Portugal-Rundfahrt (POR), 2011, Kategorie: 2.1

04.08.2011: Prolog , 2.2 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Sabido, Hugo Manuel  (LA - Antarte) 0:00:00
2. Sousa Cardoso, Filipe Duarte  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
3. Duarte Ferreira Silva, Bruno  (LA - Antarte) 0:00
4. Sousa, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
5. Afonso Vilela, Ricardo Augusto  (Onda) 0:00
6. Broco, Hernani  (LA - Antarte) 0:00
7. Dos Santos, Virgilio Martins  (LA - Antarte) 0:00
8. Ricci Bitti, Davide  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
9. Lemos Pinto, Edgar Miguel  (LA - Antarte) 0:00
10. Ortega Ocana, Manuel  (Andalucia Caja Granada) 0:00

05.08.2011: 1. Etappe , 187.7 km

1. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 4:35:06
2. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Lampre - ISD) 0:00
4. Vona, Emanuel  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
5. Milan Jimenez, Diego  (Caja Rural) 0:00
6. Cano, Jose Luis  (Andalucia Caja Granada) 0:00
7. Bush, Robert  (Chipotle Development Team) 0:00
8. Jules, Justin  (Velo-Club la Pomme Marseille) 0:00
9. Fernandez Cruz, Delio  (Onda) 0:00
10. Marque Porto, Alejandro Manuel  (Onda) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

06.08.2011: 2. Etappe , 182.2 km

1. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 5:08:18
2. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Lampre - ISD) 0:02
3. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:04
4. Broco, Hernani  (LA - Antarte) 0:04
5. Cardoso S., Andre Fernando Martins  (Tavira) 0:04
6. Antomarchi, Julien  (Velo-Club la Pomme Marseille) 0:04
7. Mestre, Ricardo  (Tavira) 0:09
8. Sousa Barbosa, Rui Miguel  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:11
9. Vitorino Sequeria, Nelson  (Tavira) 0:14
10. Dos Santos, Virgilio Martins  (LA - Antarte) 0:14
Alle Platzierungen

07.08.2011: 3. Etappe , 151.0 km

1. Broco, Hernani  (LA - Antarte) 4:04:47
2. Mestre, Ricardo  (Tavira) 0:00
3. Cardoso S., Andre Fernando Martins  (Tavira) 0:06
4. Dos Santos, Virgilio Martins  (LA - Antarte) 0:06
5. Vitorino Sequeria, Nelson  (Tavira) 0:06
6. Firsanov, Sergey  (Itera - Katusha) 0:11
7. Da Silva Livramento, David  (Tavira) 0:14
8. Sousa, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:16
9. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:18
10. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:26
Alle Platzierungen

08.08.2011: 4. Etappe , 182.3 km

1. Toribio Alcolea, Jose Vicente  (Andalucia Caja Granada) 4:28:41
2. Vitorino Sequeria, Nelson  (Tavira) 0:00
3. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Lampre - ISD) 0:00
4. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
5. Petrov, Daniel  (Konya Torku Seker Spor - ...) 0:00
6. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
7. Firsanov, Sergey  (Itera - Katusha) 0:00
8. Broco, Hernani  (LA - Antarte) 0:00
9. Cardoso S., Andre Fernando Martins  (Tavira) 0:00
10. Howes, Alex  (Chipotle Development Team) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

09.08.2011: 5. Etappe , 150.3 km

1. Guardini, Andrea  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 3:44:02
2. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
3. Giraud, Benjamin  (Velo-Club la Pomme Marseille) 0:00
4. Bush, Robert  (Chipotle Development Team) 0:00
5. Kreder, Raymond  (Chipotle Development Team) 0:00
6. Milan Jimenez, Diego  (Caja Rural) 0:00
7. Rathe, Jacob  (Chipotle Development Team) 0:00
8. Rodrigues Caldeira, Samuel José  (Tavira) 0:00
9. Marque Porto, Alejandro Manuel  (Onda) 0:00
10. Sousa Cardoso, Filipe Duarte  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

