Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2019, Kategorie: 2.HC

10.09.2019: 4. Etappe , 173.2 km

1. Mathieu Van Der Poel (NED, Corendon - Circus) 4:23:08
2. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:03
3. Simon Clarke (AUS, EF Education First) 0:03
4. Ben Swift (GBR, Team Ineos) 0:03
5. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR, Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:03
6. Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL, Israel Cycling Academy) 0:03
7. Xandro Meurisse (BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 0:03
8. Ben Hermans (BEL, Israel Cycling Academy) 0:03
9. Matteo Trentin (ITA, Mitchelton - Scott) 0:03
10. Tiesj Benoot (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:03
11. Thomas Sprengers (BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:03
12. James Shaw (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 0:03
13. Matthew Holmes (GBR, Madison Genesis) 0:03
14. Mike Teunissen (NED, Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:03
15. Nils Politt (GER, Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:03
16. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 0:03
17. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 0:03
18. Gianni Moscon (ITA, Team Ineos) 0:03
19. Mikaël Cherel (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:03
20. Lawrence Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:03
21. Stephen Cummings (GBR, Team Dimension Data) 0:03
22. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Team Dimension Data) 0:14
23. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 0:14
24. Mark Christian (GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol) 0:14
25. Connor Swift (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 0:14
26. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 0:14
27. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (ESP, Movistar Team) 0:16
28. Eduardo Sepulveda (ARG, Movistar Team) 0:16
29. Mark Donovan (GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol) 0:16
30. Jimmy Janssens (BEL, Corendon - Circus) 0:16
31. Lucas Eriksson (SWE, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 0:16
32. Alexander Kamp (DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 0:20
33. Brent Van Moer (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:23
34. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:31
35. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton - Scott) 0:34
36. Alexander Edmondson (AUS, Mitchelton - Scott) 0:34
37. Cameron Meyer (AUS, Mitchelton - Scott) 0:34
38. Michal Golas (POL, Team Ineos) 0:34
39. Florian Stork (GER, Team Sunweb) 0:34
40. Otto Vergaerde (BEL, Corendon - Circus) 1:16
41. Ryan Christensen (NZL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 3:46
42. Thimo Willems (BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 3:48
43. Julien Vermote (BEL, Team Dimension Data) 3:50
44. Sebastian Langeveld (NED, EF Education First) 3:50
45. Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 3:50
46. Omer Goldstein (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 3:50
47. Aaron Verwilst (BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 4:00
48. Benjamin Perry (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 4:04
49. Philipp Walsleben (GER, Corendon - Circus) 6:28
50. Jos Van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo - Visma) 7:15
51. Dylan Van Baarle (NED, Team Ineos) 7:15
52. Jake Stewart (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 7:15
53. Loïc Vliegen (BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 7:15
54. Carlos Barbero (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:15
55. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 7:15
56. Mikel Landa Meana (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:15
57. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 7:15
58. Sacha Modolo (ITA, EF Education First) 7:25
59. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo - Visma) 9:25
60. Dries De Bondt (BEL, Corendon - Circus) 14:39
61. Torkil Veyhe (DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 14:39
62. Rory Townsend (IRL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 14:39
63. Ethan Vernon (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 14:39
64. Boris Vallée (BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 14:39
65. Jim Brown (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 14:39
66. Peter Williams (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 14:39
67. Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX, EF Education First) 14:39
68. Juri Hollmann (GER, Team Katusha Alpecin) 14:39
69. Michael Cuming (GBR, Madison Genesis) 14:39
70. Andreas Nielsen (DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 14:39
71. Matthew Walls (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 14:39
72. Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Corendon - Circus) 14:39
73. Alex Colman (BEL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 14:39
74. Roy Curvers (NED, Team Sunweb) 14:39
75. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 14:39
