Tirreno-Adriatico (ITA), 2020, Kategorie: WT

07.09.2020: 1. Etappe , 133.0 km

1. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 2:57:55
2. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
4. Sajnok, Szymon  (CCC Team) 0:00
5. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
6. Vendrame, Andrea  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:00
7. Rickaert, Jonas  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:00
8. Seigle, Romain  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
9. Allegaert, Piet  (Cofidis) 0:00
10. Eenkhoorn, Pascal  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

08.09.2020: 2. Etappe , 201.0 km

1. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 5:01:53
2. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Zabel, Rick  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
4. Ballerini, Davide  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
5. Merlier, Tim  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:00
6. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
7. Manzin, Lorrenzo  (Total Direct Energie) 0:00
8. Pacioni, Luca  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 0:00
9. Vermeersch, Florian  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
10. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

09.09.2020: 3. Etappe , 217.0 km

1. Woods, Michael  (EF Pro Cycling) 5:19:46
2. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:01
3. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:20
4. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:20
5. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:20
6. Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:20
7. Kangert, Tanel  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:20
8. Masnada, Fausto  (CCC Team) 0:20
9. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 0:20
10. Thomas, Geraint  (Team Ineos) 0:20
Alle Platzierungen

10.09.2020: 4. Etappe , 194.0 km

1. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 4:46:22
2. Masnada, Fausto  (CCC Team) 0:00
3. Woods, Michael  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:10
4. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:10
5. Thomas, Geraint  (Team Ineos) 0:10
6. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:10
7. Haig, Jack  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:10
8. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:10
9. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:10
10. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:10
Alle Platzierungen

11.09.2020: 5. Etappe , 202.0 km

1. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 5:30:43
2. Thomas, Geraint  (Team Ineos) 0:35
3. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:35
4. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:39
5. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:54
6. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:58
7. Masnada, Fausto  (CCC Team) 1:00
8. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 1:05
9. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:11
10. Meintjes, Louis  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 1:46
Alle Platzierungen

12.09.2020: 6. Etappe , 171.0 km

1. Merlier, Tim  (Alpecin - Fenix) 3:59:30
2. Ackermann, Pascal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Nielsen, Magnus Cort  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:00
4. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
5. Teunissen, Mike  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:00
6. Ballerini, Davide  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
7. Manzin, Lorrenzo  (Total Direct Energie) 0:00
8. Allegaert, Piet  (Cofidis) 0:00
9. Garcia Cortina, Ivan  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:00
10. Aranburu Deba, Alexander  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.09.2020: 7. Etappe , 181.0 km

1. Van Der Poel, Mathieu  (Alpecin - Fenix) 4:19:23
2. Guerreiro, Ruben  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:04
3. Fabbro, Matteo  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:04
4. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:09
5. Aranburu Deba, Alexander  (Astana Pro Team) 0:10
6. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:10
7. Woods, Michael  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:10
8. Thomas, Geraint  (Team Ineos) 0:10
9. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:10
10. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:10
Alle Platzierungen

14.09.2020: 8. Etappe , 10.0 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Ganna, Filippo  (Team Ineos) 0:10:42
2. Campenaerts, Victor  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:18
3. Dennis, Rohan  (Team Ineos) 0:26
4. Thomas, Geraint  (Team Ineos) 0:28
5. Ludvigsson, Tobias  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:33
6. Thomas, Benjamin  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:34
7. Van Emden, Jos  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:39
8. Van Hooydonck, Nathan  (CCC Team) 0:40
9. Tratnik, Jan  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:40
10. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:42
Alle Platzierungen

14.09.2020: Gesamtwertung

1. Yates, Simon  (Mitchelton - Scott) 32:07:34
2. Thomas, Geraint  (Team Ineos) 0:17
3. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:29
4. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:56
5. Vlasov, Aleksandr  (Astana Pro Team) 0:58
6. Masnada, Fausto  (CCC Team) 1:18
7. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 1:41
8. Woods, Michael  (EF Pro Cycling) 2:12
9. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 3:02
10. Haig, Jack  (Mitchelton - Scott) 3:10
Alle Platzierungen