Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, 24.02. - 02.03.2019

UAE Tour (2.UWT)

26.02.2019: 3. Etappe, Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet, 179,0 km

  1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp, Movistar Team)                  4:44:50
  2. Primoz Roglic (Slo, Team Jumbo)
  3. David Gaudu (Fra, Groupama)
  4. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger, Bora)                               +0:04
  5. Daniel Martin (Irl, UAE Team Emirates)                     +0:12
  6. Davide Formolo (Ita, Bora)                                 +0:33
  7. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus, Katusha)
  8. James Knox (GBr, Deceuninck)                               +0:35
  9. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Trek)
 10. Jan Hirt (Cze, Astana Pro Team)
 11. Wilco Kelderman (Ned, Team Sunweb)
 12. Victor De La Parte (Esp, CCC Team)
 13. Tom Dumoulin (Ned, Team Sunweb)                            +0:44
 14. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      +0:53
 15. Remco Evenepoel (Bel, Deceuninck)                          +0:56
 16. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)
 17. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
 18. Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                  +1:04
 19. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger, Bora)
 20. Rui Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
 21. Damiano Caruso (Ita, Bahrain)
 22. Gianni Moscon (Ita, Team Sky)                              +1:09
 23. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, EF Education First)               +1:17
 24. Kenny Elissonde (Fra, Team Sky)
 25. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Bahrain)
 26. Laurens De Plus (Bel, Team Jumbo)
 27. Brent Bookwalter (USA, Mitchelton)
 28. Pavel Sivakov (Rus, Team Sky)                              +1:33
 29. Roman Kreuziger (Cze, Dimension Data)                      +1:40
 30. Tony Gallopin (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 31. Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 32. Ruben Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)
 33. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth, Mitchelton)                             +2:12
 34. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)                                      +2:18
 35. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui, Groupama)
 36. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Deceuninck)                           +2:21
 37. Davide Villella (Ita, Astana Pro Team)
 38. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita, CCC Team)                       +2:23
 39. Quentin Jauregui (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                   +2:48
 40. Ildar Arslanov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                    +2:49
 41. Sander Armee (Bel, Lotto Soudal)
 42. Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 43. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale)
 44. Artem Nych (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
 45. Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        +3:13
 46. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp, Katusha)                       +3:36
 47. Louis Meintjes (RSA, Dimension Data)
 48. Serge Pauwels (Bel, CCC Team)                              +3:45
 49. Callum Scotson (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +4:16
 50. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                     +5:10
 51. Omar Fraile (Esp, Astana Pro Team)
 52. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)
 53. Patrick Bevin (NZl, CCC Team)
 54. Lukasz Owsian (Pol, CCC Team)
 55. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                       +6:04
 56. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                               +7:01
 57. Maxime Monfort (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                         +7:53
 58. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)
 59. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)                                 +7:55
 60. Richie Porte (Aus, Trek)
 61. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp, Movistar Team)
 62. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 63. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First)
 64. Péter Kusztor (Hun, Team Novo Nordisk)
 65. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)
 66. Miles Scotson (Aus, Groupama)
 67. Joseph Rosskopf (USA, CCC Team)
 68. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)
 69. Rob Power (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 70. Koen Bouwman (Ned, Team Jumbo)
 71. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)
 72. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data)          +8:46
 73. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                    +10:08
 74. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)
 75. James Whelan (Aus, EF Education First)
 76. Jay Thomson (RSA, Dimension Data)
 77. Rohan Dennis (Aus, Bahrain)
 78. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Deceuninck)                          +11:10
 79. Luka Mezgec (Slo, Mitchelton)
 80. Sam Brand (GBr, Team Novo Nordisk)                        +11:27
 81. Declan Irvine (Aus, Team Novo Nordisk)
 82. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)
 83. Alex Dowsett (GBr, Katusha)
 84. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger, Bora)
 85. Andrey Amador (CRc, Movistar Team)
 86. Marc Sarreau (Fra, Groupama)                              +12:49
 87. Mickael Delage (Fra, Groupama)
 88. Bruno Armirail (Fra, Groupama)
 89. Fabio Calabria (Aus, Team Novo Nordisk)                   +14:00
 90. Mark Cavendish (GBr, Dimension Data)                      +14:31
 91. Andrea Peron (Ita, Team Novo Nordisk)                     +15:40
 92. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Bahrain)                             +17:02
 93. Sam Bewley (NZl, Mitchelton)
 94. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
 95. Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor, Team Sky)
 96. Michal Golas (Pol, Team Sky)
 97. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Deceuninck)
 98. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 99. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)
100. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den, Deceuninck)
101. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)
102. Alexander Porsev (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
103. Sergei Shilov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
104. Kiel Reijnen (USA, Trek)
105. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)
106. Michael Albasini (Sui, Mitchelton)
107. Charles Planet (Fra, Team Novo Nordisk)
108. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Lotto Soudal)
109. Anton Vorobyev (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
110. Markel Irizar (Esp, Trek)
111. Alexander Kristoff (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)
112. Marcel Kittel (Ger, Katusha)
113. Will Clarke (Aus, Trek)
114. Matteo Moschetti (Ita, Trek)
115. Igor Boev (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
116. Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra, Team Novo Nordisk)
117. Maximilian Walscheid (Ger, Team Sunweb)
118. Oliviero Troia (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)
119. Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
120. Adam Blythe (GBr, Lotto Soudal)
121. Marco Haller (Aut, Katusha)
122. Fernando Gaviria (Col, UAE Team Emirates)
123. Jakub Mareczko (Ita, CCC Team)
124. Julius van den Berg (Ned, EF Education First)
125. Daniel McLay (GBr, EF Education First)
126. Cees Bol (Ned, Team Sunweb)
127. Paul Martens (Ger, Team Jumbo)
128. Jan Tratnik (Slo, Bahrain)
129. Sacha Modolo (Ita, EF Education First)
130. Heinrich Haussler (Aus, Bahrain)
131. Bernhard Eisel (Aut, Dimension Data)
132. Jos van Emden (Ned, Team Jumbo)
133. Elia Viviani (Ita, Deceuninck)
134. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Bahrain)                               +19:58
135. Roger Kluge (Ger, Lotto Soudal)
136. Erik Baska (Svk, Bora)                                    +20:20
137. Thomas Leezer (Ned, Team Jumbo)
138. Tony Martin (Ger, Team Jumbo)
139. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri, Dimension Data)             +22:15

