Spanien, 28.08. - 19.09.2010

Vuelta a España (GT)

31.08.2010: 4. Etappe, Málaga - Valdepeñas de Jaén, 184,0 km

  1. Igor Anton (ESP, Euskaltel)                           5:00:29
  2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Liquigas)                         +0:01
  3. Peter Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                            +0:01
  4. Joaquin Rodriguez (ESP, Team Katusha)                   +0:01
  5. Philippe Gilbert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                    +0:05
  6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, Team HTC)                      +0:08
  7. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +0:12
  8. Nicolas Roche (IRL, AG2R)                               +0:12
  9. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                     +0:12
 10. Rigoberto Uran (COL, Caisse d’Epargne)                  +0:19
 11. Denis Menchov (RUS, Rabobank)                           +0:19
 12. David Arroyo (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                    +0:19
 13. Frank Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                     +0:19
 14. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA, Caisse d’Epargne)                +0:19
 15. Xavier Tondo (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +0:19
 16. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank)                         +0:28
 17. Tom Danielson (USA, Garmin)                             +0:36
 18. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Euskaltel)                            +0:36
 19. Luis-Leon Sanchez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)               +0:36
 20. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA, Omega Pharma)              +0:36
 21. Vladimir Karpets (RUS, Team Katusha)                    +0:36
 22. Aleksandr Kolobnev (RUS, Team Katusha)                  +1:28
 23. Aleksandr Dyachenko (KAZ, Astana)                       +1:31
 24. David Moncoutie (FRA, Cofidis)                          +1:34
 25. Carlos Sastre (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                  +1:34
 26. Jan Bakelandts (BEL, Omega Pharma)                      +1:34
 27. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL, Omega Pharma)                   +1:34
 28. Thomas Peterson (USA, Garmin)                           +1:34
 29. Carlos Barredo (ESP, Quick Step)                        +1:34
 30. David Garcia Dapena (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)              +1:41
 31. Markus Fothen (GER, Team Milram)                        +1:42
 32. Marco Marzano (ITA, Lampre)                             +1:45
 33. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ, Lampre)                         +1:45
 34. Javier Moreno (ESP, Andalucia)                          +1:52
 35. Vladimir Gusev (RUS, Team Katusha)                      +1:52
 36. Gorka Verdugo (ESP, Euskaltel)                          +1:52
 37. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana)                              +1:54
 38. David Lopez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                     +2:11
 39. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA, AG2R)                         +2:11
 40. Kanstantin Sivtsov (BLR, Team HTC)                      +2:44
 41. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Liquigas)                        +2:48
 42. Roman Kreuziger (CZE, Liquigas)                         +2:48
 43. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA, FDJ)                          +3:03
 44. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (NOR, Team Sky)                    +3:05
 45. Mikael Cherel (FRA, FDJ)                                +3:08
 46. Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (ESP, Andalucia)             +3:09
 47. Amets Txurruka (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +3:12
 48. Gustav Larsson (SWE, Team Saxo Bank)                    +3:14
 49. Ludovic Turpin (FRA, AG2R)                              +3:14
 50. Luis Pasamontes (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                 +3:14
 51. Johannes Fröhlinger (GER, Team Milram)                  +3:17
 52. Inigo Cuesta (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +3:28
 53. Maciej Paterski (POL, Liquigas)                         +4:00
 54. Roy Sentjens (BEL, Team Milram)                         +4:30
 55. Pierre Rolland (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +5:18
 56. Alberto Benitez (ESP, Footon)                           +5:29
 57. Filippo Pozzato (ITA, Team Katusha)                     +5:35
 58. Manuele Mori (ITA, Lampre)                              +5:35
 59. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA, FDJ)                             +5:35
 60. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA, Lampre)                       +5:35
 61. Josep Jufre (ESP, Astana)                               +5:35
 62. Sébastien Minard (FRA, Cofidis)                         +5:35
 63. Jürgen Van Goolen (BEL, Omega Pharma)                   +5:35
 64. Marcos Garcia (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                    +5:35
