Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019, Kategorie: WT

02.06.2019: 21. Etappe , 17.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 22:07
2. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:04
3. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:06
4. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 0:09
5. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 0:11
6. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 0:11
7. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 0:17
8. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 0:20
9. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 0:23
10. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 0:26
11. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 0:27
12. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 0:34
13. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 0:36
14. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 0:37
15. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 0:40
16. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 0:42
17. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 0:44
18. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 0:48
19. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 0:53
20. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 0:57
21. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 0:57
22. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 0:58
23. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 1:00
24. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:00
25. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:03
26. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 1:04
27. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 1:04
28. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 1:06
29. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 1:07
30. Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 1:09
31. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 1:09
32. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:09
33. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 1:10
34. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 1:10
35. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:10
36. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 1:12
37. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 1:12
38. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 1:17
39. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 1:18
40. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 1:18
41. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 1:19
42. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:19
43. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 1:20
44. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 1:22
45. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 1:23
46. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 1:26
47. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 1:27
48. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:28
49. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:29
50. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 1:30
50. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 1:30
52. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:36
53. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 1:37
54. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 1:38
55. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:38
56. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:39
57. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 1:39
58. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 1:40
59. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 1:40
60. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 1:42
61. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:42
62. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 1:43
63. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:46
64. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 1:48
65. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 1:48
66. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 1:49
67. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:50
68. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 1:51
69. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 1:53
70. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 1:53
71. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 1:55
72. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 1:58
73. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 2:01
74. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:01
75. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:07
76. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 2:07
77. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:09
78. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:09
79. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 2:11
80. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 2:11
81. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 2:11
82. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 2:13
83. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 2:15
84. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:15
85. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:19
86. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 2:19
87. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 2:21
88. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:21
89. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 2:22
90. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:23
91. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:23
92. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 2:25
93. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:27
94. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:29
95. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 2:29
96. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 2:31
97. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 2:32
98. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 2:32
99. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:33
100. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 2:33
101. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 2:34
102. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 2:34
103. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:35
104. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 2:35
105. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 2:36
106. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:37
107. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 2:39
108. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 2:41
109. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:42
110. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 2:42
111. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:43
112. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:43
113. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 2:50
114. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:50
115. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 2:54
116. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 2:57
117. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:59
118. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:59
119. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 3:00
120. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 3:01
120. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 3:01
122. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:03
123. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 3:05
124. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:07
125. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 3:08
126. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:12
127. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 3:17
128. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 3:17
129. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 3:18
130. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 3:21
131. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 3:23
132. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 3:25
133. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:27
134. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:31
135. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:33
136. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:33
137. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 3:34
138. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 3:36
139. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 3:37
140. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 3:54
141. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 4:04
142. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 4:20

02.06.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Richard Carapaz (ECU, Movistar Team) 90:01:47
2. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 1:05
