Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2021, Kategorie: PRO

05.09.2021: 1. Etappe , 180.8 km

1. Van Aert, Wout  (Jumbo-Visma) 4:33:36
2. Eekhoff, Nils  (Team DSM) 0:00
3. Serrano Rodriguez, Gonzalo  (Movistar Team) 0:00
4. Hayter, Ethan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:00
5. Townsend, Rory  (Canyon DHB Sungod) 0:02
6. Woods, Michael  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:02
7. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:02
8. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:02
9. Meurisse, Xandro  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:02
10. Sbaragli, Kristian  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:02
Alle Platzierungen

06.09.2021: 2. Etappe , 184.0 km

1. Carpenter, Robin  (Rally Cycling) 4:45:56
2. Hayter, Ethan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:33
3. Peters, Alex  (Swiftcarbon Pro Cycling) 0:33
4. Kanter, Max  (Team DSM) 0:33
5. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:33
6. Townsend, Rory  (Canyon DHB Sungod) 0:33
7. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:33
9. Sbaragli, Kristian  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:33
10. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:33
Alle Platzierungen

07.09.2021: 3. Etappe , 18.2 km (Teamzeitfahren)

1. Ineos Grenadiers 0:20:22
2. Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:17
3. Jumbo-Visma 0:20
4. Israel Start-Up Nation 0:43
5. Alpecin-Fenix 0:57
6. Team DSM 0:57
7. Movistar Team 1:08
8. Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:09
9. Trinity Racing 1:24
10. Team Arkea - Samsic 1:28

08.09.2021: 4. Etappe , 210.0 km

1. Van Aert, Wout  (Jumbo-Visma) 5:04:22
2. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
3. Woods, Michael  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:01
4. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:04
5. Hayter, Ethan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:08
6. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:13
7. Sbaragli, Kristian  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:16
8. Clarke, Simon  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:16
9. Martin Galan, Sergio Roman  (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) 0:27
10. Roche, Nicolas  (Team DSM) 0:29
Alle Platzierungen

09.09.2021: 5. Etappe , 152.2 km

1. Hayter, Ethan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 3:33:01
2. Nizzolo, Giacomo  (Team Qhubeka Assos) 0:00
3. McLay, Daniel  (Team Arkea - Samsic) 0:00
4. Lamperti, Luke  (Trinity Racing) 0:00
5. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
6. Joyce, Colin  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
7. Paluta, Michal  (Global 6 Cycling) 0:00
8. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
9. Serrano Rodriguez, Gonzalo  (Movistar Team) 0:00
10. Sbaragli, Kristian  (Alpecin-Fenix) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

10.09.2021: 6. Etappe , 197.4 km

1. Van Aert, Wout  (Jumbo-Visma) 4:35:56
2. Hayter, Ethan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:00
3. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
4. Serrano Rodriguez, Gonzalo  (Movistar Team) 0:00
5. Shaw, James  (Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling) 0:00
6. Woods, Michael  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
7. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
8. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
9. Jorgenson, Matteo  (Movistar Team) 0:04
10. Rodriguez Cano, Carlos  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:04
Alle Platzierungen

11.09.2021: 7. Etappe , 195.7 km

1. Lampaert, Yves  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 4:39:09
2. Jorgenson, Matteo  (Movistar Team) 0:00
3. Gibson, Matthew  (Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling) 0:00
4. Ballerini, Davide  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:35
5. Eenkhoorn, Pascal  (Jumbo-Visma) 0:41
6. Hayter, Ethan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 1:51
7. Van Aert, Wout  (Jumbo-Visma) 1:51
8. Kanter, Max  (Team DSM) 1:51
9. Dennis, Rohan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 1:51
10. Sbaragli, Kristian  (Alpecin-Fenix) 1:51
Alle Platzierungen

12.09.2021: 8. Etappe , 173.0 km

1. Van Aert, Wout  (Jumbo-Visma) 4:07:56
2. Greipel, André  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 0:00
3. Cavendish, Mark  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:00
4. Joyce, Colin  (Rally Cycling) 0:00
5. Kanter, Max  (Team DSM) 0:00
6. Townsend, Rory  (Canyon DHB Sungod) 0:00
7. Gibson, Matthew  (Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling) 0:00
9. Bostock, Matthew  (Canyon DHB Sungod) 0:00
10. Cullaigh, Gabriel  (Movistar Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.09.2021: Gesamtwertung

1. Van Aert, Wout  (Jumbo-Visma) 31:42:22
2. Hayter, Ethan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 0:06
3. Alaphilippe, Julian  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:27
4. Frølich Honoré, Mikkel  (Deceuninck - Quick-Step) 0:41
5. Woods, Michael  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:00
6. Dennis, Rohan  (Ineos Grenadiers) 1:14
7. Martin, Daniel  (Israel Start-Up Nation) 1:16
8. Sbaragli, Kristian  (Alpecin-Fenix) 1:43
9. Donovan, Mark  (Team DSM) 2:04
10. Rodriguez Cano, Carlos  (Ineos Grenadiers) 2:07
Alle Platzierungen
Anzeige
Anzeige