Spanien, 28.08. - 19.09.2010

Vuelta a España (GT)

04.09.2010: 8. Etappe, Villena - Xorret del Catí, 188,0 km

  1. David Moncoutie (FRA, Cofidis)                        5:14:32
  2. Serafin Martinez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                 +0:54
  3. Johann Tschopp (SWI, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +0:54
  4. Jose-Luis Arrieta (ESP, AG2R)                           +0:54
  5. Joaquin Rodriguez (ESP, Team Katusha)                   +1:29
  6. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Liquigas)                         +1:29
  7. Igor Anton (ESP, Euskaltel)                             +1:29
  8. Assan Bazayev (KAZ, Astana)                             +1:32
  9. Xavier Tondo (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +1:32
 10. Carlos Sastre (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                  +1:35
 11. Rigoberto Uran (COL, Caisse d’Epargne)                  +1:48
 12. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA, Caisse d’Epargne)                +1:48
 13. Tom Danielson (USA, Garmin)                             +2:00
 14. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                     +2:00
 15. Nicolas Roche (IRL, AG2R)                               +2:00
 16. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Euskaltel)                            +2:00
 17. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +2:02
 18. Vladimir Karpets (RUS, Team Katusha)                    +2:12
 19. David Garcia Dapena (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)              +2:33
 20. Vladimir Gusev (RUS, Team Katusha)                      +2:36
 21. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, Team HTC)                      +2:36
 22. Luis-Leon Sanchez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)               +2:36
 23. Frank Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                     +2:36
 24. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA, Team Katusha)                    +2:36
 25. David Arroyo (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                    +2:36
 26. Carlos Barredo (ESP, Quick Step)                        +2:49
 27. Peter Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                            +2:49
 28. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA, FDJ)                          +3:04
 29. Inigo Cuesta (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +3:09
 30. Amets Txurruka (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +3:09
 31. Dmitry Fofonov (KAZ, Astana)                            +3:09
 32. Thomas Peterson (USA, Garmin)                           +3:09
 33. Aleksandr Dyachenko (KAZ, Astana)                       +3:09
 34. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA, AG2R)                           +3:09
 35. Marcos Garcia (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                    +3:30
 36. Ludovic Turpin (FRA, AG2R)                              +3:30
 37. Gustav Larsson (SWE, Team Saxo Bank)                    +3:30
 38. Philippe Gilbert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                    +3:34
 39. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA, AG2R)                         +3:34
 40. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank)                         +3:44
 41. Denis Menchov (RUS, Rabobank)                           +3:44
 42. Oscar Pujol (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                    +3:44
 43. Kanstantin Sivtsov (BLR, Team HTC)                      +3:44
 44. Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)             +3:58
 45. Gonzalo Rabunal (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                  +3:58
 46. Aleksandr Kolobnev (RUS, Team Katusha)                  +4:05
 47. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA, FDJ)                             +4:05
 48. Marco Marzano (ITA, Lampre)                             +4:17
 49. Roy Sentjens (BEL, Team Milram)                         +4:17
 50. Romain Zingle (BEL, Cofidis)                            +4:17
 51. Gustavo Iglesias (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                 +4:17
 52. Jürgen Van Goolen (BEL, Omega Pharma)                   +4:17
 53. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ, Lampre)                         +4:19
 54. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA, Lampre)                       +4:19
 55. Jan Bakelandts (BEL, Omega Pharma)                      +4:19
 56. Alberto Benitez (ESP, Footon)                           +4:39
 57. Markus Fothen (GER, Team Milram)                        +4:52
 58. Javier Moreno (ESP, Andalucia)                          +4:54
 59. Johannes Fröhlinger (GER, Team Milram)                  +5:01
 60. Arthur Vichot (FRA, FDJ)                                +5:17
 61. Joan Horrach (ESP, Team Katusha)                        +5:55
 62. Oliver Zaugg (SWI, Liquigas)                            +5:56
 63. Mathieu Sprick (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +6:08
 64. Josep Jufre (ESP, Astana)                               +6:28
 65. Filippo Pozzato (ITA, Team Katusha)                     +6:59
 66. Niki Terpstra (NED, Team Milram)                        +6:59
 67. Juan-Manuel Garate (ESP, Rabobank)                      +7:05
 68. Juan-Jose Oroz (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +7:05