3. Primoz Roglic (SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma) 2:30
4. Mikel Landa (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:38
5. Bauke Mollema (NED, Trek-Segafredo) 5:43
6. Rafal Majka (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 6:56
7. Miguel Angel Lopez (COL, Astana Pro Team) 7:26
8. Simon Yates (GBR, Mitchelton-Scott) 7:49
9. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 8:56
10. Ilnur Zakarin (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 12:14
11. Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First) 16:36
12. Joe Dombrowski (USA, EF Education First) 20:12
13. Valentin Madouas (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 21:59
14. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE Team Emirates) 22:38
15. Davide Formolo (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 22:38
16. Giulio Ciccone (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 27:19
17. Mikel Nieve (ESP, Mitchelton-Scott) 27:46
18. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 30:11
19. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 33:40
20. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 34:52
21. Victor De La Parte (ESP, CCC Team) 39:51
22. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 42:26
23. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 49:06
24. Sebastian Henao (COL, Team Ineos) 58:45
25. Lucas Hamilton (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:04:31
26. Andrey Zeits (KAZ, Astana Pro Team) 1:05:28
27. Jan Hirt (CZE, Astana Pro Team) 1:05:38
28. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 1:09:11
29. Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:12:04
30. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:16:55
31. Pello Bilbao (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 1:17:41
32. Ben O'Connor (AUS, Dimension Data) 1:17:49
33. Bob Jungels (LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:22:57
34. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 1:24:02
35. Jai Hindley (AUS, Team Sunweb) 1:28:09
36. Ion Izagirre Insausti (ESP, Astana Pro Team) 1:28:25
37. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:32:21
38. Pieter Serry (BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 1:32:54
39. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 1:33:00
40. Esteban Chaves (COL, Mitchelton-Scott) 1:33:12
41. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:36:40
42. Diego Ulissi (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 1:38:34
43. Jan Bakelants (BEL, Team Sunweb) 1:49:34
44. Ivan Sosa (COL, Team Ineos) 1:54:16
45. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (ERI, Dimension Data) 1:54:33
46. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:56:03
47. Hubert Dupont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 1:56:44
48. Dario Cataldo (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 1:57:41
49. Gianluca Brambilla (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 1:59:02
50. José Rojas (ESP, Movistar Team) 2:03:31
51. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 2:06:26
52. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:07:02
53. Matteo Montaguti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:07:24
54. Amaro Antunes (POR, CCC Team) 2:09:51
55. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:12:22
56. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 2:15:24
57. Giovanni Carboni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:18:35
58. Manuel Senni (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 2:20:43
59. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:24:42
60. Davide Villella (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 2:27:26
61. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 2:31:42
62. Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe) 2:40:04
63. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek-Segafredo) 2:41:00
64. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 2:41:58
65. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 2:43:16
66. Enrico Battaglin (ITA, Katusha-Alpecin) 2:44:14
67. Nathan Brown (USA, EF Education First) 2:44:52
68. Adam Hansen (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 2:46:43
69. Enrico Gasparotto (ITA, Dimension Data) 2:50:28
70. Christopher Juul Jensen (DEN, Mitchelton-Scott) 2:50:33
71. Ruben Plaza (ESP, Israel Cycling Academy) 2:55:14
72. Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 2:57:12
73. Lukasz Owsian (POL, CCC Team) 3:00:02
74. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:03:12
75. Paul Martens (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 3:03:30
76. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 3:04:26
77. Kristian Sbaragli (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:06:36
78. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:09:24
79. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 3:09:32
80. Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos) 3:10:04
81. Marco Frapporti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 3:14:04
82. Tobias Ludvigsson (SWE, Groupama-FDJ) 3:15:57
83. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Dimension Data) 3:18:24
84. Luca Covili (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:20:58
85. Lorenzo Rota (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 3:25:08
86. Salvatore Puccio (ITA, Team Ineos) 3:25:43
87. Francisco Ventoso (ESP, CCC Team) 3:28:10
88. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 3:33:45
89. Pawel Poljanski (POL, Bora-Hansgrohe) 3:35:14
90. Manuele Boaro (ITA, Astana Pro Team) 3:35:32
91. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, Dimension Data) 3:39:32
92. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 3:43:50
93. Valerio Agnoli (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 3:52:52
94. Reto Hollenstein (SUI, Katusha-Alpecin) 3:53:05
95. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton-Scott) 3:53:06
96. Christian Knees (GER, Team Ineos) 3:54:54
97. Michael Gogl (AUT, Trek-Segafredo) 3:58:26
98. Andrea Garosio (ITA, Bahrain-Merida) 4:00:28
99. Marco Marcato (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 4:06:17
100. Krists Neilands (LAT, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:06:28
101. Mikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep) 4:07:49
102. Ivan Santaromita (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 4:08:19
103. Mirco Maestri (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 4:11:52
104. Jos van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 4:13:34
105. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 4:13:46
106. Sean Bennett (USA, EF Education First) 4:17:00
107. Marco Canola (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 4:18:19
108. Jonathan Caicedo (ECU, EF Education First) 4:18:35
109. Manuel Belletti (ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec) 4:20:44
110. Grega Bole (SLO, Bahrain-Merida) 4:22:27
111. Victor Campenaerts (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 4:25:03
112. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 4:27:17
113. Guy Niv (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:29:11
114. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 4:29:32
115. Josef Cerny (CZE, CCC Team) 4:31:48
116. Marco Haller (AUT, Katusha-Alpecin) 4:31:59
117. Jenthe Biermans (BEL, Katusha-Alpecin) 4:35:35
118. Scott Davies (GBR, Dimension Data) 4:44:40
119. Thomas Leezer (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 4:51:26
120. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Movistar Team) 4:53:09
121. Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin) 4:56:00
122. Pascal Ackermann (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 4:56:45
123. Arnaud Demare (FRA, Groupama-FDJ) 4:56:59
124. Nico Denz (GER, AG2R La Mondiale) 4:58:12
125. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:58:58
126. Luis Mas Bonet (ESP, Movistar Team) 5:00:44
127. Rüdiger Selig (GER, Bora-Hansgrohe) 5:02:30
128. Awet Andemeskel (ERI, Israel Cycling Academy) 5:06:26
129. Kamil Gradek (POL, CCC Team) 5:07:15
130. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 5:08:52
131. Simone Consonni (ITA, UAE Team Emirates) 5:09:31
132. Jacopo Guarnieri (ITA, Groupama-FDJ) 5:16:07
133. Ramon Sinkeldam (NED, Groupama-FDJ) 5:21:10
134. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 5:26:51
135. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 5:26:52
136. Markel Irizar (ESP, Trek-Segafredo) 5:28:23
137. Damiano Cima (ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 5:29:19
138. Miles Scotson (AUS, Groupama-FDJ) 5:33:49
139. Tom Bohli (SUI, UAE Team Emirates) 5:34:50
140. Paolo Simion (ITA, Bardiani CSF) 5:35:22
141. Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo) 6:00:17
142. Sho Hatsuyama (JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane) 6:05:56
�bersicht Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2019
Anzeige