International, 23.09. - 28.09.2008

UCI Straßen-Weltmeisterschaften (WM)

Sieger des Straßenrennens der Männer:

2019 PEDERSEN Mads (DEN)

2018 VALVERDE Alejandro (ESP)

2017 SAGAN Peter (SVK)

2016 SAGAN Peter (SVK)

2015 SAGAN Peter (SVK)

2014 KWIATKOWSKI, Michal (POL)

2013 RUI COSTA (POR)

2012 GILBERT Philippe (BEL)

2011 CAVENDISH Mark (GBR)

2010 HUSHOVD Thor (NOR)

2009 EVANS Cadel (AUS)

2008 BALLAN Alessandro (ITA)

2007 BETTINI Paolo (ITA)

2006 BETTINI Paolo (ITA)

2005 BOONEN Tom (BEL)

2004 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP)

2003 ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor (ESP)

2002 CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)

2001 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP)

2000 VAINSTEINS Romans (LAT)

1999 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP)

1998 CAMENZIND Oscar (SUI)

1997 BROCHARD Laurent (FRA)

1996 MUSEEUW Johan (BEL)

1995 OLANO Abraham (ESO)

1994 LEBLANC Luc (FRA)

1993 ARMSTRONG Lance (USA)

1992 BUGNO Gianni (ITA)

1991 BUGNO Gianni (ITA)

1990 DHAENENS Rudy (BEL)

1989 LEMOND Greg (USA)

1988 FONDRIEST Maurizio (ITA)

1987 ROCHE Stephen (IRL)

1986 ARGENTIN Moreno (ITA)

1985 ZOETEMELK Joop (NED)

1984 CRIQUIELION Claude (BEL)

1983 LEMOND Greg (USA)

1982 SARONNI Giuseppe (ITA)

1981 MAERTENS Freddy (BEL)

1980 HINAULT Bernard (FRA)

1979 RAAS Jan (NED)

1978 KNETEMANN Gerrie (NED)

1977 MOSER Francesco (ITA)

1976 MAERTENS Freddy (BEL)

1975 KUIPER Hennie (NED)

1974 MERCKX Eddy (BEL)

1973 GIMONDI Felice (ITA)

1972 BASSO Marino (ITA)

1971 MERCKX Eddy (BEL)

1970 MONSERÉ Jean-Pierre (BEL)

1969 OTTENBROS Harm (NED)

1968 ADORNI VITTORIO (ITA)

1967 MERCKX Eddy (BEL)

1966 ALTIG Rudi (GER)

1965 SIMPSON Tom (GBR)

1964 JANSSEN Jan (NED)

1963 BEHEYT Benoni (BEL)

1962 STABELINSKI Jean (FRA)

1961 VAN LOOY Rik (BEL)

1960 VAN LOOY Rik (BEL)

1959 DARRIGADE André (FRA)

1958 BALDINI Ercole (ITA)

1957 VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)

1956 VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)

1955 OCKERS Constant (BEL)

1954 BOBET Louison (FRA)

1953 COPPI Fausto (ITA)

1952 MÜLLER Heinz (GER)

1951 KÜBLER Ferdy (SUI)

1950 SCHOTTE Albéric (BEL)

1949 VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)

1948 SCHOTTE Albéric (BEL)

1947 MIDDELKAMP Theofiel (NED)

1946 KNECHT Hans (SUI)

1945 - 1939 nicht ausgetragen

1938 KINT Marcel (BEL)

1937 EULENBERG Eloi (BEL)

1936 MAGNE Antonin (FRA)

1935 AERTS Jean (BEL)

1934 KAERS Karel (BEL)

1933 SPEICHER Georges (FRA)

1932 BINDA Alfredo (ITA)

1931 GUERRA Learco (ITA)

1930 BINDA Alfredo (ITA)

1929 RONSSE Georges (BEL)

1928 RONSSE Georges (BEL)

1927 BINDA Alfredo (ITA)

Sieger des Straßenrennens der Frauen:

