Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

UAE Tour (UAE), 2021, Kategorie: WT

23.02.2021: 3. Etappe , 166.0 km

1. Tadej Poga?ar (SLO, UAE-Team Emirates) 3:58:35
2. Adam Yates (GBR, INEOS Grenadiers) 0:00
3. Sergio Higuita (COL, EF Education - Nippo) 0:48
4. Emanuel Buchmann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 0:48
5. Harm Vanhoucke (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 0:48
6. João Almeida (POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 0:48
7. Florian Stork (GER, Team DSM) 0:54
8. Neilson Powless (USA, EF Education - Nippo) 0:54
9. Chris Harper (AUS, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:00
10. Geoffrey Bouchard (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 1:09
11. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:09
12. Ben Hermans (BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:26
13. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Trek - Segafredo) 1:26
14. Nick Schultz (AUS, Team BikeExchange) 1:26
15. Davide Formolo (ITA, UAE-Team Emirates) 1:26
16. Louis Meintjes (RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 1:26
17. Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 1:38
18. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain - Victorious) 1:38
19. Wout Poels (NED, Bahrain - Victorious) 2:11
20. Rubén Fernández (ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 2:11
21. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 2:11
22. Rafa? Majka (POL, UAE-Team Emirates) 2:11
23. Ben Zwiehoff (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 2:11
24. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 2:11
25. Jan Hirt (CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 2:11
26. Jack Haig (AUS, Bahrain - Victorious) 2:11
27. Luis León Sánchez (ESP, Astana - Premier Tech) 2:11
28. Samuele Battistella (ITA, Astana - Premier Tech) 2:32
29. Mathias Frank (SUI, AG2R Citroën Team) 2:32
30. Ruben Guerreiro (POR, EF Education - Nippo) 2:40
31. Rein Taaramäe (EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 2:44
32. Stefan De Bod (RSA, Astana - Premier Tech) 3:29
33. Tsgabu Grmay (ETH, Team BikeExchange) 3:42
34. Gino Mäder (SUI, Bahrain - Victorious) 3:42
35. Davide Villella (ITA, Movistar Team) 3:42
36. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 3:42
37. Rémy Rochas (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 4:04
38. Daniel Felipe MartÍnez (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 4:18
39. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 5:00
40. Chris Froome (GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation) 5:00
41. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE-Team Emirates) 5:00
42. Patrick Konrad (AUT, BORA - hansgrohe) 5:00
43. Simone Petilli (ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 5:00
44. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R Citroën Team) 5:14
45. Jaakko Hänninen (FIN, AG2R Citroën Team) 5:14
46. Mark Donovan (GBR, Team DSM) 5:16
47. Omer Goldstein (ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation) 5:37
48. Nathan Haas (AUS, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 6:43
49. Thymen Arensman (NED, Team DSM) 6:56
50. Anthony Roux (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 7:15
51. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 7:16
52. Matteo Badilatti (SUI, Groupama - FDJ) 7:16
53. Attila Valter (HUN, Groupama - FDJ) 7:16
54. Brandon Smith Rivera (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 7:31
55. Alejandro Valverde (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:31
56. Iván Ramiro Sosa (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 7:31
57. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:31
58. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 7:54
59. Jonas Vingegaard (DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma) 9:07
60. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, AG2R Citroën Team) 9:36
61. Matteo Sobrero (ITA, Astana - Premier Tech) 9:36
62. James Whelan (AUS, EF Education - Nippo) 9:36
63. Nikias Arndt (GER, Team DSM) 10:37
64. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 10:40
65. Wesley Kreder (NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 11:06
66. Lawson Craddock (USA, EF Education - Nippo) 11:36
67. Mikkel Bjerg (DEN, UAE-Team Emirates) 11:36
68. Harry Sweeny (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 11:36
69. Christoph Pfingsten (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 11:36
70. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech) 11:52
71. Yevgeniy Gidich (KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech) 11:52
72. Iljo Keisse (BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 14:04
73. Michael Mørkøv (DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 14:04
74. Jack Bauer (NZL, Team BikeExchange) 14:04
75. Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 14:04
76. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 14:04
77. Kévin Van Melsen (BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 14:04
78. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, BORA - hansgrohe) 14:28
79. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 15:24
80. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 16:05
81. Rick Zabel (GER, Israel Start-Up Nation) 16:05
82. Michael Hepburn (AUS, Team BikeExchange) 16:05
83. Luka Mezgec (SLO, Team BikeExchange) 16:05
84. André Greipel (GER, Israel Start-Up Nation) 16:05
85. Matthias Brändle (AUT, Israel Start-Up Nation) 16:05
86. Stefan Bissegger (SUI, EF Education - Nippo) 16:05
87. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation) 16:05
88. Attilio Viviani (ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 16:05
89. David Dekker (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 16:05
90. Riccardo Minali (ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 16:05
91. Elia Viviani (ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 16:05
92. Alexys Brunel (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 16:05
93. Jos Van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 16:05
94. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech) 16:05
95. Koen De Kort (NED, Trek - Segafredo) 16:05
96. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 16:05
97. Kiel Reijnen (USA, Trek - Segafredo) 16:05
98. William Bonnet (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 16:05
99. Caleb Ewan (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 16:05
100. Matteo Pelucchi (ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 16:05
101. Roger Kluge (GER, Lotto Soudal) 16:05
102. Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 16:05
103. Sam Bennett (IRL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 16:05
104. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 16:05
105. Max Walscheid (GER, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 16:05
106. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 16:05
107. Albert Torres (ESP, Movistar Team) 16:05
108. Fernando Gaviria (COL, UAE-Team Emirates) 16:05
109. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN, Team DSM) 16:05
110. Héctor Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 16:05
111. Maximiliano Richeze (ARG, UAE-Team Emirates) 16:05
112. Iñigo Elosegui (ESP, Movistar Team) 16:05
113. Gregor Mühlberger (AUT, Movistar Team) 16:05
114. Andrey Amador (CRC, INEOS Grenadiers) 16:05
115. Alberto Dainese (ITA, Team DSM) 16:05
116. Filippo Ganna (ITA, INEOS Grenadiers) 16:05
117. Kevin Colleoni (ITA, Team BikeExchange) 16:05
118. Shane Archbold (NZL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 16:05
119. Luke Rowe (GBR, INEOS Grenadiers) 16:05
120. Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 16:05
121. Kaden Groves (AUS, Team BikeExchange) 17:39
122. Em?ls Liepins (LAT, Trek - Segafredo) 19:07
123. Matteo Moschetti (ITA, Trek - Segafredo) 19:07
124. Pascal Ackermann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 19:35
125. Phil Bauhaus (GER, Bahrain - Victorious) 19:35
126. Fred Wright (GBR, Bahrain - Victorious) 19:35
127. Harry Tanfield (GBR, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 19:35
128. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 19:35
129. Jonathan Milan (ITA, Bahrain - Victorious) 19:35
130. Cees Bol (NED, Team DSM) 19:55
131. Martin Laas (EST, BORA - hansgrohe) 20:01

