29. Jakob Fuglsang (Den, Astana Pro Team)                     +42:42
 30. Diego Ulissi (Ita, Lampre)                                +52:56
 31. Kenny Elissonde (Fra, FDJ.fr)                             +58:02
 32. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp, Euskaltel)                 +58:28
 33. Francis De Greef (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                    1:00:27
 34. Oliver Zaugg (Sui, Team Saxo)                            1:00:48
 35. Georg Preidler (Aut, Team Argos)                         1:02:18
 36. Anthony Roux (Fra, FDJ.fr)                               1:04:56
 37. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol, Movistar Team)                     1:06:09
 38. Serge Pauwels (Bel, Omega Pharma)                        1:06:28
 39. Alexandre Geniez (Fra, FDJ.fr)                           1:07:27
 40. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp, Vacansoleil)                    1:09:06
 41. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp, Euskaltel)                       1:10:11
 42. Ivan Santaromita (Ita, BMC Racing Team)                  1:11:01
 43. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita, Katusha)                          1:12:14
 44. Jerome Coppel (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)          1:12:30
45. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col, Cannondale Pro.)  1:12:39
 46. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol, Team NetApp)                      1:14:50
 47. Pieter Serry (Bel, Omega Pharma)                         1:14:58
 48. Vladimir Gusev (Rus, Katusha)                            1:15:03
 49. Warren Barguil (Fra, Team Argos)                         1:16:12
 50. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)             1:16:47
 51. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp, Sky Procycling)              1:19:33
52. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp, Cofidis, Solutions Cred.)  1:19:58
 53. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp, Euskaltel)                   1:25:49
 54. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp, Vacansoleil)          1:27:47
 55. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger, Team Argos)                    1:32:46
 56. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                   1:33:56
 57. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                1:34:22
 58. Gianni Meersman (Bel, Omega Pharma)                      1:36:06
 59. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp, Movistar Team)                 1:37:36
 60. Paul Voss (Ger, Team NetApp)                             1:37:58
 61. Ben Hermans (Bel, RadioShack Leopard)                    1:39:59
 62. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp, Euskaltel)                1:40:46
 63. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, RadioShack Leopard)              1:42:36
 64. Maciej Paterski (Pol, Cannondale Pro Cycling)            1:43:06
 65. Manuele Mori (Ita, Lampre)                               1:44:25
 66. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                    1:45:24
 67. Matthew Busche (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                 1:45:33
 68. Ben Gastauer (Lux, AG2R La Mondiale)                     1:46:37
 69. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp, Katusha)                       1:47:51
 70. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Belisol)                         1:48:30
 71. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr, Sky Procycling)                    1:48:59
 72. Grégory Rast (Sui, RadioShack Leopard)                   1:50:22
 73. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr, RadioShack Leopard)              1:52:53
 74. Julien Berard (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                    1:53:53
 75. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Sky Procycling)               1:54:05
 76. Andrey Zeits (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)
 77. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                       1:54:28
 78. Dario Cataldo (Ita, Sky Procycling)                      1:56:52
 79. Daniele Ratto (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)              1:57:40
 80. Yannick Eijssen (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                   1:58:07
 81. Simon Clarke (Aus, Orica)                                1:58:40
 82. Nico Sijmens (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           1:59:06
 83. Christian Meier (Can, Orica)
 84. Iker Camano (Esp, Team NetApp)                           1:59:18
 85. Martin Kohler (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                     1:59:23
 86. Cameron Wurf (Aus, Cannondale Pro Cycling)               1:59:38
 87. Christian Knees (Ger, Sky Procycling)                    2:00:45
 88. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp, Euskaltel)                       2:01:50
 89. Romain Zingle (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)          2:05:02
 90. Marcos Garcia (Esp, Caja Rural)                          2:05:34
 91. Alex Howes (USA, Garmin)                                 2:06:33
 92. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus, Katusha)                         2:08:23
 93. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp, Movistar Team)           2:09:33
 94. Luca Paolini (Ita, Katusha)                              2:11:46
 95. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)       2:12:05
 96. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp, RadioShack Leopard)         2:12:20
 97. Cédric Pineau (Fra, FDJ.fr)                              2:12:39
 98. Johan Vansummeren (Bel, Garmin)                          2:12:46
 99. Jan Barta (Cze, Team NetApp)                             2:16:29
100. Nicki Sörensen (Den, Team Saxo)                          2:16:51
101. Thierry Hupond (Fra, Team Argos)                         2:19:06
102. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)        2:19:33
103. Dennis Vanendert (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                    2:20:06
104. David Tanner (Aus, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)              2:21:39
105. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           2:21:41
106. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin, FDJ.fr)                            2:22:29
107. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Sky Procycling)                   2:22:51
108. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Team Argos)            2:22:58
109. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned, Vacansoleil)                     2:24:45
110. Grega Bole (Slo, Vacansoleil)                            2:28:10
111. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp, Movistar Team)                  2:29:12
112. Lloyd Mondory (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                    2:30:47
113. Andriy Grivko (Ukr, Astana Pro Team)                     2:31:30
114. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                   2:34:07
115. Michael Matthews (Aus, Orica)                            2:34:14
116. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                2:38:11
117. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col, Lampre)                       2:43:11
118. Matteo Tosatto (Ita, Team Saxo)                          2:43:33
119. Tiziano Dall\'Antonia (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)      2:43:45
120. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp, Caja Rural)                   2:44:42
121. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp, Movistar Team)
122. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                    2:47:02
123. Evgeny Petrov (Rus, Team Saxo)                           2:47:21
124. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru, Caja Rural)               2:50:03
125. Caleb Fairly (USA, Garmin)                               2:50:26
126. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel, Omega Pharma)             2:51:00
127. Robert Wagner (Ger, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)             2:51:52
128. Arnaud Courteille (Fra, FDJ.fr)                          2:53:01
129. Michael Morkov (Den, Team Saxo)                          2:53:34
130. Luca Dodi (Ita, Lampre)                                  2:54:11
131. Adrien Petit (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)           2:55:06
132. Alex Rasmussen (Den, Garmin)                             2:55:23
133. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col, AG2R La Mondiale)    2:55:37
134. Thomas Peterson (USA, Team Argos)                        2:56:10
135. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                  2:56:18
136. Mitchell Docker (Aus, Orica)                             2:56:38
137. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)
138. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus, Katusha)                         2:57:57
139. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, Team NetApp)                      2:57:58
140. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp, Caja Rural)     3:00:19
141. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp, Euskaltel)                     3:00:36
142. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Argos)                           3:01:09
143. Francesco Lasca (Ita, Caja Rural)                        3:02:29
144. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg, Cannondale Pro Cycling)      3:03:37
145. Stéphane Poulhies (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)      3:05:50
146. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg, Lampre)                  3:07:01
147. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned, Team Argos)                        3:07:04
148. Leigh Howard (Aus, Orica)                                3:15:08
149. Massimo Graziato (Ita, Lampre)                           3:24:40
150. Matteo Bono (Ita, Lampre)                                3:29:13