 69. Egoï Martinez (ESP, Euskaltel)                          +7:05
 70. David Lopez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                     +7:05
 71. Luis Pasamontes (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                 +7:05
 72. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank)                        +7:05
 73. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA, Omega Pharma)              +7:05
 74. Oscar Freire (ESP, Rabobank)                            +7:05
 75. Mauricio Ardila (COL, Rabobank)                         +7:05
 76. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Cervélo Test Team)                  +7:05
 77. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana)                              +7:12
 78. Jose Vicente Toribio (ESP, Andalucia)                   +7:42
 79. Imanol Erviti (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                   +7:42
 80. Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (ESP, Andalucia)             +7:58
 81. Juan Javier Estrada (ESP, Andalucia)                    +8:04
 82. Roman Kreuziger (CZE, Liquigas)                         +8:12
 83. Andy Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                      +8:12
 84. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Liquigas)                        +8:13
 85. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL, Omega Pharma)                   +8:13
 86. Dominik Roels (GER, Team Milram)                        +8:13
 87. Maciej Paterski (POL, Liquigas)                         +8:17
 88. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Quick Step)                         +8:34
 89. Anders Lund (DEN, Team Saxo Bank)                       +8:34
 90. Philip Deignan (IRL, Cervélo Test Team)                 +8:34
 91. Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)     +9:03
 92. Matteo Tosatto (ITA, Quick Step)                        +9:03
 93. Jelle Vanendert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                     +9:05
 94. Sébastien Minard (FRA, Cofidis)                         +9:35
 95. Mauro Finetto (ITA, Liquigas)                           +9:35
 96. David Zabriskie (USA, Garmin)                           +9:42
 97. Remi Pauriol (FRA, Cofidis)                            +10:42
 98. Grega Bole (SLO, Lampre)                               +10:52
 99. Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R)                                 +11:09
100. Gorka Verdugo (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +13:29
101. Delio Fernandez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                 +15:46
102. Bjorn Schröder (GER, Team Milram)                      +15:46
103. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Footon)                          +15:46
104. Vladimir Isaichev (RUS, Xacobeo Galicia)               +15:46
105. Javier Ramirez (ESP, Andalucia)                        +15:46
106. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)          +15:46
107. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R)                              +15:46
108. Sébastien Hinault (FRA, AG2R)                          +15:46
109. Tony Gallopin (FRA, Cofidis)                           +15:46
110. Alexandre Pichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)          +15:46
111. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin)                    +15:46
112. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP, Footon)                +15:46
113. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN, Team Saxo Bank)              +15:46
114. Xavier Florencio (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)              +15:46
115. Antonio Piedra (ESP, Andalucia)                        +15:46
116. Enrique Mata (ESP, Footon)                             +15:46
117. Manuele Mori (ITA, Lampre)                             +15:46
118. William Bonnet (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +15:46
119. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA, Footon)                         +15:46
120. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)           +15:46
121. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Cervélo Test Team)                  +15:46
122. Markus Eichler (GER, Team Milram)                      +15:46
123. Pierre Cazaux (FRA, FDJ)                               +15:46
124. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA, Lampre)                      +15:46
125. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR, FDJ)                          +15:46
126. Nicol Sijmens (BEL, Cofidis)                           +15:46
127. Mikael Cherel (FRA, FDJ)                               +15:46
128. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS, Rabobank)                      +15:46
129. Pierre Rolland (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +15:46
130. Matthew Wilson (AUS, Garmin)                           +15:46
131. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Rabobank)                            +15:46
132. Daniele Bennati (ITA, Liquigas)                        +15:46
133. Frederik Willems (BEL, Liquigas)                       +15:46
134. David Millar (GBR, Garmin)                             +17:25
135. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ, Astana)                       +20:51
136. Angelo Furlan (ITA, Lampre)                            +20:51
137. Stuart O´Grady (AUS, Team Saxo Bank)                   +20:51
