Adriatica Ionica Race (ITA), 2019, Kategorie: 2.1

25.07.2019: 1. Etappe , 189.0 km

1. Hodeg Chagui, Alvaro Jose  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:09:58
2. Senechal, Florian  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Gilbert, Philippe  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Modolo, Sacha  (EF Education First) 0:00
5. Haussler, Heinrich  (Bahrain - Merida) 0:00
6. Van Ginneken, Sjoerd  (Roompot - Charles) 0:00
7. Canola, Marco  (Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane) 0:00
8. Alves Oliveira, Rui Filipe  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
9. Warlop, Jordi  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
10. Gruzdev, Dmitriy  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

26.07.2019: 2. Etappe , 204.6 km

1. Padun, Mark  (Bahrain - Merida) 5:54:16
2. Quintana Rojas, Dayer Uberney  (Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM) 0:00
3. Hermans, Ben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
4. Caicedo Cepeda, Jonathan Klever  (EF Education First) 0:00
5. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
6. Badilatti, Matteo  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:00
7. Conci, Nicola  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
8. Polanc, Jan  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
9. Evenepoel, Remco  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
10. Muñoz Giraldo, Daniel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

27.07.2019: 3. Etappe , 204.5 km

1. Evenepoel, Remco  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:50:19
2. Gilbert, Philippe  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 2:13
3. Lammertink, Maurits  (Roompot - Charles) 2:13
4. Hermans, Ben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 2:13
5. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 2:13
6. Padun, Mark  (Bahrain - Merida) 2:13
7. Prades Reverter, Eduard  (Movistar Team) 2:13
8. Polanc, Jan  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:13
9. Conci, Nicola  (Trek - Segafredo) 2:13
10. Quintana Rojas, Dayer Uberney  (Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM) 2:23

28.07.2019: 4. Etappe , 133.5 km

1. Hodeg Chagui, Alvaro Jose  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 2:10:02
2. Theuns, Edward  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
3. Modolo, Sacha  (EF Education First) 0:00
4. Senechal, Florian  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
5. Warlop, Jordi  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
6. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
7. Dainese, Alberto  (SEG Racing Academy) 0:00
8. Velasco, Simone  (Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM) 0:00
9. Malucelli, Matteo  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
10. Gibbons, Ryan  (Team Dimension Data) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

28.07.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Padun, Mark  (Bahrain - Merida) 17:06:45
2. Hermans, Ben  (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:15
3. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:24
4. Caicedo Cepeda, Jonathan Klever  (EF Education First) 0:29
5. Conci, Nicola  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:26
6. Quintana Rojas, Dayer Uberney  (Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM) 1:42
7. Polanc, Jan  (UAE Team Emirates) 2:58
8. Evenepoel, Remco  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:20
9. Muñoz Giraldo, Daniel  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 4:34
10. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 5:59
Alle Platzierungen