 65. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA, Team Katusha)                    +5:35
 66. Romain Zingle (BEL, Cofidis)                            +5:35
 67. Mathieu Sprick (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +5:35
 68. Dmitry Fofonov (KAZ, Astana)                            +6:13
 69. Oscar Pujol (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                    +8:00
 70. Egoï Martinez (ESP, Euskaltel)                          +8:26
 71. Juan-Manuel Garate (ESP, Rabobank)                      +8:26
 72. Juan-Jose Oroz (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +8:26
 73. Gonzalo Rabunal (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                  +8:26
 74. Niki Terpstra (NED, Team Milram)                        +8:26
 75. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Quick Step)                         +8:36
 76. Oscar Freire (ESP, Rabobank)                            +8:44
 77. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel)                          +8:44
 78. Dominik Roels (GER, Team Milram)                        +8:53
 79. Sergio Carrasco (ESP, Andalucia)                        +9:03
 80. Jose-Luis Arrieta (ESP, AG2R)                           +9:50
 81. Davide Malacarne (ITA, Quick Step)                      +9:51
 82. Imanol Erviti (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                   +9:51
 83. Vincent Jerôme (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +9:51
 84. Arthur Vichot (FRA, FDJ)                                +9:51
 85. Manuel Ortega (ESP, Andalucia)                          +9:51
 86. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank)                        +9:51
 87. Tony Gallopin (FRA, Cofidis)                            +9:51
 88. Juan Javier Estrada (ESP, Andalucia)                    +9:51
 89. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA, AG2R)                           +9:51
 90. Antonio Piedra (ESP, Andalucia)                         +9:51
 91. Bjorn Schröder (GER, Team Milram)                       +9:51
 92. Gustavo Iglesias (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                 +9:51
 93. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +9:51
 94. Delio Fernandez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                  +9:51
 95. Pierre Cazaux (FRA, FDJ)                                +9:51
 96. Allan Davis (AUS, Astana)                               +9:51
 97. Joan Horrach (ESP, Team Katusha)                        +9:51
 98. Sébastien Hinault (FRA, AG2R)                           +9:51
 99. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Astana)                         +9:51
100. Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)            +10:15
101. Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)    +11:09
102. Matteo Tosatto (ITA, Quick Step)                       +11:09
103. Mauro Finetto (ITA, Liquigas)                          +12:23
104. Arnaud Labbe (FRA, Cofidis)                            +12:23
105. Oliver Zaugg (SWI, Liquigas)                           +12:23
106. Sergey Renev (KAZ, Astana)                             +12:23
107. Danilo Hondo (GER, Lampre)                             +12:34
108. David Millar (GBR, Garmin)                             +14:36
109. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin)                    +14:36
110. Manuel Cardoso (POR, Footon)                           +14:36
111. Javier Ramirez (ESP, Andalucia)                        +14:36
112. Enrique Mata (ESP, Footon)                             +14:36
113. Benat Intxausti (ESP, Euskaltel)                       +14:36
114. David Vitoria (SWI, Footon)                            +14:36
115. Remi Pauriol (FRA, Cofidis)                            +14:36
116. Yoann Offredo (FRA, FDJ)                               +14:36
117. Stuart O´Grady (AUS, Team Saxo Bank)                   +14:36
118. Jelle Vanendert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                    +14:36
119. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R)                              +14:36
120. Robert Förster (GER, Team Milram)                      +14:36
121. Serafin Martinez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +14:36
122. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA, Lampre)                      +14:36
123. Andy Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                     +14:36
124. Martin Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                          +14:36
125. Frederik Willems (BEL, Liquigas)                       +14:36
126. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Liquigas)                       +14:36
127. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA, FDJ)                          +14:36
128. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA, Cofidis)                         +14:36
129. Vladimir Isaichev (RUS, Xacobeo Galicia)               +14:36
130. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)          +14:36
131. Alexandre Pichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)          +14:36
132. Xavier Florencio (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)              +14:36