138. Yoann Offredo (FRA, FDJ)                               +20:51
139. Allan Davis (AUS, Astana)                              +20:51
140. Martin Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                          +20:51
141. Hayden Roulston (NZL, Team HTC)                        +20:51
142. Matthew Goss (AUS, Team HTC)                           +20:51
143. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Astana)                        +20:51
144. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                             +20:51
145. Paul Voss (GER, Team Milram)                           +20:51
146. Davide Malacarne (ITA, Quick Step)                     +20:51
147. Kevin De Weert (BEL, Quick Step)                       +20:51
148. Juan-Jose Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)                  +20:51
149. Christophe Riblon (FRA, AG2R)                          +20:51
150. Manuel Ortega (ESP, Andalucia)                         +20:51
151. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Team HTC)                         +20:51
152. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS, Team Katusha)                  +20:51
153. Sergey Renev (KAZ, Astana)                             +20:51
154. Wouter Weylandt (BEL, Quick Step)                      +20:51
155. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Liquigas)                       +20:51
156. Manuel Cardoso (POR, Footon)                           +20:51
157. Benat Intxausti (ESP, Euskaltel)                       +20:51
158. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (ESP, Euskaltel)             +20:51
159. Nikolas Maes (BEL, Quick Step)                         +20:51
160. Jorge Montenegro (ARG, Andalucia)                      +20:51
161. Gianni Meersman (BEL, FDJ)                             +20:51
162. David Vitoria (SWI, Footon)                            +20:51
163. Danilo Hondo (GER, Lampre)                             +20:51
164. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +20:51
165. Robert Förster (GER, Team Milram)                      +20:51
166. Johnnie Walker (AUS, Footon)                           +20:51
167. Theo Bos (NED, Cervélo Test Team)                      +20:51
168. Michel Kreder (NED, Garmin)                            +20:51
169. Olivier Kaisen (BEL, Omega Pharma)                     +20:51
170. Julian Dean (NZL, Garmin)                              +20:51
171. Mickael Delage (FRA, Omega Pharma)                     +20:51
172. Lars-Ytting Bak (DEN, Team HTC)                        +20:51
173. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA, Cofidis)                         +20:51
174. Vincent Jerôme (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +20:51
175. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS, Team Katusha)                   +20:51
176. Leif Hoste (BEL, Omega Pharma)                         +20:51
177. Daniele Righi (ITA, Lampre)                            +20:51
178. Freddy Bichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)             +20:51
179. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA, FDJ)                          +20:51
180. Arnaud Labbe (FRA, Cofidis)                            +20:51
181. Sebastian Langeveld (NED, Rabobank)                    +20:51
182. Fabian Cancellara (SWI, Team Saxo Bank)                +21:03
183. Andreas Stauff (GER, Quick Step)                       +21:03
184. Dominik Klemme (GER, Team Saxo Bank)                   +21:03
185. Sergio Carrasco (ESP, Andalucia)                       +21:03
DNS. Thomas Löfkvist (SWE, Team Sky)                             
DNS. Kjell Carlström (FIN, Team Sky)                         
DNS. Simon Gerrans (AUS, Team Sky)                           
DNS. Peter Kennaugh (GBR, Team Sky)                          
DNS. Lars-Petter Nordhaug (NOR, Team Sky)                      
DNF. Branislau Samoilau (BLR, Quick Step)                   

Gesamtwertung

  1. Igor Anton (ESP, Euskaltel)                          32:28:49
  2. Joaquin Rodriguez (ESP, Team Katusha)                   +0:00
  3. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Liquigas)                         +0:02
  4. Xavier Tondo (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +0:42
  5. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA, Caisse d’Epargne)                +1:10
  6. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                     +1:15
  7. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +1:18
  8. Nicolas Roche (IRL, AG2R)                               +1:19
  9. Peter Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                            +1:26
 10. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, Team HTC)                      +1:26
 11. Rigoberto Uran (COL, Caisse d’Epargne)                  +1:28
 12. Tom Danielson (USA, Garmin)                             +1:42
 13. Frank Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                     +1:47
 14. Philippe Gilbert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                    +1:55
 15. Vladimir Karpets (RUS, Team Katusha)                    +1:57
 16. David Arroyo (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                    +1:58
 17. Carlos Sastre (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                  +2:11
 18. Luis-Leon Sanchez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)               +2:21