2015 ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth (GBR)

2014 FERRAND-PRÉVOT Pauline (FRA)

2013 VOS Marianne (NED)

2012 VOS Marianne (NED)

2011 BRONZINI Giorgia (ITA)

2010 BRONZINI Giorgia (ITA)

2009 GUDERZO Tatiana (ITA)

2008 COOKE Nicole (GBR)

2007 BASTIANELLI Marta (ITA)

2006 VOS Marianne (NED)

2005 SCHLEICHER Regina (GER)

2004 ARNDT Judith (GER)

2003 LJUNGSKOG Susanne (SWE)

2002 LJUNGSKOG Susanne (SWE)

2001 POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa (LIT)

2000 STAHURSKAJA Sinaida (BLR)

1999 PUCINSKAITE Edita (LIT)

1998 ZILIUTE Diana (LIT)

1997 CAPPELLOTTO Alessandra (ITA)

1996 HEEB Barbara (SUI)

1995 LONGO-CIPRELLI Jeannie (FRA)

1994 VALVIK-VALEN Monica (NOR)

1993 ZIJLAARD-VAN MOORSEL Leontien (NED)

1992 WATT Kathryn (AUT)

1991 ZIJLAARD-VAN MOORSEL Leontien (NED)

1990 MARSAL Catherine (FRA)

1989 LONGO-CIPRELLI Jeannie (FRA)

1988 KNOL Monique (NED)

1987 LONGO-CIPRELLI Jeannie (FRA)

1986 LONGO-CIPRELLI Jeannie (FRA)

1985 LONGO-CIPRELLI Jeannie (FRA)

1984 CARPENTER-PHINNEY Connie (USA)

1983 BERGLUND Marianne (SWE)

1982 JONES Mandy (USA)

1981 ENZENAUER Ute (GER)

1980 HEIDEN Beth (USA)

1979 DE BRUIN Petra (NED)

1978 HABETZ Beate (GER)

1977 BOST Josiane (FRA)

1976 VAN OOSTEN-HAGE Keetie (NED)

1975 FOPMA Tineke (NED)

1974 GAMBILLON Geneviéve (FRA)

1973 VAN DEN BROECK Nicole (NED)

1972 GAMBILLON Geneviéve (FRA)

1971 KONKINA Anna (URS)

1970 KONKINA Anna (URS)

1969 MCELMURY Audrey (USA)

1968 VAN OOSTEN-HAGE Keetie (NED)

1967 BURTON Berly (USA)

1966 REYNDERS Yvonne (BEL)

1965 EICHHOLZ Elisabeth (DDR)

1964 JASEPOWNA SONK Emilija (URS)

1963 REYNDERS Yvonne (BEL)

1962 GAILLARD Marie-Rose (BEL)

1961 REYNDERS Yvonne (BEL)

1960 BURTON Berly (GBR)

1959 REYNDERS Yvonne (BEL)

1958 JACOBS Elsy (LUX)

Sieger des Straßenrennens der Männer U23:

2015 GALL Felix (AUT)

2014 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik (NOR)

2013 MOHORIC Matej (SLO)

2012 LUZENKO Alexei (KAS)

2011 DÉMARE Arnaud (FRA)

2010 MATTHEWS Michael (AUT)

2009 SICARD Romain (FRA)

2008 DUARTE Fabio Andrés (KOL)

2007 VELITS Peter (SVK)

2006 CIOLEK Gerald (GER)

2005 HRABOWSKIJ Dmytro (UKR)

2004 SIUZOU Kanstanzin (BLR)

2003 LAGUTIN Sergey (UZB)

2002 CHICCHI Francesco (ITA)

2001 POPOWYTSCH Jaroslaw (UKR)

2000 PETROW Jewgeni (RUS)

1999 GIORDANI Leonardo (ITA)

1998 BASSO Ivan (ITA)

1997 ASLE ARVESEN Kurt (NOR)

1996 FIGUERAS Giuliano (ITA)