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:

  1. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp, Movistar Team)             114
  2. Nicolas Roche (Irl, Team Saxo)                               105
  3. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, Katusha)                        98
  4. Christopher Horner (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                  84
  5. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp, Katusha)                       84
  6. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                        82
  7. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, RadioShack Leopard)                   61
  8. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                    59
  9. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg, Lampre)                       56
 10. Leopold Konig (Cze, Team NetApp)                              53
 11. Michael Matthews (Aus, Orica)                                 53
 12. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Sky Procycling)                    52
 13. Gianni Meersman (Bel, Omega Pharma)                           51
 14. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)                  50
 15. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                     44
 16. Michele Scarponi (Ita, Lampre)                                43
 17. Thibaut Pinot (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                   41
 18. Warren Barguil (Fra, Team Argos)                              40
 19. Daniele Ratto (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                   37
 20. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp, Euskaltel)                      37
 21. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                                    30
 22. Alexandre Geniez (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                29
 23. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp, Vacansoleil)               28
 24. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col, Sky Procycling)                     28
 25. Michael Morkov (Den, Team Saxo)                               26
 26. Rafal Majka (Pol, Team Saxo)                                  24
 27. Adrien Petit (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                24
 28. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp, Euskaltel)                         23
 29. Anthony Roux (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                    20
 30. Robert Wagner (Ger, Belkin Pro Cycling Team)                  19
 31. Ivan Santaromita (Ita, BMC Racing Team)                       18
 32. Diego Ulissi (Ita, Lampre)                                    16
 33. Jerome Coppel (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)               15
 34. Dario Cataldo (Ita, Sky Procycling)                           14
 35. Luca Paolini (Ita, Katusha)                                   14
 36. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Team Argos)                 14
 37. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Argos)                                14
 38. Francesco Lasca (Ita, Caja Rural)                             14
 39. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col, Sky Procycling)               13
 40. Amets Txurruka (Esp, Caja Rural)                              12
 41. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp, Sky Procycling)                   12
 42. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp, Euskaltel)                         11
 43. Alex Rasmussen (Den, Garmin)                                  10
 44. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                            10
 45. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp, Caja Rural)           9
 46. David Arroyo Duran (Esp, Caja Rural)                           9
 47. Grega Bole (Slo, Vacansoleil)                                  9
 48. Tanel Kangert (Est, Astana Pro Team)                           8
 49. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp, Euskaltel)                      8
 50. Janez Brajkovic (Slo, Astana Pro Team)                         7
 51. José Herrada Lopez (Esp, Movistar Team)                        7
 52. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp, Euskaltel)                             7
 53. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp, Movistar Team)                 7
 54. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel, BMC Racing Team)                          7
 55. Christian Knees (Ger, Sky Procycling)                          6
 56. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                 6
 57. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp, Caja Rural)                         6
 58. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru, Caja Rural)                     6
 59. Arnaud Courteille (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                6
 60. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por, Caja Rural)            6
 61. Zakkari Dempster (Aus, Team NetApp)                            6
 62. Dennis Vanendert (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                          5
 63. Francis De Greef (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                          4
 64. Matthew Busche (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                       4
 65. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr, Sky Procycling)                          4
 66. Cédric Pineau (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                    4
 67. Lloyd Mondory (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                          4
 68. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp, Euskaltel)                           4
 69. Georg Preidler (Aut, Team Argos)                               4
 70. Mitchell Docker (Aus, Orica)                                   4
 71. Dominik Nerz (Ger, BMC Racing Team)                            3
 72. Eros Capecchi (Ita, Movistar Team)                             2
 73. Serge Pauwels (Bel, Omega Pharma)                              2
 74. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp, Euskaltel)                         2
 75. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                          2
 76. Thierry Hupond (Fra, Team Argos)                               2
 77. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned, Vacansoleil)                           2
 78. Luca Dodi (Ita, Lampre)                                        2
 79. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                        2
 80. Maciej Paterski (Pol, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                  1
 81. Cameron Wurf (Aus, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                     1
 82. Romain Zingle (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                1
 83. Alex Howes (USA, Garmin)                                       1
 84. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin, FDJ.fr)                                  1
 85. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col, Lampre)                             1