23.02.2021: Gesamtwertung

1. Tadej Poga?ar (SLO, UAE-Team Emirates) 7:58:30
2. Adam Yates (GBR, INEOS Grenadiers) 0:43
3. João Almeida (POR, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 1:03
4. Chris Harper (AUS, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:43
5. Neilson Powless (USA, EF Education - Nippo) 1:45
6. Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 2:36
7. Damiano Caruso (ITA, Bahrain - Victorious) 2:38
8. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 2:39
9. Rubén Fernández (ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 3:32
10. Fausto Masnada (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 4:47
11. Anthony Roux (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 8:10
12. Sergio Higuita (COL, EF Education - Nippo) 9:49
13. Emanuel Buchmann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 9:58
14. Harm Vanhoucke (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 10:10
15. Florian Stork (GER, Team DSM) 10:21
16. Ben Hermans (BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation) 10:36
17. Davide Formolo (ITA, UAE-Team Emirates) 10:38
18. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA, Trek - Segafredo) 10:42
19. Nick Schultz (AUS, Team BikeExchange) 10:46
20. Geoffrey Bouchard (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 10:51
21. Luis León Sánchez (ESP, Astana - Premier Tech) 10:58
22. Sepp Kuss (USA, Team Jumbo-Visma) 11:06
23. Louis Meintjes (RSA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 11:17
24. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 11:20
25. Wout Poels (NED, Bahrain - Victorious) 11:26
26. Rafa? Majka (POL, UAE-Team Emirates) 11:40
27. Jack Haig (AUS, Bahrain - Victorious) 11:45
28. Ben Zwiehoff (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 12:11
29. Ruben Guerreiro (POR, EF Education - Nippo) 12:14
30. Stefan De Bod (RSA, Astana - Premier Tech) 12:19
31. Rein Taaramäe (EST, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 12:21
32. Mathias Frank (SUI, AG2R Citroën Team) 12:22
33. Jan Hirt (CZE, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 12:37
34. Mikkel Bjerg (DEN, UAE-Team Emirates) 12:40
35. Samuele Battistella (ITA, Astana - Premier Tech) 12:47
36. Gino Mäder (SUI, Bahrain - Victorious) 13:06
37. Daniel Felipe MartÍnez (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 13:11
38. Rémy Rochas (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 13:47
39. Davide Villella (ITA, Movistar Team) 13:53
40. Tsgabu Grmay (ETH, Team BikeExchange) 14:00
41. Jan Polanc (SLO, UAE-Team Emirates) 14:06
42. Patrick Konrad (AUT, BORA - hansgrohe) 14:14
43. Koen Bouwman (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 14:16
44. Chris Froome (GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation) 14:53
45. Larry Warbasse (USA, AG2R Citroën Team) 14:59
46. Michael Mørkøv (DEN, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 15:00
47. Mark Donovan (GBR, Team DSM) 15:23
48. Simone Petilli (ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 15:33
49. Omer Goldstein (ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation) 15:34
50. Jaakko Hänninen (FIN, AG2R Citroën Team) 15:46
51. Thymen Arensman (NED, Team DSM) 16:20
52. Nathan Haas (AUS, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 16:20
53. Brandon Smith Rivera (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 16:55
54. Attila Valter (HUN, Groupama - FDJ) 17:01
55. David Dekker (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 17:01
56. Alejandro Valverde (ESP, Movistar Team) 17:02
57. Shane Archbold (NZL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 17:19
58. Olivier Le Gac (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 17:20
59. Matteo Badilatti (SUI, Groupama - FDJ) 17:33
60. Fernando Gaviria (COL, UAE-Team Emirates) 17:41
61. Iván Ramiro Sosa (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 17:46
62. Elia Viviani (ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 17:56
63. Maximiliano Richeze (ARG, UAE-Team Emirates) 18:00
64. Jonas Vingegaard (DEN, Team Jumbo-Visma) 18:07
65. Antonio Pedrero (ESP, Movistar Team) 18:22
66. Kiel Reijnen (USA, Trek - Segafredo) 18:24