Gesamtwertung

  1. Primoz Roglic (Slo, Team Jumbo)                          9:38:05
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp, Movistar Team)                    +0:14
  3. David Gaudu (Fra, Groupama)                                +0:31
  4. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger, Bora)                               +0:39
  5. Wilco Kelderman (Ned, Team Sunweb)                         +0:47
  6. Daniel Martin (Irl, UAE Team Emirates)                     +0:54
  7. Tom Dumoulin (Ned, Team Sunweb)                            +0:57
  8. Victor De La Parte (Esp, CCC Team)                         +1:05
  9. James Knox (GBr, Deceuninck)                               +1:07
 10. Davide Formolo (Ita, Bora)                                 +1:08
 11. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol, Team Sky)                         +1:16
 12. Damiano Caruso (Ita, Bahrain)                              +1:17
 13. Laurens De Plus (Bel, Team Jumbo)                          +1:23
 14. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus, Katusha)                               +1:24
 15. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Trek)
 16. Jan Hirt (Cze, Astana Pro Team)                            +1:25
 17. Remco Evenepoel (Bel, Deceuninck)                          +1:28
 18. Gianni Moscon (Ita, Team Sky)                              +1:29
 19. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Bahrain)                             +1:32
 20. Diego Ulissi (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                      +1:35
 21. Kenny Elissonde (Fra, Team Sky)                            +1:37
 22. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger, Bora)                          +1:39
 23. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp, Astana Pro Team)             +1:46
 24. Rui Costa (Por, UAE Team Emirates)
 25. Tejay Van Garderen (USA, EF Education First)               +1:49
 26. Pavel Sivakov (Rus, Team Sky)                              +1:53
 27. Brent Bookwalter (USA, Mitchelton)                         +1:55
 28. Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                  +2:04
 29. Tony Gallopin (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                      +2:40
 30. Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)
 31. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth, Mitchelton)                             +2:50
 32. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui, Groupama)                      +2:53
 33. Dries Devenyns (Bel, Deceuninck)
 34. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita, CCC Team)
 35. Ruben Fernandez (Esp, Movistar Team)                       +3:02
 36. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)                                      +3:07
 37. Davide Villella (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                     +3:11
 38. Roman Kreuziger (Cze, Dimension Data)                      +3:25
 39. Artem Nych (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                          +3:52
 40. Ildar Arslanov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
 41. Quentin Jauregui (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                   +4:01
 42. Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        +4:04
 43. Louis Meintjes (RSA, Dimension Data)                       +4:11
 44. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp, Katusha)                       +4:27
 45. Sander Armee (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                           +4:42
 46. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale)                     +4:49
 47. Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                   +4:54
 48. Callum Scotson (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +5:03
 49. Salvatore Puccio (Ita, Team Sky)                           +5:30
 50. Patrick Bevin (NZl, CCC Team)                              +5:40
 51. Lukasz Owsian (Pol, CCC Team)
 52. Serge Pauwels (Bel, CCC Team)                              +5:46
 53. Omar Fraile (Esp, Astana Pro Team)                         +6:00
 54. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)
 55. Manuele Boaro (Ita, Astana Pro Team)                       +6:58
 56. Koen Bouwman (Ned, Team Jumbo)                             +8:01
 57. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)                            +8:06
 58. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp, Movistar Team)                        +8:19
 59. Nelson Oliveira (Por, Movistar Team)
 60. Joseph Rosskopf (USA, CCC Team)                            +8:25
 61. Rob Power (Aus, Team Sunweb)
 62. Simon Clarke (Aus, EF Education First)                     +8:27
 63. Miles Scotson (Aus, Groupama)                              +8:30
 64. Anthony Roux (Fra, Groupama)
 65. Maxime Monfort (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                         +8:44
 66. Richie Porte (Aus, Trek)
 67. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First)                     +8:54
 68. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb)                               +9:01
