Österreich-Rundfahrt (AUT), 2011, Kategorie: 2.HC

03.07.2011: 1. Etappe , 139.7 km

1. Hunter, Robert  (Team Radioshack) 3:16:34
2. Sutton, Christopher  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
3. Ferrari, Roberto  (Androni Giocattoli) 0:00
4. Clarke, Simon  (PRO Team Astana) 0:00
5. Keukeleire, Jens  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:00
6. Jörgensen, Jonas Aaen  (Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
7. Wagner, Robert  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:00
8. Kluge, Roger  (Skil - Shimano) 0:00
9. Weissinger, Rene  (Team Vorarlberg) 0:00
10. Schorn, Daniel  (Team Netapp) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

04.07.2011: 2. Etappe , 158.3 km

1. Kessiakoff, Fredrik  (PRO Team Astana) 3:50:11
2. Santambrogio, Mauro  (BMC Racing Team) 1:14
3. Konig, Leopold  (Team Netapp) 1:19
4. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Geox-TMC) 1:22
5. Rohregger, Thomas  (Team Leopard - Trek) 1:38
6. Butler, Chris  (BMC Racing Team) 1:53
7. Possoni, Morris  (Sky Procycling) 2:01
8. Ignatenko, Petr  (Katusha Team) 2:27
9. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 2:39
10. Zaugg, Oliver  (Team Leopard - Trek) 2:40
Alle Platzierungen

05.07.2011: 3. Etappe , 174.5 km

1. Keukeleire, Jens  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 4:17:08
2. Impey, Daryl  (Team Netapp) 0:00
3. Jörgensen, Jonas Aaen  (Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
4. Van Avermaet, Greg  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
5. Santambrogio, Mauro  (BMC Racing Team) 0:00
6. Ratto, Daniele  (Geox-TMC) 0:00
7. Lequatre, Geiffroy  (Team Radioshack) 0:00
8. Kozontchuk, Dmitriy  (Geox-TMC) 0:00
9. Hupond, Thierry  (Skil - Shimano) 0:00
10. Rohregger, Thomas  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.07.2011: 4. Etappe , 199.3 km

1. Geniez, Alexandre  (Skil - Shimano) 5:30:09
2. Fröhlinger, Johannes  (Skil - Shimano) 0:15
3. Pliuschin, Alexandr  (Katusha Team) 0:36
4. Kessiakoff, Fredrik  (PRO Team Astana) 0:41
5. Santambrogio, Mauro  (BMC Racing Team) 0:41
6. Impey, Daryl  (Team Netapp) 0:42
7. Possoni, Morris  (Sky Procycling) 0:42
8. Konig, Leopold  (Team Netapp) 0:42
9. Edet, Nicolas  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:43
10. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:43
Alle Platzierungen

07.07.2011: 5. Etappe , 157.2 km

1. Stannard, Ian  (Sky Procycling) 3:33:50
2. Smukulis, Gatis  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
3. Denifl, Stefan  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:00
4. Rast, Gregory  (Team Radioshack) 0:00
5. Eijssen, Yannick  (BMC Racing Team) 0:08
6. Sutton, Christopher  (Sky Procycling) 0:49
7. Trusov, Nikolay  (Katusha Team) 0:49
8. Van Avermaet, Greg  (BMC Racing Team) 0:49
9. Kluge, Roger  (Skil - Shimano) 0:49
10. De Negri, Pier Paolo  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:49
Alle Platzierungen

08.07.2011: 6. Etappe , 155.0 km

1. Van Avermaet, Greg  (BMC Racing Team) 3:19:11
2. Brammeier, Matthew  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
3. Bennati, Daniele  (Team Leopard - Trek) 0:00
4. De Negri, Pier Paolo  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
5. Ratto, Daniele  (Geox-TMC) 0:00
6. Mizourov, Andrey  (PRO Team Astana) 0:00
7. Trusov, Nikolay  (Katusha Team) 0:00
8. Saramotins, Aleksejs  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:00
9. Marycz, Jaroslaw  (Saxo Bank Sungard) 0:00
10. Barry, Michael  (Sky Procycling) 0:03
Alle Platzierungen

09.07.2011: 7. Etappe , 30.1 km

1. Grabsch, Bert  (HTC - Highroad) 0:34:36
2. Sergent, Jesse  (Team Radioshack) 0:22
3. Gretsch, Patrick  (HTC - Highroad) 0:32
4. Phinney, Taylor  (BMC Racing Team) 0:46
5. Kessiakoff, Fredrik  (PRO Team Astana) 0:55
6. Barta, Jan  (Team Netapp) 1:10
7. Christensen, Mads  (Saxo Bank Sungard) 1:11
8. Machado, Tiago  (Team Radioshack) 1:17
9. Ovechkin, Artem  (Katusha Team) 1:18
10. Stannard, Ian  (Sky Procycling) 1:24
Alle Platzierungen

10.07.2011: 8. Etappe , 133.8 km

1. Bennati, Daniele  (Team Leopard - Trek) 2:35:21
2. Velits, Martin  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
3. Kluge, Roger  (Skil - Shimano) 0:00
4. Sutton, Christopher  (Sky Procycling) 0:00
5. Weissinger, Rene  (Team Vorarlberg) 0:00
6. Keukeleire, Jens  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:00
7. Kwiatkowski, Michal  (Team Radioshack) 0:00
8. Impey, Daryl  (Team Netapp) 0:00
9. Trusov, Nikolay  (Katusha Team) 0:00
10. Ghyselinck, Jan  (HTC - Highroad) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

10.07.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Kessiakoff, Fredrik  (PRO Team Astana) 26:59:26
2. Konig, Leopold  (Team Netapp) 2:28
3. Sastre Candil, Carlos  (Geox-TMC) 3:05
4. Rohregger, Thomas  (Team Leopard - Trek) 3:59
5. Menchov, Denis  (Geox-TMC) 4:02
6. Santambrogio, Mauro  (BMC Racing Team) 4:34
7. Possoni, Morris  (Sky Procycling) 4:36
8. Barta, Jan  (Team Netapp) 4:46
9. Lequatre, Geiffroy  (Team Radioshack) 4:59
10. Mizourov, Andrey  (PRO Team Astana) 5:09
Alle Platzierungen