Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Tour de Suisse (SUI), 2021, Kategorie: WT

13.06.2021: 8. Etappe , 159.5 km

1. Gino Mäder (SUI, Bahrain - Victorious) 4:06:25
2. Michael Woods (CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
3. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 0:09
4. Eddie Dunbar (IRL, INEOS Grenadiers) 0:09
5. Richard Carapaz (ECU, INEOS Grenadiers) 0:09
6. Rui Costa (POR, UAE-Team Emirates) 0:09
7. Rigoberto Urán (COL, EF Education - Nippo) 0:09
8. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 0:09
9. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN, Astana - Premier Tech) 0:09
10. Maximilian Schachmann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 0:21
11. Neilson Powless (USA, EF Education - Nippo) 0:44
12. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 0:46
13. Esteban Chaves (COL, Team BikeExchange) 1:13
14. Gonzalo Serrano (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:36
15. Pierre Latour (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 1:36
16. Maxim Van Gils (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:36
17. Héctor Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 1:36
18. Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT, Bahrain - Victorious) 1:38
19. Gavin Mannion (USA, Rally Cycling) 1:38
20. Andreas Kron (DEN, Lotto Soudal) 3:20
21. Xandro Meurisse (BEL, Alpecin-Fenix) 3:20
22. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 3:20
23. Hugo Houle (CAN, Astana - Premier Tech) 3:20
24. Niklas Eg (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 3:20
25. Tiesj Benoot (BEL, Team DSM) 3:20
26. Matteo Badilatti (SUI, Groupama - FDJ) 3:20
27. Michael Matthews (AUS, Team BikeExchange) 4:57
28. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, UAE-Team Emirates) 4:57
29. Bob Jungels (LUX, AG2R Citroën Team) 4:57
30. Gijs Leemreize (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 4:57
31. Stefan De Bod (RSA, Astana - Premier Tech) 5:03
32. Joel Suter (SUI, Switzerland) 5:52
33. Iván García Cortina (ESP, Movistar Team) 5:52
34. Michael Schär (SUI, AG2R Citroën Team) 6:25
35. Rémy Rochas (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 6:25
36. Mike Teunissen (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 6:25
37. Roland Thalmann (SUI, Switzerland) 6:28
38. Matteo Fabbro (ITA, BORA - hansgrohe) 6:30
39. Silvan Dillier (SUI, Alpecin-Fenix) 7:37
40. Romain Combaud (FRA, Team DSM) 7:37
41. Jonas Gregaard (DEN, Astana - Premier Tech) 7:41
42. Rohan Dennis (AUS, INEOS Grenadiers) 7:41
43. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, INEOS Grenadiers) 7:41
44. Víctor De La Parte (ESP, Team Total Direct Energie) 7:41
45. Johan Jacobs (SUI, Movistar Team) 7:41
46. Mark Donovan (GBR, Team DSM) 7:41
47. Stephen Williams (GBR, Bahrain - Victorious) 7:41
48. Sebastián Henao (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 7:41
49. Marcus Burghardt (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 10:24
50. Marc Hirschi (SUI, UAE-Team Emirates) 10:24
51. Rob Britton (CAN, Rally Cycling) 10:24
52. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation) 10:55
53. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 11:20
54. Tom Dumoulin (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 11:20
55. Thymen Arensman (NED, Team DSM) 11:59
56. Petr Vako? (CZE, Alpecin-Fenix) 11:59
57. Joey Rosskopf (USA, Rally Cycling) 11:59
58. Ben King (USA, Rally Cycling) 11:59
59. Alex Howes (USA, EF Education - Nippo) 11:59
60. Simon Clarke (AUS, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 11:59
61. Andreas Leknessund (NOR, Team DSM) 11:59
62. Stefan Küng (SUI, Groupama - FDJ) 11:59
63. Mathias Frank (SUI, AG2R Citroën Team) 11:59