Bergwertung:
  1. Nicolas Edet (Fra, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                33
  2. Daniele Ratto (Ita, Cannondale Pro Cycling)                   30
  3. Christopher Horner (USA, RadioShack Leopard)                  22
  4. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por, Caja Rural)           20
  5. Nicolas Roche (Irl, Team Saxo)                                19
  6. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                        19
  7. Michele Scarponi (Ita, Lampre)                                17
  8. Alexandre Geniez (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                17
  9. Diego Ulissi (Ita, Lampre)                                    13
 10. Leopold Konig (Cze, Team NetApp)                              12
 11. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp, Katusha)                        12
 12. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp, Movistar Team)              10
 13. Amets Txurruka (Esp, Caja Rural)                              10
 14. Mikael Cherel (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                         10
 15. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                     7
 16. Serge Pauwels (Bel, Omega Pharma)                              6
 17. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor, Sky Procycling)                     5
 18. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col, Lampre)                             5
 19. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp, Katusha)                        5
 20. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp, Euskaltel)                      4
 21. Georg Preidler (Aut, Team Argos)                               4
 22. Warren Barguil (Fra, Team Argos)                               4
 23. Romain Zingle (Bel, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                3
 24. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp, Caja Rural)           3
 25. Thibaut Pinot (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                    2
 26. Francis De Greef (Bel, Lotto Belisol)                          2
 27. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp, Vacansoleil)                2
 28. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita, AG2R La Mondiale)                      2
 29. Fabian Cancellara (Sui, RadioShack Leopard)                    2
 30. Danilo Wyss (Sui, BMC Racing Team)                             2
 31. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru, Caja Rural)                     2
 32. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp, Euskaltel)                       1
 33. José Herrada Lopez (Esp, Movistar Team)                        1
 34. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp, Euskaltel)                         1
 35. Cédric Pineau (Fra, FDJ.fr)                                    1
 36. Antonio Piedra Perez (Esp, Caja Rural)                         1
 37. Alex Rasmussen (Den, Garmin)                                   1

Teamwertung:

  1. Astana Pro Team                                        180:26:37
  2. Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          +3:53
  3. Movistar Team                                              +4:20
  4. Team Saxo-Tinkoff                                          +9:23
  5. Katusha                                                   +22:49
  6. RadioShack Leopard                                        +28:20
  7. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA                                    +31:25
  8. FDJ.fr                                                    +46:18
  9. Team NetApp-Endura                                        +47:11
 10. Sky Procycling                                           1:07:21
 11. BMC Racing Team                                          1:16:40
 12. AG2R La Mondiale                                         1:37:55
 13. Cofidis, Solutions Credits                               1:38:15
 14. Lampre-Merida                                            2:02:50
 15. Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                         2:24:19
 16. Cannondale Pro Cycling                                   2:27:56
 17. Belkin Pro Cycling Team                                  2:51:27
 18. Team Argos-Shimano                                       2:58:10
 19. Lotto Belisol                                            3:02:53
 20. Omega Pharma-Quick Step                                  3:03:00
 21. Orica-GreenEdge                                          5:01:05
 22. Garmin-Sharp                                             5:14:35
(klicken zum Vergrößern)
© lavuelta.com
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    WorldTour

  • Giro d´Italia (2.UWT, ITA)
  • Radrennen Männer

  • Tour of Estonia (2.1, EST)
  • Rás Tailteann (2.2, IRL)
  • Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour (2.2, POL)
  • Ronde de l´Isard (2.2U, FRA)
  • Tour of Japan (2.1, JPN)
  • PRUride PH (2.2, PHL)