133. Olivier Kaisen (BEL, Omega Pharma)                     +14:36
134. Juan-Antonio Flecha (ESP, Team Sky)                    +14:36
135. Lars-Ytting Bak (DEN, Team HTC)                        +14:36
136. Anders Lund (DEN, Team Saxo Bank)                      +14:36
137. Gianni Meersman (BEL, FDJ)                             +14:36
138. Kevin De Weert (BEL, Quick Step)                       +14:36
139. Ian Stannard (GBR, Team Sky)                           +14:36
140. Paul Voss (GER, Team Milram)                           +14:36
141. Daniele Bennati (ITA, Liquigas)                        +14:36
142. Branislau Samoilau (BLR, Quick Step)                   +14:36
143. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA, Footon)                         +14:36
144. Leif Hoste (BEL, Omega Pharma)                         +14:36
145. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP, Footon)                +14:36
146. Johann Tschopp (SWI, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +14:36
147. Daniele Righi (ITA, Lampre)                            +14:36
148. Hayden Roulston (NZL, Team HTC)                        +14:36
149. Markus Eichler (GER, Team Milram)                      +14:36
150. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR, FDJ)                          +14:36
151. Michel Kreder (NED, Garmin)                            +14:36
152. William Bonnet (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +14:36
153. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS, Rabobank)                      +14:36
154. Nikolas Maes (BEL, Quick Step)                         +14:36
155. Nicol Sijmens (BEL, Cofidis)                           +14:36
156. Assan Bazayev (KAZ, Astana)                            +14:36
157. Sebastian Langeveld (NED, Rabobank)                    +14:36
158. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN, Team Saxo Bank)              +14:36
159. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Cervélo Test Team)                  +14:59
160. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS, Team Katusha)                   +16:41
161. Jorge Montenegro (ARG, Andalucia)                      +19:46
162. Wouter Weylandt (BEL, Quick Step)                      +19:46
163. Juan-Jose Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)                  +19:46
164. Jose Vicente Toribio (ESP, Andalucia)                  +19:46
165. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Rabobank)                            +19:46
166. Theo Bos (NED, Cervélo Test Team)                      +19:46
167. Fabian Cancellara (SWI, Team Saxo Bank)                +19:46
168. Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R)                                 +19:46
169. Christophe Riblon (FRA, AG2R)                          +19:46
170. Matthew Wilson (AUS, Garmin)                           +19:46
171. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ, Astana)                       +19:46
172. Matthew Goss (AUS, Team HTC)                           +19:46
173. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                             +19:46
174. Simon Gerrans (AUS, Team Sky)                          +19:46
175. Andreas Stauff (GER, Quick Step)                       +19:46
176. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Team HTC)                         +19:46
177. Giorgio Furlan (ITA, Lampre)                           +19:46
178. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Footon)                          +19:46
179. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (ESP, Euskaltel)             +19:46
180. Johnnie Walker (AUS, Footon)                           +19:46
181. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS, Team Katusha)                  +19:46
182. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Cervélo Test Team)                 +19:46
183. Grega Bole (SLO, Lampre)                               +19:46
184. Thomas Löfkvist (SWE, Team Sky)                        +19:46
185. Mauricio Ardila (COL, Rabobank)                        +19:46
186. Philip Deignan (IRL, Cervélo Test Team)                +19:46
187. Peter Kennaugh (GBR, Team Sky)                         +19:46
188. Mickael Delage (FRA, Omega Pharma)                     +19:46
189. Freddy Bichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +19:46
190. Dominik Klemme (GER, Team Saxo Bank)                   +19:46
191. Kjell Carlström (FIN, Team Sky)                        +25:14
192. Julian Dean (NZL, Garmin)                              +25:14
193. David Zabriskie (USA, Garmin)                          +25:14
DNF. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, Team HTC)                         

Gesamtwertung

  1. Philippe Gilbert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                 13:56:30
  2. Igor Anton (ESP, Euskaltel)                             +0:10
  3. Joaquin Rodriguez (ESP, Team Katusha)                   +0:10
  4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Liquigas)                         +0:12
  5. Peter Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                            +0:16
