Etoile des Besseges (FRA), 2020, Kategorie: 2.1

05.02.2020: 1. Etappe , 141.1 km

1. Brunel, Alexys  (Groupama - FDJ) 3:20:43
2. Cosnefroy, Benoit  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:01
3. Planckaert, Edward  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:03
4. Kirsch, Alex  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:05
5. Thwaites, Scott  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:08
6. Geniets, Kévin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:08
7. Van Hoecke, Gijs  (CCC Team) 0:08
8. Calmejane, Lilian  (Total Direct Energie) 0:08
9. Vichot, Arthur  (B&B Hotels - Vital Concept) 0:08
10. Maurelet, Flavien  (St Michel - Auber 93) 0:13
Alle Platzierungen

06.02.2020: 2. Etappe , 156.1 km

1. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 3:47:46
2. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
3. Devriendt, Tom  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:00
4. Turgis, Anthony  (Total Direct Energie) 0:00
5. Vermeulen, Emiel  (Natura4Ever - Roubaix - L...) 0:00
6. Krieger, Alexander  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:00
7. Barbier, Pierre  (Nippo Delko Provence) 0:00
8. Venturini, Clément  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:00
9. Jans, Roy  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:00
10. Hailu, Biniam  (Nippo Delko Provence) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

07.02.2020: 3. Etappe , 158.2 km

1. De Bondt, Dries  (Alpecin - Fenix) 3:54:56
2. Zimmermann, Georg  (CCC Team) 0:00
3. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:02
4. Jans, Roy  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:02
5. Venturini, Clément  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:02
6. Vermeulen, Emiel  (Natura4Ever - Roubaix - L...) 0:02
7. Devriendt, Tom  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:02
8. Taminiaux, Lionel  (Wallonie Bruxelles) 0:02
9. Ghys, Robbe  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:02
10. Parisini, Nicolo  (Beltrami TSA Marchiol) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

08.02.2020: 4. Etappe , 138.7 km

1. O'Connor, Ben Alexander  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 3:20:29
2. Clarke, Simon  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:16
3. Malecki, Kamil  (CCC Team) 0:16
4. Bettiol, Alberto  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:26
5. Cosnefroy, Benoit  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:29
6. Rosa, Diego  (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:33
7. Huys, Laurens  (Wallonie Bruxelles) 0:36
8. Edet, Nicolas  (Cofidis) 0:36
9. Paret Peintre, Aurélien  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:38
10. Mendez NoreÑa, Daniel Alejandro  (Equipo Kern Pharma) 0:41
Alle Platzierungen

09.02.2020: 5. Etappe , 10.7 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Bettiol, Alberto  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:15:13
2. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:09
3. Latour, Pierre-Roger  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:15
4. Brunel, Alexys  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:17
5. Valgren Andersen, Michael  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:24
6. O'Connor, Ben Alexander  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:25
7. Cosnefroy, Benoit  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:26
8. Paret Peintre, Aurélien  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:28
9. Boasson Hagen, Edvald  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:29
10. Malecki, Kamil  (CCC Team) 0:31
Alle Platzierungen

09.02.2020: Gesamtwertung

1. Cosnefroy, Benoit  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 14:39:57
2. Bettiol, Alberto  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:13
3. Brunel, Alexys  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:14
4. Geniets, Kévin  (Groupama - FDJ) 1:02
5. Calmejane, Lilian  (Total Direct Energie) 1:05
6. Paret Peintre, Aurélien  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 1:26
7. Touze, Damien  (Cofidis) 1:45
8. De Gendt, Thomas  (Lotto Soudal) 2:14
9. Janssens, Jimmy  (Alpecin - Fenix) 2:17
10. Planckaert, Edward  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 2:19
Alle Platzierungen