Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019, Kategorie: WT

29.05.2019: 17. Etappe , 181.0 km

1. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 4:41:34
2. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:34
3. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 1:51
4. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:51
5. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:51
6. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 2:02
7. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 2:08
8. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 2:08
9. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 2:22
10. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:34
11. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 2:37
12. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 2:48
13. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 3:05
14. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 3:05
15. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 3:29
16. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 3:35
17. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:41
18. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 3:49
19. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 4:27
20. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 4:39
21. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 4:39
22. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 4:43
23. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 4:46
24. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 4:46
25. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 4:46
26. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 4:46
27. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 5:06
28. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 5:06
29. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 5:06
30. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 5:09
31. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 5:09
32. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 5:09
33. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 5:09
34. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 5:23
35. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 5:31
36. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 5:42
37. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 5:42
38. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 5:47
39. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 5:53
40. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 6:03
41. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 6:10
42. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 6:10
43. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 6:10
44. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 6:19
45. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 6:21
46. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 6:51
47. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 7:06
48. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 7:28
49. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 7:34
50. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 7:36
51. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:39
52. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 8:12
53. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 8:19
54. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 8:19
55. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 8:39
56. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 9:06
57. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 9:06
58. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 9:06
59. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 9:06
60. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 9:31
61. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 10:30
62. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 10:30
63. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 10:30
64. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 10:49
65. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 10:49
66. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 10:51
67. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 10:51
68. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 10:51
69. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 11:31
70. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 11:31
71. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 11:31
72. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 12:20
73. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 13:20
74. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 13:20
75. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 13:51
76. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 13:51
77. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 13:51
78. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 13:51
79. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 13:51
80. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 13:51
81. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 13:51
82. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 15:02
83. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 15:02
84. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 15:54
85. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 15:54
86. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 15:54
87. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 15:54
88. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 15:54
89. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 16:00
90. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 17:24
91. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 17:24
92. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 17:24
93. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 24:28
94. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 24:28
95. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 24:28
96. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 24:28
97. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 24:28
98. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 24:28
99. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 24:28
100. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 24:28
101. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 24:28
102. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 24:28
103. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 24:28
104. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 24:28
105. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 24:33
106. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 24:33
107. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 24:33
108. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 25:00
109. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 26:26
110. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 27:23
111. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 29:04
112. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 29:04
113. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 29:04
114. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 29:04
115. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 29:04
116. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 29:04
117. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 29:08
118. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 29:25
119. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 29:25
120. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 29:25
121. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 30:09
122. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 30:09
123. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 30:12
124. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 30:12
125. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 30:12
126. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 30:12
127. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 30:12
128. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 30:12
129. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 30:12
130. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 30:16
131. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 30:20
132. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 30:28
133. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 30:28
134. Florian Senechal (FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 30:31
135. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 31:00
136. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 31:00
137. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 31:09
138. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 31:11
139. Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 31:11
140. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 31:30
141. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 31:50
142. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 32:03
143. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 32:03
144. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 32:03

29.05.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 74:48:18
2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 1:54
3. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 2:16
4. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 3:03
5. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 5:07
6. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 6:17
7. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 6:48
8. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 7:13
9. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 8:21
10. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 8:59
11. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 9:20
12. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 10:32
13. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 14:42
14. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 15:44
15. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 19:45
16. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 23:34
17. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 25:17
18. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 25:17
19. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 26:12
20. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 28:42
21. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 32:33
22. Valerio Conti (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 34:51
23. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 37:20
24. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 44:03
25. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 46:13
26. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 46:28
27. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 46:55
28. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 49:28
29. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 50:14
30. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 56:52
31. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 58:05
32. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 1:01:15
33. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:02:50
34. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 1:05:56
35. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:06:08
36. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 1:08:06
37. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 1:08:35
38. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:08:35
39. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:09:20
40. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 1:13:19
41. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:13:49
42. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 1:14:45
43. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 1:18:59
44. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:19:39
45. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:19:55
46. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 1:20:39
47. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:29:26
48. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:30:31
49. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 1:30:32
50. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 1:31:34
51. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:35:12
52. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:35:54
53. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:37:27
54. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 1:37:38
55. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 1:39:17
56. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:40:25
57. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:41:36
58. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:43:41
59. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 1:44:02
60. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:44:35
61. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 1:50:31
62. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:51:37
63. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:53:52
64. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:54:14
65. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 1:59:19
66. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 2:03:25
67. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:05:37
68. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 2:08:32
69. Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:12:59
70. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 2:13:26
71. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 2:15:30
72. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:16:01
73. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:18:07
74. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:18:20
75. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 2:20:20
76. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 2:22:46
77. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 2:24:51
78. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 2:26:49
79. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 2:28:23
80. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 2:28:31
81. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:29:31
82. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 2:29:41
83. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:30:55
84. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:31:43
85. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:35:14
86. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 2:35:23
87. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 2:37:55
88. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 2:40:17
89. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:40:39
90. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 2:45:42
91. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:47:27
92. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 2:53:23
93. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 2:56:34
94. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:59:03
95. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 3:01:24
96. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 3:03:13
97. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:03:19
98. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 3:04:01
99. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 3:04:57
100. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 3:13:42
101. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:14:42
102. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 3:15:44
103. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:16:52
104. Florian Senechal (FRA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 3:17:58
105. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 3:18:28
106. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 3:18:48
107. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:21:38
108. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 3:21:43
109. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:23:47
110. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 3:24:03
111. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 3:25:05
112. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 3:26:26
113. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 3:27:11
114. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 3:27:29
115. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 3:30:56
116. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 3:35:17
117. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 3:36:55
118. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 3:43:31
119. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 3:44:23
120. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 3:48:17
121. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 3:50:37
122. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:51:37
123. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 3:52:06
124. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:58:00
125. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 4:00:07
126. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:00:52
127. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:01:48
128. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 4:04:17
129. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 4:04:47
130. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 4:06:05
131. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:06:06
132. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 4:06:43
133. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 4:10:00
134. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 4:11:36
135. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 4:21:53
136. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:26:26
137. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 4:28:40
138. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 4:29:35
139. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 4:30:40
140. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 4:35:43
141. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 4:38:46
142. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 4:44:15
143. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 4:57:23
144. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 4:57:40
�bersicht Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019
Anzeige