Giro d'Italia (ITA), 2020, Kategorie: WT

03.10.2020: 1. Etappe , 15.1 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Ganna, Filippo  (Team Ineos) 0:15:24
2. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:22
3. Bjerg, Mikkel  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:22
4. Thomas, Geraint  (Team Ineos) 0:23
5. Foss, Tobias S.  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:31
6. Cerny, Josef  (CCC Team) 0:36
7. Sobrero, Matteo  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:40
8. Craddock, Gregory Lawson  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:41
9. Scotson, Miles  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:42
10. Brändle, Matthias  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:42
Alle Platzierungen

04.10.2020: 2. Etappe , 149.0 km

1. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 3:24:58
2. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:05
5. Wackermann, Luca  (Vini Zabu KTM) 0:05
6. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:05
7. Brambilla, Gianluca  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:05
8. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:05
9. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:05
10. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:05
Alle Platzierungen

05.10.2020: 3. Etappe , 150.0 km

1. Caicedo Cepeda, Jonathan Klever  (EF Pro Cycling) 4:02:33
2. Visconti, Giovanni  (Vini Zabu KTM) 0:21
3. Vanhoucke, Harm  (Lotto Soudal) 0:30
4. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:39
5. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 0:51
6. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:51
7. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:51
8. Castroviejo Nicolas, Jonathan  (Team Ineos) 0:51
9. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:51
10. Kruijswijk, Steven  (Team Jumbo - Visma) 0:56
Alle Platzierungen

06.10.2020: 4. Etappe , 140.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 3:22:13
2. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Ballerini, Davide  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Vendrame, Andrea  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:00
5. Viviani, Elia  (Cofidis) 0:00
6. Oldani, Stefano  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
7. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
8. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
9. Fiorelli, Filippo  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
10. Battaglin, Enrico  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

07.10.2020: 5. Etappe , 225.0 km

1. Ganna, Filippo  (Team Ineos) 5:59:17
2. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:34
3. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:34
4. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:34
5. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 0:34
6. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 0:34
7. Vanhoucke, Harm  (Lotto Soudal) 0:34
8. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:34
9. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 0:34
10. Masnada, Fausto  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:34
Alle Platzierungen

08.10.2020: 6. Etappe , 188.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 4:54:38
2. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
3. Felline, Fabio  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
4. Molano Benavides, Juan Sebastian  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
5. Cimolai, Davide  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
6. Vendrame, Andrea  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 0:00
7. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
8. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
9. Battaglin, Enrico  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:00
10. Narváez Prado, Jhonatan Manuel  (Team Ineos) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

09.10.2020: 7. Etappe , 143.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 2:47:28
2. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
4. Swift, Ben  (Team Ineos) 0:00
5. Hodeg Chagui, Alvaro Jose  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
6. Barbier, Rudy  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
7. Ballerini, Davide  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
8. Battaglin, Enrico  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:00
9. Fiorelli, Filippo  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 0:00
10. Viviani, Elia  (Cofidis) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

10.10.2020: 8. Etappe , 200.0 km

1. Dowsett, Alex  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 4:50:09
2. Puccio, Salvatore  (Team Ineos) 1:15
3. Holmes, Matthew  (Lotto Soudal) 1:15
4. Rosskopf, Joseph  (CCC Team) 1:15
5. Brändle, Matthias  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 2:10
6. Ravanelli, Simone  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 2:13
7. Matthews, Michael  (Team Sunweb) 13:56
8. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 13:56
9. Bjerg, Mikkel  (UAE Team Emirates) 13:56
10. Vendrame, Andrea  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 13:56
Alle Platzierungen

11.10.2020: 9. Etappe , 208.0 km

1. Guerreiro, Ruben  (EF Pro Cycling) 5:41:20
2. Castroviejo Nicolas, Jonathan  (Team Ineos) 0:08
3. Bjerg, Mikkel  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:58
4. Frankiny, Kilian  (Groupama - FDJ) 1:16
5. Warbasse, Lawrence  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 1:16
6. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 1:19
7. Hamilton, Lucas  (Mitchelton - Scott) 1:32
8. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 1:38
9. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 1:38
10. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 1:38
Alle Platzierungen

13.10.2020: 10. Etappe , 177.0 km

1. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:01:56
2. McNulty, Brandon  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:19
3. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:23
4. Swift, Ben  (Team Ineos) 0:23
5. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 0:23
6. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:23
7. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:23
8. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:23
9. Pozzovivo, Domenico  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:23
10. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:23
Alle Platzierungen

14.10.2020: 11. Etappe , 182.0 km

1. Demare, Arnaud  (Groupama - FDJ) 4:03:52
2. Sagan, Peter  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
3. Hodeg Chagui, Alvaro Jose  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
4. Consonni, Simone  (Cofidis) 0:00
5. Zabel, Rick  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 0:00
6. Denz, Nico  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
7. Gaviria Rendon, Fernando  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:00
8. Oldani, Stefano  (Lotto Soudal) 0:00
9. Mosca, Jacopo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
10. Viviani, Elia  (Cofidis) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

15.10.2020: 12. Etappe , 204.0 km

1. Narváez Prado, Jhonatan Manuel  (Team Ineos) 5:31:24
2. Padun, Mark  (Bahrain - McLaren) 1:08
3. Clarke, Simon  (EF Pro Cycling) 6:50
4. Rosskopf, Joseph  (CCC Team) 7:30
5. Pellaud, Simon  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 7:43
6. McNulty, Brandon  (UAE Team Emirates) 8:25
7. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 8:25
8. Guerreiro, Ruben  (EF Pro Cycling) 8:25
9. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 8:25
10. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 8:25
Alle Platzierungen