64. Anton Palzer (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 14:04
65. Kilian Frankiny (SUI, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 14:32
66. Dries Devenyns (BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 15:02
67. Sergio Samitier (ESP, Movistar Team) 15:36
68. Cristian Camilo Muñoz (COL, UAE-Team Emirates) 15:36
69. Tim Declercq (BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 15:36
70. Jannik Steimle (GER, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 15:36
71. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Team DSM) 15:36
72. David De La Cruz (ESP, UAE-Team Emirates) 15:36
73. Anthony Turgis (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 17:15
74. Fabien Doubey (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 17:15
75. Julien Simon (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 17:15
76. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Bahrain - Victorious) 17:15
77. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Trek - Segafredo) 17:15
78. Jonas Rutsch (GER, EF Education - Nippo) 17:15
79. Fred Wright (GBR, Bahrain - Victorious) 17:15
80. Kobe Goossens (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 17:15
81. Damien Touzé (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 17:15
82. Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 17:15
83. Dion Smith (NZL, Team BikeExchange) 17:15
84. Florian Vermeersch (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 17:45
85. Floris De Tier (BEL, Alpecin-Fenix) 19:20
86. Szymon Sajnok (POL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 19:20
87. Micha? Go?a? (POL, INEOS Grenadiers) 19:20
88. Luke Rowe (GBR, INEOS Grenadiers) 19:20
89. Wout Poels (NED, Bahrain - Victorious) 19:20
90. Alex Kirsch (LUX, Trek - Segafredo) 19:20
91. Domen Novak (SLO, Bahrain - Victorious) 19:20
92. Marc Soler (ESP, Movistar Team) 19:20
93. James Piccoli (CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation) 19:20
94. Søren Kragh Andersen (DEN, Team DSM) 19:20
95. Nathan Van Hooydonck (BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma) 21:32
96. Christoph Pfingsten (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 21:32
97. Mauri Vansevenant (BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 22:04
98. Rick Zabel (GER, Israel Start-Up Nation) 23:33
99. Edward Theuns (BEL, Trek - Segafredo) 23:33
100. Tom Bohli (SUI, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 23:33
101. Connor Brown (NZL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 23:33
102. Cyrille Thièry (SUI, Switzerland) 23:33
103. Jordi Meeus (BEL, BORA - hansgrohe) 23:33
104. André Greipel (GER, Israel Start-Up Nation) 23:33
105. Kevin Kuhn (SUI, Switzerland) 23:33
106. Lukas Ruegg (SUI, Switzerland) 23:33
107. Stefan Bissegger (SUI, EF Education - Nippo) 23:33
108. Juan Diego Alba (COL, Movistar Team) 23:33
109. Alexander Kamp (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 23:33
110. Tom Scully (NZL, EF Education - Nippo) 23:33
111. Andreas Stokbro (DEN, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 23:33
112. Jake Stewart (GBR, Groupama - FDJ) 23:33
113. Hugo Hofstetter (FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation) 23:33
114. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek - Segafredo) 23:33
115. Oliviero Troia (ITA, UAE-Team Emirates) 23:33
116. Jelle Wallays (BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 23:33
117. Marc Sarreau (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 23:33
118. Nickolas Zukowsky (CAN, Rally Cycling) 23:33
119. Jempy Drucker (LUX, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 23:33
120. Rubén Fernández (ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 23:33