 19. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Euskaltel)                            +2:35
 20. Denis Menchov (RUS, Rabobank)                           +3:16
 21. David Garcia Dapena (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)              +3:24
 22. Carlos Barredo (ESP, Quick Step)                        +3:30
 23. Vladimir Gusev (RUS, Team Katusha)                      +3:51
 24. Aleksandr Dyachenko (KAZ, Astana)                       +4:10
 25. Jan Bakelandts (BEL, Omega Pharma)                      +4:59
 26. Kanstantin Sivtsov (BLR, Team HTC)                      +5:06
 27. Andrey Kashechkin (KAZ, Lampre)                         +5:07
 28. Thomas Peterson (USA, Garmin)                           +5:29
 29. Inigo Cuesta (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +5:39
 30. Aleksandr Kolobnev (RUS, Team Katusha)                  +5:41
 31. Gustav Larsson (SWE, Team Saxo Bank)                    +5:47
 32. Markus Fothen (GER, Team Milram)                        +6:01
 33. Laurens Ten Dam (NED, Rabobank)                         +6:22
 34. Christophe Le Mevel (FRA, FDJ)                          +6:23
 35. Javier Moreno (ESP, Andalucia)                          +6:24
 36. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA, AG2R)                         +6:56
 37. Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA, Omega Pharma)              +6:59
 38. Ludovic Turpin (FRA, AG2R)                              +7:35
 39. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL, Omega Pharma)                   +9:18
 40. Roy Sentjens (BEL, Team Milram)                        +10:17
 41. Luis Pasamontes (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                +10:29
 42. Marco Marzano (ITA, Lampre)                            +10:29
 43. David Lopez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                    +10:53
 44. Filippo Pozzato (ITA, Team Katusha)                    +11:32
 45. David Moncoutie (FRA, Cofidis)                         +11:45
 46. Josep Jufre (ESP, Astana)                              +11:47
 47. Remy Di Gregorio (FRA, FDJ)                            +12:28
 48. Marcos Garcia (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                   +12:30
 49. Roman Kreuziger (CZE, Liquigas)                        +13:10
 50. Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (ESP, Andalucia)            +13:18
 51. Alberto Benitez (ESP, Footon)                          +13:22
 52. Giampaolo Caruso (ITA, Team Katusha)                   +14:15
 53. Juan-Manuel Garate (ESP, Rabobank)                     +15:50
 54. Assan Bazayev (KAZ, Astana)                            +16:00
 55. Egoï Martinez (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +17:20
 56. Serafin Martinez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +17:59
 57. Juan-Jose Oroz (ESP, Euskaltel)                        +18:27
 58. Mikael Cherel (FRA, FDJ)                               +18:40
 59. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Liquigas)                       +19:17
 60. Jürgen Van Goolen (BEL, Omega Pharma)                  +19:28
 61. Oscar Pujol (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                   +20:29
 62. Manuele Mori (ITA, Lampre)                             +21:07
 63. Gonzalo Rabunal (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                 +22:09
 64. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana)                             +22:15
 65. Maciej Paterski (POL, Liquigas)                        +22:40
 66. Johannes Fröhlinger (GER, Team Milram)                 +23:14
 67. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA, Lampre)                      +23:20
 68. Mauro Finetto (ITA, Liquigas)                          +23:53
 69. Amets Txurruka (ESP, Euskaltel)                        +24:49
 70. Gorka Verdugo (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +25:07
 71. Sébastien Minard (FRA, Cofidis)                        +25:12
 72. Arthur Vichot (FRA, FDJ)                               +25:52
 73. Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)            +26:03
 74. Niki Terpstra (NED, Team Milram)                       +26:34
 75. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Quick Step)                        +26:48
 76. Xavier Florencio (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)              +29:19
 77. Daniele Bennati (ITA, Liquigas)                        +29:37
 78. Romain Zingle (BEL, Cofidis)                           +30:10
 79. Mathieu Sprick (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +30:38
 80. Joan Horrach (ESP, Team Katusha)                       +30:42
 81. Johann Tschopp (SWI, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +30:42
 82. Grega Bole (SLO, Lampre)                               +31:03
 83. Gustavo Iglesias (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                +32:41
 84. Dmitry Fofonov (KAZ, Astana)                           +33:25
 85. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Astana)                        +34:11
 86. Delio Fernandez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                 +35:22
 87. Andy Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                     +36:33
 88. Matteo Tosatto (ITA, Quick Step)                       +36:33
 89. Grischa Niermann (GER, Rabobank)                       +36:50
 90. Juan Javier Estrada (ESP, Andalucia)                   +37:10