76. Nils Eekhoff (NED, Team Sunweb) 14:39
77. Edward Laverack (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 14:39
78. Trond Håkon Trondsen (NOR, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 14:39
79. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU, AG2R La Mondiale) 14:39
80. Axel Domont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 14:39
81. Christophe Noppe (BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 14:39
82. Jacob Scott (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 14:39
83. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 14:39
84. Rémy Mertz (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 14:45
85. James Fouche (NZL, Team Wiggins LeCol) 14:45
86. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton - Scott) 14:45
87. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR, Madison Genesis) 14:45
88. Rhys Britton (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 14:45
89. Jens Debusschere (BEL, Team Katusha Alpecin) 14:45
90. Robert Scott (GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol) 14:48
91. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Team Katusha Alpecin) 14:48
92. Joey Walker (GBR, Madison Genesis) 14:48
93. Gabriel Cullaigh (GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol) 14:48
94. Matthew Bostock (GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 14:48
95. Jonathan Dibben (GBR, Madison Genesis) 14:48
96. Samuel Jenner (AUS, Team Wiggins LeCol) 14:48
97. Mark Renshaw (AUS, Team Dimension Data) 14:48
98. Ben Hardy (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 14:48
99. Dylan Groenewegen (NED, Team Jumbo - Visma) 14:48
100. Wesley Kreder (NED, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 14:48
101. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 14:48
102. Erick Rowsell (GBR, Madison Genesis) 14:48
103. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 14:48
104. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 20:52
105. Andrew Tennant (GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 20:55
106. Edoardo Affini (ITA, Mitchelton - Scott) 21:03
107. Harry Tanfield (GBR, Team Katusha Alpecin) 21:03
108. Cees Bol (NED, Team Sunweb) 21:03
109. Frederik Frison (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 21:03
110. Thomas Stewart (GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 21:03
111. Rasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN, Lotto Soudal) 21:03
112. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, Team Dimension Data) 22:45
113. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Team Dimension Data) 22:45
114. Tristan Robbins (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 22:45

10.09.2019: Gesamtwertung

1. Mathieu Van Der Poel (NED, Corendon - Circus) 17:36:27
2. Matteo Trentin (ITA, Mitchelton - Scott) 0:01
3. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:07
4. Simon Clarke (AUS, EF Education First) 0:14
5. Mike Teunissen (NED, Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:15
6. Ben Swift (GBR, Team Ineos) 0:19
7. Amund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR, Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:19
8. Thomas Sprengers (BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:19
9. Nils Politt (GER, Team Katusha Alpecin) 0:19
10. Andrey Amador (CRC, Movistar Team) 0:19
11. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, Team Ineos) 0:19
12. Tiesj Benoot (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:19
13. Gianni Moscon (ITA, Team Ineos) 0:19
14. Matthew Holmes (GBR, Madison Genesis) 0:19
15. Xandro Meurisse (BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 0:19
16. Tom Van Asbroeck (BEL, Israel Cycling Academy) 0:27
17. James Shaw (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 0:27
18. Lawrence Warbasse (USA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:27
19. Mikaël Cherel (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:27
20. Ben Hermans (BEL, Israel Cycling Academy) 0:27
21. Stephen Cummings (GBR, Team Dimension Data) 0:27
22. Danilo Wyss (SUI, Team Dimension Data) 0:30
23. Christopher Hamilton (AUS, Team Sunweb) 0:38
24. Tanel Kangert (EST, EF Education First) 0:38
25. Connor Swift (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 0:38
26. Mark Christian (GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol) 0:38
27. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (ESP, Movistar Team) 0:40
28. Eduardo Sepulveda (ARG, Movistar Team) 0:40
29. Mark Donovan (GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol) 0:40
30. Lucas Eriksson (SWE, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 0:40
31. Jimmy Janssens (BEL, Corendon - Circus) 0:40
32. Alexander Kamp (DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 0:44
33. Brent Van Moer (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:47
34. Alexander Edmondson (AUS, Mitchelton - Scott) 0:50
35. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 0:55
36. Michal Golas (POL, Team Ineos) 0:58
37. Cameron Meyer (AUS, Mitchelton - Scott) 0:58
38. Luke Durbridge (AUS, Mitchelton - Scott) 0:58
39. Florian Stork (GER, Team Sunweb) 1:35