 69. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA, Dimension Data)          +9:21
 70. Péter Kusztor (Hun, Team Novo Nordisk)                    +9:47
 71. Jack Bauer (NZl, Mitchelton)                              +10:07
 72. Peter Kennaugh (GBr, Bora)                                +10:41
 73. Jay Thomson (RSA, Dimension Data)                         +10:43
 74. Fabio Sabatini (Ita, Deceuninck)                          +11:42
 75. Luka Mezgec (Slo, Mitchelton)                             +11:48
 76. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger, Movistar Team)                      +11:51
 77. Andrey Amador (CRc, Movistar Team)
 78. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger, Bora)                           +12:02
 79. Alex Dowsett (GBr, Katusha)                               +12:18
 80. James Whelan (Aus, EF Education First)                    +12:20
 81. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz, Astana Pro Team)                    +12:22
 82. Rohan Dennis (Aus, Bahrain)                               +12:31
 83. Declan Irvine (Aus, Team Novo Nordisk)                    +13:19
 84. Sam Brand (GBr, Team Novo Nordisk)
 85. Marc Sarreau (Fra, Groupama)                              +13:24
 86. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus, Katusha)                            +14:00
 87. Mark Cavendish (GBr, Dimension Data)                      +15:06
 88. Mickael Delage (Fra, Groupama)                            +15:18
 89. Fabio Calabria (Aus, Team Novo Nordisk)                   +15:52
 90. Bruno Armirail (Fra, Groupama)                            +16:37
 91. Jos van Emden (Ned, Team Jumbo)                           +17:08
 92. Maximilian Walscheid (Ger, Team Sunweb)                   +17:15
 93. Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor, Team Sky)                      +17:22
 94. Elia Viviani (Ita, Deceuninck)                            +17:28
 95. Andrea Peron (Ita, Team Novo Nordisk)                     +17:32
 96. Fernando Gaviria (Col, UAE Team Emirates)                 +17:34
 97. Sacha Modolo (Ita, EF Education First)
 98. Daniel McLay (GBr, EF Education First)
 99. Michael Mørkøv (Den, Deceuninck)
100. Julius van den Berg (Ned, EF Education First)
101. Michael Albasini (Sui, Mitchelton)                        +17:40
102. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den, Deceuninck)                 +17:41
103. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                            +17:49
104. Matteo Moschetti (Ita, Trek)                              +17:51
105. Markel Irizar (Esp, Trek)
106. Heinrich Haussler (Aus, Bahrain)
107. Will Clarke (Aus, Trek)
108. Marcel Kittel (Ger, Katusha)                              +17:53
109. Marco Haller (Aut, Katusha)
110. Adam Hansen (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                           +17:57
111. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                   +18:02
112. Igor Boev (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
113. Alexander Porsev (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                   +18:05
114. Cees Bol (Ned, Team Sunweb)
115. Sergei Shilov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
116. Jan Tratnik (Slo, Bahrain)                                +18:08
117. Kiel Reijnen (USA, Trek)                                  +18:20
118. Marcel Sieberg (Ger, Bahrain)                             +18:23
119. Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                   +18:25
120. Alexander Kristoff (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)               +18:27
121. Michal Golas (Pol, Team Sky)                              +18:37
122. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor, UAE Team Emirates)             +18:40
123. Adam Blythe (GBr, Lotto Soudal)                           +18:55
124. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                   +18:58
125. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +19:08
126. Sam Bewley (NZl, Mitchelton)                              +19:13
127. Oliviero Troia (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                   +19:18
128. Charles Planet (Fra, Team Novo Nordisk)                   +19:36
129. Anton Vorobyev (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                     +19:52
130. Paul Martens (Ger, Team Jumbo)                            +20:04
131. Bernhard Eisel (Aut, Dimension Data)                      +20:12
132. Jakub Mareczko (Ita, CCC Team)                            +20:16
133. Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra, Team Novo Nordisk)                 +20:26
134. Roger Kluge (Ger, Lotto Soudal)                           +20:49
135. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Bahrain)                               +21:16
136. Thomas Leezer (Ned, Team Jumbo)                           +22:25
137. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri, Dimension Data)             +22:50
138. Erik Baska (Svk, Bora)                                    +23:09
139. Tony Martin (Ger, Team Jumbo)                             +32:12