 91. Jose-Luis Arrieta (ESP, AG2R)                          +37:13
 92. Tony Gallopin (FRA, Cofidis)                           +37:33
 93. Imanol Erviti (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                  +37:48
 94. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel)                         +39:21
 95. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA, AG2R)                          +39:47
 96. Oliver Zaugg (SWI, Liquigas)                           +41:35
 97. Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R)                                 +44:49
 98. Pierre Rolland (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +45:03
 99. Perrig Quemeneur (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)          +45:50
100. Sergey Renev (KAZ, Astana)                             +46:44
101. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA, Cofidis)                         +47:22
102. Bjorn Schröder (GER, Team Milram)                      +47:26
103. Anders Lund (DEN, Team Saxo Bank)                      +47:50
104. Jelle Vanendert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                    +47:54
105. Vincent Jerôme (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +48:06
106. Markus Eichler (GER, Team Milram)                      +48:32
107. Dominik Roels (GER, Team Milram)                       +49:05
108. Oscar Freire (ESP, Rabobank)                           +50:18
109. Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)    +50:23
110. Remi Pauriol (FRA, Cofidis)                            +51:17
111. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)           +51:36
112. Javier Ramirez (ESP, Andalucia)                        +51:45
113. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R)                              +51:47
114. Sébastien Hinault (FRA, AG2R)                          +52:57
115. Manuel Ortega (ESP, Andalucia)                         +53:11
116. Danilo Hondo (GER, Lampre)                             +53:12
117. Paul Voss (GER, Team Milram)                           +53:51
118. Frederik Willems (BEL, Liquigas)                       +54:37
119. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Cervélo Test Team)                  +54:43
120. Allan Davis (AUS, Astana)                              +54:45
121. Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin)                    +55:15
122. Antonio Piedra (ESP, Andalucia)                        +55:19
123. Giampaolo Cheula (ITA, Footon)                         +55:21
124. Stefan Denifl (AUT, Cervélo Test Team)                 +55:56
125. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA, Lampre)                      +58:11
126. Daniele Righi (ITA, Lampre)                            +58:28
127. William Bonnet (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)            +58:56
128. Enrique Mata (ESP, Footon)                             +58:57
129. Manuel Cardoso (POR, Footon)                           +59:44
130. Martin Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                         +1:0:01
131. Gianni Meersman (BEL, FDJ)                            +1:0:24
132. Philip Deignan (IRL, Cervélo Test Team)               +1:1:10
133. Sergio Carrasco (ESP, Andalucia)                      +1:1:16
134. Yoann Offredo (FRA, FDJ)                              +1:1:31
135. Alexandre Pichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)         +1:1:35
136. Mauricio Ardila (COL, Rabobank)                       +1:1:50
137. Nicol Sijmens (BEL, Cofidis)                          +1:3:01
138. Pierre Cazaux (FRA, FDJ)                              +1:3:05
139. Kasper Klostergaard (DEN, Team Saxo Bank)             +1:3:19
140. Michel Kreder (NED, Garmin)                           +1:3:21
141. Kevin De Weert (BEL, Quick Step)                      +1:3:28
142. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA, FDJ)                         +1:3:48
143. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR, FDJ)                         +1:4:28
144. David Millar (GBR, Garmin)                            +1:4:29
145. Vladimir Isaichev (RUS, Xacobeo Galicia)              +1:5:39
146. Nikolas Maes (BEL, Quick Step)                        +1:5:55
147. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (ESP, Euskaltel)            +1:6:23
148. Stuart O´Grady (AUS, Team Saxo Bank)                  +1:6:38
149. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP, Footon)               +1:6:42
150. Andreas Stauff (GER, Quick Step)                      +1:6:56
151. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Footon)                         +1:7:44
152. Leif Hoste (BEL, Omega Pharma)                        +1:7:52
153. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                            +1:8:04
154. Davide Malacarne (ITA, Quick Step)                    +1:8:20
155. Wouter Weylandt (BEL, Quick Step)                     +1:8:38
156. Robert Förster (GER, Team Milram)                     +1:9:38
157. Hayden Roulston (NZL, Team HTC)                      +1:10:22
158. Jose Vicente Toribio (ESP, Andalucia)                +1:11:04
159. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Liquigas)                     +1:11:30
160. Nick Nuyens (BEL, Rabobank)                          +1:12:01
161. Benat Intxausti (ESP, Euskaltel)                     +1:12:18
162. Olivier Kaisen (BEL, Omega Pharma)                   +1:12:23