121. Matthew Walls (GBR, BORA - hansgrohe) 23:33
122. John Degenkolb (GER, Lotto Soudal) 23:33
123. Claudio Imhof (SUI, Switzerland) 25:18
124. Matteo Dal-cin (CAN, Rally Cycling) 25:18

13.06.2021: Gesamtwertung

1. Richard Carapaz (ECU, INEOS Grenadiers) 24:44:01
2. Rigoberto Urán (COL, EF Education - Nippo) 0:17
3. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN, Astana - Premier Tech) 1:15
4. Maximilian Schachmann (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 1:19
5. Michael Woods (CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation) 2:55
6. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 3:16
7. Rui Costa (POR, UAE-Team Emirates) 3:43
8. Sam Oomen (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 4:16
9. Mattia Cattaneo (ITA, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 4:39
10. Esteban Chaves (COL, Team BikeExchange) 5:33
11. Pierre Latour (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 6:11
12. Eddie Dunbar (IRL, INEOS Grenadiers) 6:15
13. Gonzalo Serrano (ESP, Movistar Team) 7:04
14. Neilson Powless (USA, EF Education - Nippo) 7:54
15. Tiesj Benoot (BEL, Team DSM) 9:22
16. Niklas Eg (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 10:41
17. Xandro Meurisse (BEL, Alpecin-Fenix) 11:11
18. Hermann Pernsteiner (AUT, Bahrain - Victorious) 12:22
19. Bob Jungels (LUX, AG2R Citroën Team) 12:36
20. Andreas Kron (DEN, Lotto Soudal) 13:41
21. Víctor De La Parte (ESP, Team Total Direct Energie) 14:15
22. Matteo Fabbro (ITA, BORA - hansgrohe) 17:09
23. Andreas Leknessund (NOR, Team DSM) 17:27
24. Stefan De Bod (RSA, Astana - Premier Tech) 18:18
25. Antwan Tolhoek (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 19:25
26. Nans Peters (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 19:37
27. Gino Mäder (SUI, Bahrain - Victorious) 21:21
28. Gijs Leemreize (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 21:35
29. Ryan Gibbons (RSA, UAE-Team Emirates) 22:09
30. Hugo Houle (CAN, Astana - Premier Tech) 23:16
31. Wout Poels (NED, Bahrain - Victorious) 25:07
32. Michael Matthews (AUS, Team BikeExchange) 25:43
33. Iván García Cortina (ESP, Movistar Team) 27:43
34. Silvan Dillier (SUI, Alpecin-Fenix) 27:49
35. Mike Teunissen (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 27:55
36. Marc Hirschi (SUI, UAE-Team Emirates) 29:02
37. Rohan Dennis (AUS, INEOS Grenadiers) 30:01
38. Cristian Camilo Muñoz (COL, UAE-Team Emirates) 30:01
39. Michael Schär (SUI, AG2R Citroën Team) 32:04
40. Stefan Küng (SUI, Groupama - FDJ) 32:19
41. Tom Dumoulin (NED, Team Jumbo-Visma) 33:52
42. Roland Thalmann (SUI, Switzerland) 33:59
43. Stephen Williams (GBR, Bahrain - Victorious) 35:07
44. Matteo Badilatti (SUI, Groupama - FDJ) 35:45
45. Jonas Gregaard (DEN, Astana - Premier Tech) 35:46
46. Pavel Sivakov (RUS, INEOS Grenadiers) 35:59
47. Dries Devenyns (BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 36:07
48. Mark Donovan (GBR, Team DSM) 36:19
49. Anton Palzer (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 36:37
50. Maxim Van Gils (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 37:12
51. Sebastián Henao (COL, INEOS Grenadiers) 37:33
52. Gavin Mannion (USA, Rally Cycling) 37:51
53. Marcus Burghardt (GER, BORA - hansgrohe) 38:07
54. Rubén Fernández (ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 38:13
55. Thymen Arensman (NED, Team DSM) 39:47
56. Petr Vako? (CZE, Alpecin-Fenix) 40:19
57. Fred Wright (GBR, Bahrain - Victorious) 40:21
58. Guillaume Boivin (CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation) 41:04
59. Héctor Carretero (ESP, Movistar Team) 41:32
60. Kilian Frankiny (SUI, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 44:05
61. Sergio Samitier (ESP, Movistar Team) 44:39