16.10.2020: 13. Etappe , 192.0 km

1. Ulissi, Diego  (UAE Team Emirates) 4:22:18
2. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
3. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 0:00
4. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 0:00
5. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:00
6. Samitier, Sergio  (Movistar Team) 0:00
7. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 0:00
8. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:00
9. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:00
10. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

17.10.2020: 14. Etappe , 34.1 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Ganna, Filippo  (Team Ineos) 0:42:40
2. Dennis, Rohan  (Team Ineos) 0:26
3. McNulty, Brandon  (UAE Team Emirates) 1:09
4. De Gendt, Thomas  (Lotto Soudal) 1:15
5. Cerny, Josef  (CCC Team) 1:16
6. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 1:31
7. Kangert, Tanel  (EF Pro Cycling) 1:33
8. Castroviejo Nicolas, Jonathan  (Team Ineos) 1:44
9. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 1:47
10. Tratnik, Jan  (Bahrain - McLaren) 2:00
Alle Platzierungen

18.10.2020: 15. Etappe , 185.0 km

1. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 4:58:52
2. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 0:02
3. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 0:04
4. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:37
5. Majka, Rafal  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 1:22
6. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 1:29
7. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 1:36
8. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain - McLaren) 1:36
9. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 1:36
10. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Trek - Segafredo) 1:36
Alle Platzierungen

20.10.2020: 16. Etappe , 229.0 km

1. Tratnik, Jan  (Bahrain - McLaren) 6:04:36
2. O'Connor, Ben Alexander  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:07
3. Battaglin, Enrico  (Bahrain - McLaren) 1:14
4. Malecki, Kamil  (CCC Team) 1:14
5. Swift, Ben  (Team Ineos) 1:14
6. Vendrame, Andrea  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 1:21
7. Bouchard, Geoffrey  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 1:21
8. Fabbro, Matteo  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 1:25
9. Boaro, Manuele  (Astana Pro Team) 1:33
10. Tonelli, Alessandro  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 1:37
Alle Platzierungen

21.10.2020: 17. Etappe , 203.0 km

1. O'Connor, Ben Alexander  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 5:50:59
2. Pernsteiner, Hermann  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:31
3. De Gendt, Thomas  (Lotto Soudal) 1:10
4. Zakarin, Ilnur  (CCC Team) 1:13
5. Frankiny, Kilian  (Groupama - FDJ) 1:55
6. Vanhoucke, Harm  (Lotto Soudal) 2:49
7. Villella, Davide  (Movistar Team) 3:29
8. Rodriguez Garaicoechea, Oscar  (Astana Pro Team) 3:29
9. Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul, Amanuel  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 3:30
10. Hansen, Jesper  (Cofidis) 4:32
Alle Platzierungen

22.10.2020: 18. Etappe , 207.0 km

1. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 6:03:03
2. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 0:00
3. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:46
4. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 1:25
5. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 2:18
6. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 4:04
7. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:51
8. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Trek - Segafredo) 4:51
9. Pernsteiner, Hermann  (Bahrain - McLaren) 4:51
10. Masnada, Fausto  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 4:55
Alle Platzierungen

23.10.2020: 19. Etappe , 124.0 km

1. Cerny, Josef  (CCC Team) 2:30:40
2. Campenaerts, Victor  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:18
3. Mosca, Jacopo  (Trek - Segafredo) 0:26
4. Clarke, Simon  (EF Pro Cycling) 0:26
5. Keisse, Iljo  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:26
6. Armee, Sander  (Lotto Soudal) 0:26
7. Torres Barcelo, Albert  (Movistar Team) 1:10
8. Pellaud, Simon  (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) 1:10
9. Carboni, Giovanni  (Bardiani CSF Faizane) 1:10
10. Dowsett, Alex  (Israel Start - Up Nation) 1:10
Alle Platzierungen

24.10.2020: 20. Etappe , 190.0 km

1. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 4:52:45
2. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 0:00
3. Dennis, Rohan  (Team Ineos) 0:25
4. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 1:01
5. Vendrame, Andrea  (Ag2R La Mondiale) 1:34
6. Rubio Reyes, Einer Augusto  (Movistar Team) 1:35
7. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain - McLaren) 1:35
8. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 1:35
9. Valter, Attila  (CCC Team) 1:48
10. Knox, James  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 2:00
Alle Platzierungen

25.10.2020: 21. Etappe , 15.7 km

1. Ganna, Filippo  (Team Ineos) 0:17:16
2. Campenaerts, Victor  (NTT Pro Cycling Team) 0:32
3. Dennis, Rohan  (Team Ineos) 0:32
4. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 0:41
5. Scotson, Miles  (Groupama - FDJ) 0:41
6. Cerny, Josef  (CCC Team) 0:44
7. Haga, Chad  (Team Sunweb) 0:44
8. McNulty, Brandon  (UAE Team Emirates) 0:46
9. Gradek, Kamil  (CCC Team) 0:47
10. Tratnik, Jan  (Bahrain - McLaren) 0:47
Alle Platzierungen

25.10.2020: Gesamtwertung

1. Geoghegan Hart, Tao  (Team Ineos) 85:40:21
2. Hindley, Jai  (Team Sunweb) 0:39
3. Kelderman, Wilco  (Team Sunweb) 1:29
4. Almeida, João  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 2:57
5. Bilbao Lopez de Armentia, Pello  (Bahrain - McLaren) 3:09
6. Fuglsang, Jakob  (Astana Pro Team) 7:02
7. Nibali, Vincenzo  (Trek - Segafredo) 8:15
8. Konrad, Patrick  (Bora - Hansgrohe) 8:42
9. Masnada, Fausto  (Deceuninck - Quick - Step) 9:57
10. Pernsteiner, Hermann  (Bahrain - McLaren) 11:05
Alle Platzierungen