163. David Zabriskie (USA, Garmin)                        +1:12:24
164. Matthew Goss (AUS, Team HTC)                         +1:12:43
165. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS, Rabobank)                    +1:13:14
166. Matthew Wilson (AUS, Garmin)                         +1:13:18
167. Sebastian Langeveld (NED, Rabobank)                  +1:13:41
168. Lars-Ytting Bak (DEN, Team HTC)                      +1:15:24
169. Angelo Furlan (ITA, Lampre)                          +1:15:37
170. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Team HTC)                       +1:15:58
171. David Vitoria (SWI, Footon)                          +1:16:02
172. Jorge Montenegro (ARG, Andalucia)                    +1:16:45
173. Johnnie Walker (AUS, Footon)                         +1:16:45
174. Freddy Bichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)           +1:16:57
175. Juan-Jose Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)                +1:16:58
176. Theo Bos (NED, Cervélo Test Team)                    +1:17:08
177. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS, Team Katusha)                +1:17:44
178. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS, Team Katusha)                 +1:17:46
179. Christophe Riblon (FRA, AG2R)                        +1:18:07
180. Mickael Delage (FRA, Omega Pharma)                   +1:20:58
181. Dominik Klemme (GER, Team Saxo Bank)                 +1:21:00
182. Fabian Cancellara (SWI, Team Saxo Bank)              +1:22:39
183. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ, Astana)                     +1:31:15
184. Arnaud Labbe (FRA, Cofidis)                          +1:31:26
185. Julian Dean (NZL, Garmin)                            +1:46:52

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Team HTC)                             56
  2. Tyler Farrar (USA, Garmin)                                +53
  3. Alessandro Petacchi (ITA, Lampre)                         +51
  4. Igor Anton (ESP, Euskaltel)                               +50
  5. Philippe Gilbert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                      +50
  6. Joaquin Rodriguez (ESP, Team Katusha)                     +46
  7. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Liquigas)                           +44
  8. Yauheni Hutarovich (BLR, FDJ)                             +33
  9. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (ESP, Euskaltel)                +30
 10. Daniele Bennati (ITA, Liquigas)                           +28
 11. Grega Bole (SLO, Lampre)                                  +28
 12. David Moncoutie (FRA, Cofidis)                            +27
 13. Robert Förster (GER, Team Milram)                         +26
 14. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Cervélo Test Team)                     +25
 15. Nicolas Roche (IRL, AG2R)                                 +25
 16. Peter Velits (SVK, Team HTC)                              +25
 17. Denis Galimzyanov (RUS, Team Katusha)                     +25
 18. Serafin Martinez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                   +21
 19. Wouter Weylandt (BEL, Quick Step)                         +21
 20. Andreas Stauff (GER, Quick Step)                          +20
 21. Jose-Luis Arrieta (ESP, AG2R)                             +18
 22. Juan-Jose Haedo (ARG, Team Saxo Bank)                     +18
 23. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                  +17
 24. Filippo Pozzato (ITA, Team Katusha)                       +17
 25. Johann Tschopp (SWI, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)               +16
 26. Denis Menchov (RUS, Rabobank)                             +14
 27. Assan Bazayev (KAZ, Astana)                               +14
 28. Allan Davis (AUS, Astana)                                 +14
 29. Xavier Tondo (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                     +12
 30. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA, Cofidis)                            +12
 31. Manuel Cardoso (POR, Footon)                              +12
 32. Javier Ramirez (ESP, Andalucia)                           +11
 33. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                       +11
 34. Rigoberto Uran (COL, Caisse d’Epargne)                    +11
 35. David Arroyo (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                      +11
 36. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, Team HTC)                        +10
 37. Mickael Delage (FRA, Omega Pharma)                         +8
 38. Pablo Urtasun (ESP, Euskaltel)                             +8
 39. Sébastien Hinault (FRA, AG2R)                              +8
 40. Dominik Roels (GER, Team Milram)                           +7
 41. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA, Caisse d’Epargne)                   +7
 42. Theo Bos (NED, Cervélo Test Team)                          +7
 43. Juan Javier Estrada (ESP, Andalucia)                       +6
 44. Markus Eichler (GER, Team Milram)                          +6
 45. Sergio Carrasco (ESP, Andalucia)                           +6
 46. Frank Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                        +6
 47. Carlos Sastre (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                     +6
 48. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL, Omega Pharma)                      +6
 49. Arthur Vichot (FRA, FDJ)                                   +6