  6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, Team HTC)                      +0:29
  7. Xavier Tondo (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +0:49
  8. Frank Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                     +0:50
  9. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                     +0:54
 10. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +0:55
 11. Nicolas Roche (IRL, AG2R)                               +0:58
 12. David Arroyo (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                    +1:01
 13. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA, Caisse d’Epargne)                +1:01
 14. Denis Menchov (RUS, Rabobank)                           +1:11
 15. Rigoberto Uran (COL, Caisse d’Epargne)                  +1:19
 16. Tom Danielson (USA, Garmin)                             +1:21
 17. Luis-Leon Sanchez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)               +1:24
 18. Vladimir Karpets (RUS, Team Katusha)                    +1:24
 19. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA, Omega Pharma)              +1:33
 20. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank)                         +2:08
 21. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Euskaltel)                            +2:14
 22. Carlos Sastre (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                  +2:15
 23. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL, Omega Pharma)                   +2:17
 24. Jan Bakelandts (BEL, Omega Pharma)                      +2:19
 25. Carlos Barredo (ESP, Quick Step)                        +2:20
 26. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ, Lampre)                         +2:27
 27. Markus Fothen (GER, Team Milram)                        +2:28
 28. David Garcia Dapena (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)              +2:30
 29. Aleksandr Dyachenko (KAZ, Astana)                       +2:40
 30. Vladimir Gusev (RUS, Team Katusha)                      +2:54
 31. Kanstantin Sivtsov (BLR, Team HTC)                      +3:01
 32. Javier Moreno (ESP, Andalucia)                          +3:09
 33. Aleksandr Kolobnev (RUS, Team Katusha)                  +3:15
 34. David Moncoutie (FRA, Cofidis)                          +3:17
 35. David Lopez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                     +3:18
 36. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Liquigas)                        +3:26
 37. Roman Kreuziger (CZE, Liquigas)                         +3:26
 38. Marco Marzano (ITA, Lampre)                             +3:33
 39. Gustav Larsson (SWE, Team Saxo Bank)                    +3:56
 40. Thomas Peterson (USA, Garmin)                           +3:59
 41. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (NOR, Team Sky)                    +4:01
 42. Inigo Cuesta (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +4:09
 43. Mikael Cherel (FRA, FDJ)                                +4:33
 44. Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (ESP, Andalucia)             +4:50
 45. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA, FDJ)                          +4:58
 46. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA, AG2R)                         +5:01
 47. Luis Pasamontes (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                 +5:03
 48. Roy Sentjens (BEL, Team Milram)                         +5:30
 49. Maciej Paterski (POL, Liquigas)                         +5:31
 50. Ludovic Turpin (FRA, AG2R)                              +5:44
 51. Filippo Pozzato (ITA, Team Katusha)                     +6:12
 52. Manuele Mori (ITA, Lampre)                              +6:27
 53. Pierre Rolland (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +6:39
 54. Sébastien Minard (FRA, Cofidis)                         +6:45
 55. Josep Jufre (ESP, Astana)                               +6:58
 56. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA, FDJ)                             +7:10
 57. Marcos Garcia (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                    +7:52
 58. Alberto Benitez (ESP, Footon)                           +8:13
 59. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA, Team Katusha)                    +9:02
 60. Oscar Pujol (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +10:17
 61. Juan-Manuel Garate (ESP, Rabobank)                     +10:24
 62. Arthur Vichot (FRA, FDJ)                               +10:41
 63. Niki Terpstra (NED, Team Milram)                       +10:43
 64. Juan-Jose Oroz (ESP, Euskaltel)                        +10:52
 65. Egoï Martinez (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +11:54
 66. Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)            +13:13
 67. Gorka Verdugo (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +13:17
 68. Mathieu Sprick (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +13:38
 69. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Astana)                        +14:59
 70. Xavier Florencio (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)              +15:12
 71. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana)                             +15:40