11.08.2011: 6. Etappe , 215.9 km

1. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Lampre - ISD) 5:52:34
2. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
3. Krivtsov, Yuriy  (AG2R La Mondiale) 0:00
4. Petrov, Daniel  (Konya Torku Seker Spor - ...) 0:00
5. Rodrigues Caldeira, Samuel José  (Tavira) 0:00
6. Milan Jimenez, Diego  (Caja Rural) 0:00
7. Matos Sancho, Bruno  (LA - Antarte) 0:00
8. Fernandez Cruz, Delio  (Onda) 0:00
9. Giraud, Benjamin  (Velo-Club la Pomme Marseille) 0:00
10. Santos Barbosa, Márcio Fernando  (LA - Antarte) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

12.08.2011: 7. Etappe , 35.3 km (Einzelzeitfahren)

1. Mestre, Ricardo  (Tavira) 0:46:52
2. Broco, Hernani  (LA - Antarte) 1:00
3. Afonso Vilela, Ricardo Augusto  (Onda) 1:42
4. Cardoso S., Andre Fernando Martins  (Tavira) 1:42
5. Sousa Barbosa, Rui Miguel  (Barbot - Efapel) 1:55
6. Vitorino Sequeria, Nelson  (Tavira) 2:21
7. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 2:28
8. Cabreira, Joao  (Onda) 2:39
9. Kritskiy, Timofey  (Itera - Katusha) 2:50
10. Dos Santos, Virgilio Martins  (LA - Antarte) 3:00
Alle Platzierungen

13.08.2011: 8. Etappe , 182.8 km

1. Cardoso S., Andre Fernando Martins  (Tavira) 5:28:58
2. Sousa Barbosa, Rui Miguel  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
3. Mestre, Ricardo  (Tavira) 0:03
4. Vitorino Sequeria, Nelson  (Tavira) 0:14
5. Sousa, Celio Cristiano  (Onda) 1:47
6. Broco, Hernani  (LA - Antarte) 2:06
7. Fernandez Cruz, Delio  (Onda) 2:17
8. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Lampre - ISD) 2:40
9. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 3:25
10. Cabreira, Joao  (Onda) 3:28
Alle Platzierungen

14.08.2011: 9. Etappe , 182.3 km

1. Rathe, Jacob  (Chipotle Development Team) 4:24:16
2. Milan Jimenez, Diego  (Caja Rural) 0:00
3. Ricci Bitti, Davide  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
4. Alarcon Garcia, Raul  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
5. Rabottini, Matteo  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
6. Perez Arrieta, Aitor  (Lampre - ISD) 0:00
7. Caccia, Diego  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:00
8. Antomarchi, Julien  (Velo-Club la Pomme Marseille) 0:00
9. Fonte, Cesar  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
10. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Lampre - ISD) 0:31
Alle Platzierungen

15.08.2011: 10. Etappe , 152.6 km

1. Gavazzi, Francesco  (Lampre - ISD) 3:57:12
2. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:00
3. Rodrigues Caldeira, Samuel José  (Tavira) 0:00
4. Fernandez Cruz, Delio  (Onda) 0:03
5. Sousa Cardoso, Filipe Duarte  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:06
6. Sousa Barbosa, Rui Miguel  (Barbot - Efapel) 0:06
7. Ortega Ocana, Manuel  (Andalucia Caja Granada) 0:06
8. Bisolti, Alessandro  (Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli) 0:06
10. Kochetkov, Pavel  (Itera - Katusha) 0:06
Alle Platzierungen

15.08.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Mestre, Ricardo  (Tavira) 42:34:44
2. Cardoso S., Andre Fernando Martins  (Tavira) 1:31
3. Sousa Barbosa, Rui Miguel  (Barbot - Efapel) 2:24
4. Vitorino Sequeria, Nelson  (Tavira) 2:48
5. Broco, Hernani  (LA - Antarte) 2:58
6. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 5:12
7. Dos Santos, Virgilio Martins  (LA - Antarte) 6:44
8. Sousa, Sergio  (Barbot - Efapel) 7:13
9. Cabreira, Joao  (Onda) 8:15
10. Moreira Silva, Daniel Eduardo  (Onda) 8:16
Alle Platzierungen