 50. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Footon)                              +5
 51. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Astana)                            +5
 52. Oscar Freire (ESP, Rabobank)                               +5
 53. Sébastien Chavanel (FRA, FDJ)                              +5
 54. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (ESP, Footon)                    +4
 55. Jorge Montenegro (ARG, Andalucia)                          +4
 56. Arnaud Labbe (FRA, Cofidis)                                +4
 57. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Quick Step)                            +4
 58. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA, AG2R)                              +4
 59. Yoann Offredo (FRA, FDJ)                                   +4
 60. Tom Danielson (USA, Garmin)                                +3
 61. Pierre Rolland (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)                +3
 62. Manuel Ortega (ESP, Andalucia)                             +3
 63. Paul Voss (GER, Team Milram)                               +3
 64. William Bonnet (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)                +3
 65. Enrique Mata (ESP, Footon)                                 +3
 66. Jose Vicente Toribio (ESP, Andalucia)                      +3
 67. Johnnie Walker (AUS, Footon)                               +3
 68. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA, AG2R)                            +2
 69. Egoï Martinez (ESP, Euskaltel)                             +2
 70. Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R)                                     +2
 71. Vladimir Isaichev (RUS, Xacobeo Galicia)                   +2
 72. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Liquigas)                           +2
 73. Freddy Bichot (FRA, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)                 +2
 74. Dmitry Fofonov (KAZ, Astana)                               +1
 75. Jelle Vanendert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                        +1

Bergwertung:
  1. Serafin Martinez (ESP, Xacobeo Galicia)                    36
  2. David Moncoutie (FRA, Cofidis)                            +26
  3. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Quick Step)                            +8
  4. Johann Tschopp (SWI, BBOX Bouygues Telecom)                +7
  5. Xavier Tondo (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                      +5
  6. Vladimir Karpets (RUS, Team Katusha)                       +5
  7. Niki Terpstra (NED, Team Milram)                           +5
  8. Egoï Martinez (ESP, Euskaltel)                             +5
  9. Sergio Carrasco (ESP, Andalucia)                           +5
 10. Oscar Pujol (ESP, Cervélo Test Team)                       +3
 11. Jorge Montenegro (ARG, Andalucia)                          +3
 12. Mickael Delage (FRA, Omega Pharma)                         +3
 13. Philippe Gilbert (BEL, Omega Pharma)                       +3
 14. Luis-Leon Sanchez (ESP, Caisse d’Epargne)                  +3
 15. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA, AG2R)                            +2
 16. Mikael Cherel (FRA, FDJ)                                   +2
 17. Jose-Luis Arrieta (ESP, AG2R)                              +2
 18. Javier Ramirez (ESP, Andalucia)                            +2
 19. Martin Pedersen (DEN, Footon)                              +2
 20. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Liquigas)                            +1
 21. Frank Schleck (LUX, Team Saxo Bank)                        +1
 22. Assan Bazayev (KAZ, Astana)                                +1
 23. Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R)                                     +1
 24. Vladimir Isaichev (RUS, Xacobeo Galicia)                   +1
 25. Johnnie Walker (AUS, Footon)                               +1

Teamwertung:
  1. Caisse d'Epargne                                     97:01:00
  2. Team Katusha                                            +1:46
  3. Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     +3:58
  4. Cervelo Test Team                                       +5:16
  5. Team HTC - Columbia                                     +5:21
  6. AG2R - La Mondiale                                      +7:46
  7. Omega Pharma - Lotto                                    +7:52
  8. Xacobeo Galicia                                         +8:08
  9. Astana                                                 +11:51
 10. Liquigas - Doimo                                       +14:51
 11. Lampre - Farese Vini                                   +15:51
 12. FDJ                                                    +19:14
 13. Rabobank                                               +20:55
 14. Team Milram                                            +21:33
 15. Cofidis, le credit en ligne                            +36:35
 16. Team Saxo Bank                                         +39:52
 17. Garmin - Transitions                                   +41:39
 18. Andalucia - Cajasur                                    +46:28
 19. BBOX Bouygues Telecom                                  +58:53
 20. Quick Step                                            +1:0:46
 21. Footon - Servetto                                    +1:49:46
Sky wegen Todesfall ausgesriegen
(klicken zum Vergrößern)
RADRENNEN HEUTE

    Radrennen Männer

  • Tour Colombia 2.1 (2.1, COL)
  • GP Antalya (1.2, TUR)