40. Otto Vergaerde (BEL, Corendon - Circus) 1:40
41. Julien Vermote (BEL, Team Dimension Data) 4:06
42. Ryan Christensen (NZL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 4:10
43. Sebastian Langeveld (NED, EF Education First) 4:14
44. Dylan Van Baarle (NED, Team Ineos) 7:30
45. Loïc Vliegen (BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 7:31
46. Carlos Barbero (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:39
47. Ben Gastauer (LUX, AG2R La Mondiale) 7:39
48. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 7:39
49. Mikel Landa Meana (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:39
50. Thimo Willems (BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 7:43
51. Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 7:45
52. Aaron Verwilst (BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 7:55
53. Philipp Walsleben (GER, Corendon - Circus) 8:10
54. Jake Stewart (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 11:47
55. Jos Van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo - Visma) 11:57
56. Omer Goldstein (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy) 13:26
57. Benjamin Perry (CAN, Israel Cycling Academy) 14:16
58. Davide Cimolai (ITA, Israel Cycling Academy) 14:54
59. Edward Dunbar (IRL, Team Ineos) 14:54
60. Axel Domont (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale) 14:59
61. Chad Haga (USA, Team Sunweb) 15:03
62. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Team Katusha Alpecin) 15:12
63. Edward Laverack (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 16:23
64. Sacha Modolo (ITA, EF Education First) 17:03
65. Conor Dunne (IRL, Israel Cycling Academy) 17:09
66. Dylan Groenewegen (NED, Team Jumbo - Visma) 18:13
67. Boris Vallée (BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 18:26
68. Nils Eekhoff (NED, Team Sunweb) 18:26
69. Matthew Walls (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 18:26
70. Trond Håkon Trondsen (NOR, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 18:26
71. Ethan Vernon (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 18:34
72. Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX, EF Education First) 18:34
73. Alex Colman (BEL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 18:34
74. Gabriel Cullaigh (GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol) 18:35
75. Robert Scott (GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol) 18:42
76. Rory Townsend (IRL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 18:49
77. Jim Brown (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 18:57
78. Wesley Kreder (NED, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 18:59
79. Christophe Noppe (BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 19:04
80. Roy Curvers (NED, Team Sunweb) 19:04
81. Rhys Britton (GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien) 19:23
82. Matthew Bostock (GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 19:30
83. Erick Rowsell (GBR, Madison Genesis) 19:47
84. Dries De Bondt (BEL, Corendon - Circus) 19:53
85. Jack Bauer (NZL, Mitchelton - Scott) 19:54
86. Jens Debusschere (BEL, Team Katusha Alpecin) 20:10
87. Mark Renshaw (AUS, Team Dimension Data) 20:15
88. Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Corendon - Circus) 20:36
89. Jacob Scott (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 21:06
90. Hector Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 21:16
91. Cees Bol (NED, Team Sunweb) 21:27
92. James Fouche (NZL, Team Wiggins LeCol) 22:40
93. Peter Williams (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 22:42
94. Juri Hollmann (GER, Team Katusha Alpecin) 22:46
95. Samuel Jenner (AUS, Team Wiggins LeCol) 22:53
96. Ben Hardy (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 23:23
97. Joey Walker (GBR, Madison Genesis) 24:18
98. Michael Cuming (GBR, Madison Genesis) 24:30
99. Harry Tanfield (GBR, Team Katusha Alpecin) 25:17
100. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU, AG2R La Mondiale) 25:20
101. Jonathan Dibben (GBR, Madison Genesis) 27:15
102. Mark Cavendish (GBR, Team Dimension Data) 27:19
103. Rémy Mertz (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 27:52
104. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, Team Dimension Data) 28:09
105. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR, Madison Genesis) 28:35
106. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo - Visma) 29:22
107. Frederik Frison (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 29:25
108. Thomas Stewart (GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 29:27
109. Edoardo Affini (ITA, Mitchelton - Scott) 29:54
110. Andreas Nielsen (DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 30:05
111. Torkil Veyhe (DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 31:24
112. Rasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN, Lotto Soudal) 33:38
113. Andrew Tennant (GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes) 34:37
114. Tristan Robbins (GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling) 41:41
�bersicht Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2019
Anzeige