Tour de Luxembourg (LUX), 2020, Kategorie: PRO

15.09.2020: 1. Etappe , 133.5 km

1. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 3:13:15
2. Capiot, Amaury  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
3. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Nippo Delko Provence) 0:00
4. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA) 0:00
5. Philipsen, Jasper  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
6. Oliveira, Ivo  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
7. Krieger, Alexander  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:00
8. Capecchi, Eros  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:00
9. Hoelgaard, Markus  (Uno - X Norwegian Develop...) 0:00
10. Warlop, Jordi  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

16.09.2020: 2. Etappe , 160.8 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:50:06
2. Philipsen, Jasper  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Krieger, Alexander  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:00
4. Warlop, Jordi  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
5. Capiot, Amaury  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
6. Guarnieri, Jacopo  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:00
7. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Nippo Delko Provence) 0:00
8. Oliveira, Ivo  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
9. Budding, Martijn  (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 0:00
10. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

17.09.2020: 3. Etappe , 159.8 km

1. Degenkolb, John  (Lotto Soudal) 3:35:43
2. Grosu, Eduard Michael  (Nippo Delko Provence) 0:00
3. Vanspeybrouck, Pieter  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:00
4. Janse Van Rensburg, Reinardt  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
5. Gidich, Yevgeniy  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
6. Jensen, August  (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 0:00
7. Capiot, Amaury  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
8. Warlop, Jordi  (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:00
9. Naesen, Oliver  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:00
10. Krieger, Alexander  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:00

18.09.2020: 4. Etappe , 201.0 km

1. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 4:45:23
2. De Gendt, Aimé  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:00
3. Hoelgaard, Markus  (Uno - X Norwegian Develop...) 0:00
4. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
5. Krieger, Alexander  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:15
6. Bakelants, Jan  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:15
7. Schmid, Mauro  (Leopard Pro Cycling) 0:15
8. Pronskiy, Vadim  (Astana Pro Team) 0:15
9. Paret Peintre, Aurélien  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:15
10. Kron, Andreas Lorentz  (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 0:15

19.09.2020: 5. Etappe , 177.0 km

1. Kron, Andreas Lorentz  (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 4:08:42
2. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
3. Hoelgaard, Markus  (Uno - X Norwegian Develop...) 0:00
4. Bakelants, Jan  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:00
5. Vakoc, Petr  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:00
6. Champoussin, Clément  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:00
7. De Gendt, Aimé  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:00
8. Bonnamour, Franck  (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:06
9. Kristoff, Alexander  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:06
10. Hardy, Romain  (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:06

19.09.2020: Gesamtwertung

1. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 16:32:39
2. Hoelgaard, Markus  (Uno - X Norwegian Develop...) 0:25
3. De Gendt, Aimé  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:27
4. Wellens, Tim  (Lotto Soudal) 0:35
5. Kron, Andreas Lorentz  (Riwal Readynez Cycling Team) 0:38
6. Bakelants, Jan  (Circus - Wanty Gobert) 0:44
7. Krieger, Alexander  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:47
8. Champoussin, Clément  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:48
9. Vakoc, Petr  (Alpecin - Fenix) 0:50
10. Paret Peintre, Aurélien  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:54