67. François Bidard (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 18:30
68. Matteo Sobrero (ITA, Astana - Premier Tech) 18:37
69. Kenneth Vanbilsen (BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 18:54
70. James Whelan (AUS, EF Education - Nippo) 19:00
71. Andrea Vendrame (ITA, AG2R Citroën Team) 19:37
72. Nikias Arndt (GER, Team DSM) 19:41
73. Lawson Craddock (USA, EF Education - Nippo) 20:32
74. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 20:48
75. Harry Sweeny (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 20:51
76. Em?ls Liepins (LAT, Trek - Segafredo) 20:53
77. Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech) 21:06
78. Christoph Pfingsten (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 21:07
79. Wesley Kreder (NED, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 21:10
80. Yevgeniy Gidich (KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech) 22:16
81. Jack Bauer (NZL, Team BikeExchange) 23:21
82. Tony Gallopin (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 23:22
83. Iljo Keisse (BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 23:40
84. Kévin Van Melsen (BEL, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 24:09
85. Bert-Jan Lindeman (NED, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 24:17
86. Filippo Ganna (ITA, INEOS Grenadiers) 24:22
87. Stefan Bissegger (SUI, EF Education - Nippo) 24:36
88. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, BORA - hansgrohe) 24:40
89. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 24:49
90. Max Walscheid (GER, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 24:54
91. Matthias Brändle (AUT, Israel Start-Up Nation) 25:00
92. Jos Van Emden (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 25:08
93. Michael Hepburn (AUS, Team BikeExchange) 25:13
94. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation) 25:15
95. Albert Torres (ESP, Movistar Team) 25:23
96. Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 25:28
97. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 25:33
98. Rick Zabel (GER, Israel Start-Up Nation) 25:39
99. Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ, Astana - Premier Tech) 25:40
100. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN, Team DSM) 25:43
101. Alberto Dainese (ITA, Team DSM) 25:45
102. Gregor Mühlberger (AUT, Movistar Team) 25:48
103. Héctor Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 25:48
104. Kevin Colleoni (ITA, Team BikeExchange) 25:55
105. William Bonnet (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 25:56
106. Iñigo Elosegui (ESP, Movistar Team) 25:59
107. André Greipel (GER, Israel Start-Up Nation) 26:00
108. Roger Kluge (GER, Lotto Soudal) 26:02
109. Luka Mezgec (SLO, Team BikeExchange) 26:02
110. Sam Bennett (IRL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 26:06
111. Andrey Amador (CRC, INEOS Grenadiers) 26:09
112. Jasper De Buyst (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 26:12
113. Koen De Kort (NED, Trek - Segafredo) 26:22
114. Fabio Sabatini (ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 26:24
115. Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 26:29
116. Caleb Ewan (AUS, Lotto Soudal) 26:30
117. Luke Rowe (GBR, INEOS Grenadiers) 26:34
118. Riccardo Minali (ITA, Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux) 26:40
119. Matteo Pelucchi (ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 27:00
120. Attilio Viviani (ITA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 27:07
121. Kaden Groves (AUS, Team BikeExchange) 27:38
122. Fred Wright (GBR, Bahrain - Victorious) 28:41
123. Jonathan Milan (ITA, Bahrain - Victorious) 28:49
124. Matteo Moschetti (ITA, Trek - Segafredo) 29:09
125. Harry Tanfield (GBR, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 29:27
126. Pascal Ackermann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 29:31
127. Cees Bol (NED, Team DSM) 29:38
128. Phil Bauhaus (GER, Bahrain - Victorious) 29:49
129. Michael Schwarzmann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 30:00
130. Martin Laas (EST, BORA - hansgrohe) 30:54
131. Alexys Brunel (FRA, Groupama - FDJ) 32:27
�bersicht UAE Tour (UAE), 2021
Anzeige