 72. Amets Txurruka (ESP, Euskaltel)                        +15:40
 73. Daniele Bennati (ITA, Liquigas)                        +15:42
 74. Mauro Finetto (ITA, Liquigas)                          +15:57
 75. Assan Bazayev (KAZ, Astana)                            +16:09
 76. Serafin Martinez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +16:47
 77. Jürgen Van Goolen (BEL, Omega Pharma)                  +16:50
 78. Romain Zingle (BEL, Cofidis)                           +17:01
 79. Sergey Renev (KAZ, Astana)                             +17:01
 80. Johann Tschopp (SWI, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +17:28
 81. Johannes Fröhlinger (GER, Team Milram)                 +17:43
 82. Gonzalo Rabunal (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                 +19:50
 83. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Quick Step)                        +19:53
 84. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA, Lampre)                      +19:57
 85. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +20:09
 86. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank)                       +20:53
 87. Imanol Erviti (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                  +21:14
 88. Delio Fernandez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                 +21:15
 89. Grega Bole (SLO, Lampre)                               +21:15
 90. Tony Gallopin (FRA, Cofidis)                           +21:17
 91. Thomas Löfkvist (SWE, Team Sky)                        +21:29
 92. Juan Javier Estrada (ESP, Andalucia)                   +21:38
 93. Joan Horrach (ESP, Team Katusha)                       +22:51
 94. Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R)                                 +23:12
 95. Vincent Jerôme (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +24:38
 96. Davide Malacarne (ITA, Quick Step)                     +24:45
 97. Matteo Tosatto (ITA, Quick Step)                       +25:40
 98. Gustavo Iglesias (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +25:47
 99. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)           +25:56
100. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA, Cofidis)                         +26:02
101. Javier Ramirez (ESP, Andalucia)                        +26:05
102. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R)                              +26:07
103. Oliver Zaugg (SWI, Liquigas)                           +26:47
104. Jelle Vanendert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                    +27:12
105. Jose-Luis Arrieta (ESP, AG2R)                          +27:33
106. Andy Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                     +28:58
107. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin)                    +29:01
108. Juan-Antonio Flecha (ESP, Team Sky)                    +29:12
109. Dominik Roels (GER, Team Milram)                       +29:17
110. Sergio Carrasco (ESP, Andalucia)                       +29:21
111. Anders Lund (DEN, Team Saxo Bank)                      +29:26
112. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA, Footon)                         +29:41
113. Antonio Piedra (ESP, Andalucia)                        +29:43
114. Manuel Ortega (ESP, Andalucia)                         +29:43
115. Markus Eichler (GER, Team Milram)                      +30:19
116. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)          +30:41
117. Bjorn Schröder (GER, Team Milram)                      +31:10
118. Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)    +31:40
119. Danilo Hondo (GER, Lampre)                             +31:51
120. Dmitry Fofonov (KAZ, Astana)                           +31:55
121. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA, Lampre)                      +33:53
122. Olivier Kaisen (BEL, Omega Pharma)                     +33:56
123. Paul Voss (GER, Team Milram)                           +33:57
124. Leif Hoste (BEL, Omega Pharma)                         +34:04
125. Benat Intxausti (ESP, Euskaltel)                       +34:06
126. Nikolas Maes (BEL, Quick Step)                         +34:12
127. William Bonnet (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +34:18
128. Nicol Sijmens (BEL, Cofidis)                           +34:19
129. Oscar Freire (ESP, Rabobank)                           +34:21
130. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN, Team Saxo Bank)              +34:37
131. Alexandre Pichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)          +34:57
132. Pierre Cazaux (FRA, FDJ)                               +35:25
133. Allan Davis (AUS, Astana)                              +35:33
134. Manuel Cardoso (POR, Footon)                           +36:16
135. Sébastien Hinault (FRA, AG2R)                          +36:41
136. Daniele Righi (ITA, Lampre)                            +38:14
137. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA, AG2R)                          +38:17
138. Martin Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                          +38:30
139. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Cervélo Test Team)                 +39:16
140. Christophe Riblon (FRA, AG2R)                          +39:22