62. Julien Simon (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 45:20
63. James Piccoli (CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation) 45:21
64. Mauri Vansevenant (BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 46:32
65. Jasha Sütterlin (GER, Team DSM) 47:24
66. David De La Cruz (ESP, UAE-Team Emirates) 49:32
67. Joey Rosskopf (USA, Rally Cycling) 52:06
68. Romain Combaud (FRA, Team DSM) 52:18
69. Søren Kragh Andersen (DEN, Team DSM) 54:27
70. Rémy Rochas (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 54:32
71. Joel Suter (SUI, Switzerland) 54:44
72. Fabien Doubey (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 55:01
73. Nicola Conci (ITA, Trek - Segafredo) 57:04
74. Simon Clarke (AUS, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 57:12
75. Christoph Pfingsten (GER, Team Jumbo-Visma) 57:17
76. Tim Declercq (BEL, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 58:22
77. Ben King (USA, Rally Cycling) 58:23
78. Rob Britton (CAN, Rally Cycling) 58:49
79. Marc Soler (ESP, Movistar Team) 59:03
80. Nathan Van Hooydonck (BEL, Team Jumbo-Visma) 1:01:43
81. Kobe Goossens (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:02:39
82. Alex Kirsch (LUX, Trek - Segafredo) 1:02:44
83. Dion Smith (NZL, Team BikeExchange) 1:03:18
84. Anthony Turgis (FRA, Team Total Direct Energie) 1:03:32
85. Jannik Steimle (GER, Deceuninck - Quick Step) 1:03:54
86. Antonio Nibali (ITA, Trek - Segafredo) 1:04:02
87. Benoît Cosnefroy (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 1:05:33
88. Florian Vermeersch (BEL, Lotto Soudal) 1:05:39
89. Damien Touzé (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 1:05:40
90. Stefan Bissegger (SUI, EF Education - Nippo) 1:06:11
91. Alexander Kamp (DEN, Trek - Segafredo) 1:08:35
92. Alex Howes (USA, EF Education - Nippo) 1:09:46
93. Hugo Hofstetter (FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:10:59
94. Mathias Frank (SUI, AG2R Citroën Team) 1:11:19
95. Edward Theuns (BEL, Trek - Segafredo) 1:11:55
96. Johan Jacobs (SUI, Movistar Team) 1:12:45
97. Jake Stewart (GBR, Groupama - FDJ) 1:13:41
98. Nickolas Zukowsky (CAN, Rally Cycling) 1:14:15
99. Andreas Stokbro (DEN, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 1:14:23
100. Jempy Drucker (LUX, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:14:50
101. Domen Novak (SLO, Bahrain - Victorious) 1:18:30
102. Lukas Ruegg (SUI, Switzerland) 1:19:21
103. John Degenkolb (GER, Lotto Soudal) 1:19:25
104. Marc Sarreau (FRA, AG2R Citroën Team) 1:20:05
105. Jelle Wallays (BEL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:20:14
106. Micha? Go?a? (POL, INEOS Grenadiers) 1:20:19
107. Luke Rowe (GBR, INEOS Grenadiers) 1:20:42
108. Jonas Rutsch (GER, EF Education - Nippo) 1:21:22
109. Eros Capecchi (ITA, Bahrain - Victorious) 1:22:21
110. Floris De Tier (BEL, Alpecin-Fenix) 1:24:02
111. Cyrille Thièry (SUI, Switzerland) 1:27:11
112. Kevin Kuhn (SUI, Switzerland) 1:29:25
113. Oliviero Troia (ITA, UAE-Team Emirates) 1:29:38
114. Claudio Imhof (SUI, Switzerland) 1:29:47
115. Tom Scully (NZL, EF Education - Nippo) 1:31:13
116. Rick Zabel (GER, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:32:06
117. Tom Bohli (SUI, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:33:40
118. André Greipel (GER, Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:34:13
119. Matthew Walls (GBR, BORA - hansgrohe) 1:35:34
120. Juan Diego Alba (COL, Movistar Team) 1:37:39
121. Szymon Sajnok (POL, Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 1:39:33
122. Matteo Dal-cin (CAN, Rally Cycling) 1:41:09
123. Jordi Meeus (BEL, BORA - hansgrohe) 1:41:44
124. Connor Brown (NZL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS) 1:44:48
�bersicht Tour de Suisse (SUI), 2021
Anzeige