Sonderwertung

Punktewertung:
  1. Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                       26
  2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp, Movistar Team)                       20
  3. Fernando Gaviria (Col, UAE Team Emirates)                     20
  4. Charles Planet (Fra, Team Novo Nordisk)                       19
  5. Primoz Roglic (Slo, Team Jumbo)                               16
  6. Elia Viviani (Ita, Deceuninck)                                16
  7. David Gaudu (Fra, Groupama)                                   12
  8. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                                12
  9. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger, Bora)                                   9
 10. Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor, Team Sky)                           9
 11. Igor Boev (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                               8
 12. Daniel Martin (Irl, UAE Team Emirates)                         7
 13. Erik Baska (Svk, Bora)                                         7
 14. Davide Formolo (Ita, Bora)                                     5
 15. Damiano Caruso (Ita, Bahrain)                                  5
 16. Sam Bennett (Irl, Bora)                                        5
 17. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus, Katusha)                                   4
 18. Sacha Modolo (Ita, EF Education First)                         4
 19. Wilco Kelderman (Ned, Team Sunweb)                             3
 20. James Knox (GBr, Deceuninck)                                   3
 21. Marcel Kittel (Ger, Katusha)                                   3
 22. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Bahrain)                                    3
 23. Bauke Mollema (Ned, Trek)                                      2
 24. Marc Sarreau (Fra, Groupama)                                   2
 25. Jan Hirt (Cze, Astana Pro Team)                                1
 26. Nikias Arndt (Ger, Team Sunweb)                                1
 27. Sam Brand (GBr, Team Novo Nordisk)                             1
 28. Fabio Calabria (Aus, Team Novo Nordisk)                        1
 29. Jakub Mareczko (Ita, CCC Team)                                 1
 30. Tony Martin (Ger, Team Jumbo)                                  1