141. Hayden Roulston (NZL, Team HTC)                        +39:37
142. Lars-Ytting Bak (DEN, Team HTC)                        +39:37
143. Frederik Willems (BEL, Liquigas)                       +39:47
144. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Liquigas)                       +39:47
145. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR, FDJ)                          +39:50
146. Stuart O´Grady (AUS, Team Saxo Bank)                   +39:51
147. David Millar (GBR, Garmin)                             +39:54
148. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Footon)                          +39:54
149. Robert Förster (GER, Team Milram)                      +39:55
150. Branislau Samoilau (BLR, Quick Step)                   +40:00
151. Kevin De Weert (BEL, Quick Step)                       +40:00
152. Vladimir Isaichev (RUS, Xacobeo Galicia)               +40:03
153. Remi Pauriol (FRA, Cofidis)                            +40:05
154. Ian Stannard (GBR, Team Sky)                           +40:08
155. Yoann Offredo (FRA, FDJ)                               +40:10
156. Gianni Meersman (BEL, FDJ)                             +40:10
157. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Cervélo Test Team)                  +40:13
158. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA, FDJ)                          +40:20
159. Enrique Mata (ESP, Footon)                             +40:34
160. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP, Footon)                +40:34
161. Sebastian Langeveld (NED, Rabobank)                    +40:39
162. Philip Deignan (IRL, Cervélo Test Team)                +40:42
163. Michel Kreder (NED, Garmin)                            +41:20
164. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS, Rabobank)                      +43:09
165. David Vitoria (SWI, Footon)                            +43:27
166. Mickael Delage (FRA, Omega Pharma)                     +43:45
167. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS, Team Katusha)                   +43:54
168. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Team HTC)                         +44:35
169. Matthew Goss (AUS, Team HTC)                           +44:47
170. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                             +44:56
171. Dominik Klemme (GER, Team Saxo Bank)                   +45:01
172. Wouter Weylandt (BEL, Quick Step)                      +45:10
173. Giorgio Furlan (ITA, Lampre)                           +45:11
174. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (ESP, Euskaltel)             +45:14
175. Simon Gerrans (AUS, Team Sky)                          +45:15
176. Juan-Jose Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)                  +45:23
177. Andreas Stauff (GER, Quick Step)                       +45:23
178. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Rabobank)                            +45:23
179. Theo Bos (NED, Cervélo Test Team)                      +45:25
180. Freddy Bichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +45:26
181. Jose Vicente Toribio (ESP, Andalucia)                  +45:36
182. Johnnie Walker (AUS, Footon)                           +45:38
183. Mauricio Ardila (COL, Rabobank)                        +45:53
184. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS, Team Katusha)                  +46:01
185. Peter Kennaugh (GBR, Team Sky)                         +46:01
186. Jorge Montenegro (ARG, Andalucia)                      +46:06
187. Fabian Cancellara (SWI, Team Saxo Bank)                +46:30
188. Matthew Wilson (AUS, Garmin)                           +47:42
189. David Zabriskie (USA, Garmin)                          +50:55
190. Kjell Carlström (FIN, Team Sky)                        +51:30
191. Arnaud Labbe (FRA, Cofidis)                            +55:21
192. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ, Astana)                      +1:1:32
193. Julian Dean (NZL, Garmin)                             +1:9:58

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Igor Anton (ESP, Euskaltel)                                41
  2. Philippe Gilbert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                      +37
  3. Joaquin Rodriguez (ESP, Team Katusha)                     +34
  4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Liquigas)                           +34
  5. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR, FDJ)                             +25
  6. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Team HTC)                            +20
  7. Nicolas Roche (IRL, AG2R)                                 +18
  8. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                  +17
  9. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                                +16
 10. Peter Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                              +16
 11. Denis Menchov (RUS, Rabobank)                             +14
 12. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA, Lampre)                         +14
 13. Grega Bole (SLO, Lampre)                                  +12
 14. Manuel Cardoso (POR, Footon)                              +12