Nachwuchswertung:
  1. David Gaudu (Fra, Groupama)                              9:38:36
  2. James Knox (GBr, Deceuninck)                               +0:36
  3. Laurens De Plus (Bel, Team Jumbo)                          +0:52
  4. Remco Evenepoel (Bel, Deceuninck)                          +0:57
  5. Gianni Moscon (Ita, Team Sky)                              +0:58
  6. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger, Bora)                          +1:08
  7. Pavel Sivakov (Rus, Team Sky)                              +1:22
  8. Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)             +2:09
  9. Niklas Eg (Den, Trek)                                      +2:36
 10. Artem Nych (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                          +3:21
 11. Ildar Arslanov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)
 12. Quentin Jauregui (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                   +3:30
 13. Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel, Lotto Soudal)                        +3:33
 14. Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra, AG2R La Mondiale)                   +4:23
 15. Callum Scotson (Aus, Mitchelton)                           +4:32
 16. Rob Power (Aus, Team Sunweb)                               +7:54
 17. Miles Scotson (Aus, Groupama)                              +7:59
 18. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First)                     +8:23
 19. James Whelan (Aus, EF Education First)                    +11:49
 20. Declan Irvine (Aus, Team Novo Nordisk)                    +12:48
 21. Bruno Armirail (Fra, Groupama)                            +16:06
 22. Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor, Team Sky)                      +16:51
 23. Fernando Gaviria (Col, UAE Team Emirates)                 +17:03
 24. Julius van den Berg (Ned, EF Education First)
 25. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den, Deceuninck)                   +17:10
 26. Caleb Ewan (Aus, Lotto Soudal)                            +17:18
 27. Matteo Moschetti (Ita, Trek)                              +17:20
 28. Cees Bol (Ned, Team Sunweb)                               +17:34
 29. Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus, Gazprom–Rusvelo)                   +17:54
 30. Jaime Castrillo (Esp, Movistar Team)                      +18:37
 31. Oliviero Troia (Ita, UAE Team Emirates)                   +18:47
 32. Jakub Mareczko (Ita, CCC Team)                            +19:45
 33. Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra, Team Novo Nordisk)                 +19:55
 34. Phil Bauhaus (Ger, Bahrain)                               +20:45
 35. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri, Dimension Data)             +22:19
 36. Erik Baska (Svk, Bora)                                    +22:38

Teamwertung:
  1. Bora-Hansgrohe                                          28:23:05
  2. UAE Team Emirates                                          +0:35
  3. Team Sky                                                   +1:26
  4. Deceuninck-QuickStep                                       +2:08
  5. Astana Pro Team                                            +2:26
  6. AG2R La Mondiale                                           +3:08
  7. CCC Team                                                   +4:57
  8. Mitchelton-Scott                                           +6:07
  9. Team Sunweb                                                +6:17
 10. Team Jumbo-Visma                                           +7:02
 11. Movistar Team                                              +7:43
 12. Groupama-FDJ                                               +8:32
 13. Trek-Segafredo                                             +9:21
 14. Bahrain-Merida                                            +10:28
 15. Dimension Data                                            +12:21
 16. Lotto Soudal                                              +12:30
 17. Katusha-Alpecin                                           +12:52
 18. EF Education First                                        +15:23
 19. Gazprom–Rusvelo                                           +21:27
 20. Team Novo Nordisk                                         +30:25
RADRENNEN HEUTE
  • Keine Termine