 15. Javier Ramirez (ESP, Andalucia)                           +11
 16. David Arroyo (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                      +11
 17. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (ESP, Euskaltel)                +10
 18. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, Team HTC)                        +10
 19. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                        +9
 20. Mickael Delage (FRA, Omega Pharma)                         +8
 21. Robert Förster (GER, Team Milram)                          +8
 22. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS, Team Katusha)                      +7
 23. Sergio Carrasco (ESP, Andalucia)                           +6
 24. Andreas Stauff (GER, Quick Step)                           +6
 25. Frank Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                        +6
 26. Rigoberto Uran (COL, Caisse d’Epargne)                     +6
 27. Arthur Vichot (FRA, FDJ)                                   +6
 28. Xavier Tondo (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                      +5
 29. Filippo Pozzato (ITA, Team Katusha)                        +5
 30. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA, Cofidis)                             +5
 31. Dominik Roels (GER, Team Milram)                           +4
 32. Yoann Offredo (FRA, FDJ)                                   +4
 33. Johnnie Walker (AUS, Footon)                               +3
 34. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA, Caisse d’Epargne)                   +3
 35. Enrique Mata (ESP, Footon)                                 +3
 36. Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R)                                     +2
 37. Juan-Jose Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)                      +2
 38. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA, AG2R)                            +2
 39. Egoï Martinez (ESP, Euskaltel)                             +2
 40. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Quick Step)                            +2
 41. Jelle Vanendert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                        +1
 42. Wouter Weylandt (BEL, Quick Step)                          +1
 43. Serafin Martinez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                    +1


Bergwertung:
  1. Serafin Martinez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                    13
  2. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Quick Step)                            +8
  3. David Moncoutie (FRA, Cofidis)                             +6
  4. Oscar Pujol (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                       +5
  5. Niki Terpstra (NED, Team Milram)                           +5
  6. Egoï Martinez (ESP, Euskaltel)                             +5
  7. Sergio Carrasco (ESP, Andalucia)                           +5
  8. Mickael Delage (FRA, Omega Pharma)                         +3
  9. Luis-Leon Sanchez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                  +3
 10. Mikael Cherel (FRA, FDJ)                                   +2
 11. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA, AG2R)                            +2
 12. Javier Ramirez (ESP, Andalucia)                            +2
 13. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Liquigas)                            +1
 14. Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R)                                     +1
 15. Johnnie Walker (AUS, Footon)                               +1


Teamwertung:
  1. Caisse d'Epargne                                     41:23:24
  2. Team Katusha                                            +1:05
  3. Omega Pharma - Lotto                                    +1:18
  4. Team HTC - Columbia                                     +1:48
  5. Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     +2:56
  6. Cervelo Test Team                                       +4:36
  7. Liquigas - Doimo                                        +4:50
  8. AG2R - La Mondiale                                      +7:19
  9. Xacobeo Galicia                                         +8:15
 10. Lampre - Farese Vini                                    +8:32
 11. Astana                                                  +9:37
 12. Rabobank                                                +9:49
 13. Team Milram                                            +10:50
 14. FDJ                                                    +12:24
 15. Cofidis, le credit en ligne                            +24:01
 16. Andalucia - Cajasur                                    +25:05
 17. BBOX Bouygues Telecom                                  +29:10
 18. Garmin - Transitions                                   +30:15
 19. Team Saxo Bank                                         +31:12
 20. Quick Step                                             +43:47
 21. Sky Professional Cycling Team                          +45:47
 22. Footon - Servetto                                     +1:8:30
(klicken zum Vergrößern)
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Tour Colombia 2.1 (2.1, COL)
  • GP Antalya (1.2, TUR)