Anzeige
Anzeige
Anzeige

Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2011, Kategorie: 2.1

13.09.2011: 3. Etappe , 150.0 km

1. Lars Boom (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 3:23:42
2. Michael Matthews (AUS, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
3. Geraint Thomas (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:00
4. Stephen Cummings (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:00
5. Mark Cavendish (GBR, HTC-Highroad) 0:00
6. Ian Bibby (GBR, Motorpoint) 0:00
7. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 0:00
8. Jelle Wallays (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 0:00
9. Linus Gerdemann (GER, Leopard Trek) 0:00
10. Andrew Fenn (GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:00
11. Daniel Lloyd (GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:00
12. Leopold Konig (CZE, Team NetApp) 0:00
13. Dominic Klemme (GER, Leopard Trek) 0:00
14. Iker Camano Ortuzar (ESP, Endura Racing) 0:00
15. Bertjan Lindeman (NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 0:00
16. Joost Posthuma (NED, Leopard Trek) 0:00
17. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 0:00
18. Bram Tankink (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:00
19. Boy Van Poppel (NED, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:00
20. Michael Rogers (AUS, Sky Procycling) 0:07
21. Dan Craven (NAM, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 0:09
22. Russell Hampton (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 0:09
23. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:12
24. Ben Swift (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:12
25. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Sky Procycling) 0:26
26. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:55
27. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, HTC-Highroad) 2:06
28. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN, HTC-Highroad) 2:06
29. Stijn Neirynck (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 3:57
30. Anthony Charteau (FRA, Team Europcar) 3:59
31. Kristian House (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 3:59
32. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 3:59
33. Willem Wauters (BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 3:59
34. Thomas Murray (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 7:45
35. Gaël Le Bellec (FRA, Team Raleigh) 7:45
36. Tobyn Horton (GBR, Motorpoint) 7:45
37. Simon Richardson (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 7:45
38. Marcin Bialoblocki (POL, Motorpoint) 7:45
39. Alexandre Pichot (FRA, Team Europcar) 7:45
40. Daniel Fleeman (GBR, Team Raleigh) 7:45
41. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 7:45
42. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU, An Post - Sean Kelly) 7:45
43. Rene Mandri (EST, Endura Racing) 7:45
44. Dominique Cornu (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 7:45
45. Roger Hammond (GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 7:45
46. Mark McNally (GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly) 7:45
47. Julian Dean (NZL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 7:45
48. Jack Bauer (NZL, Endura Racing) 7:45
49. Liam Holohan (GBR, Team Raleigh) 7:45
50. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Leopard Trek) 7:45
51. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR, Motorpoint) 7:45
52. Lieuwe Westra (NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 7:45
53. Pieter Ghyllebert (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 7:45
54. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7:45
55. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7:45
56. Paul Voss (GER, Endura Racing) 7:45
57. Karl Menzies (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7:45
58. Rick Flens (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 7:45
59. Coen Vermeltfoort (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 7:45
60. Andrew Tennant (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 7:45
61. Zakkari Dempster (AUS, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 7:45
62. Gabriel Rasch (NOR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 7:45
63. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 7:45
64. Steven Lampier (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 12:06
65. Kenny De Ketele (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 12:12
66. Alex Rasmussen (DEN, HTC-Highroad) 12:12
67. Wouter Sybrandy (NED, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 12:12
68. Tom Last (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 12:12
69. William Clarke (AUS, Leopard Trek) 12:12
70. Mark Renshaw (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 12:12
71. Alexander Wetterhall (SWE, Endura Racing) 12:12
72. James Sampson (GBR, Motorpoint) 12:12
73. Stijn Joseph (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 12:12
74. James Sparling (CAN, Team Raleigh) 12:12
75. Richard Handley (GBR, Team Raleigh) 12:12
76. Ian Wilkinson (GBR, Endura Racing) 12:12
77. Jonathan Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 12:12
78. Peter Williams (GBR, Motorpoint) 12:12
79. Daniel Schorn (AUT, Team NetApp) 12:12
80. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Team NetApp) 12:12
81. Andreas Dietziker (SUI, Team NetApp) 12:12
82. Mark Cassidy (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 12:12
83. Ronan McLaughlin (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 12:12
84. Yohann Gene (FRA, Team Europcar) 12:12
85. Jeroen Janssen (NED, Team Raleigh) 12:12
86. Damien Gaudin (FRA, Team Europcar) 12:12
87. Theo Bos (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 12:12
88. Matthew Brammeier (IRL, HTC-Highroad) 12:12
89. Preben Van Hecke (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 12:12
90. Graham Briggs (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 12:12
91. Franck Bouyer (FRA, Team Europcar) 12:12
92. Mathieu Claude (FRA, Team Europcar) 12:12
93. Martijn Maaskant (NED, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 12:12

13.09.2011: Gesamtwertung

1. Lars Boom (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 8:04:35
2. Mark Cavendish (GBR, HTC-Highroad) 0:03
3. Geraint Thomas (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:06
4. Michael Matthews (AUS, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:07
5. Boy Van Poppel (NED, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:08
6. Andrew Fenn (GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly) 0:08
7. Ian Bibby (GBR, Motorpoint) 0:13
8. Linus Gerdemann (GER, Leopard Trek) 0:13
9. Stephen Cummings (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:13
10. Daniel Lloyd (GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 0:13
11. Bertjan Lindeman (NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 0:13
12. Jelle Wallays (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 0:13
13. Jan Barta (CZE, Team NetApp) 0:13
14. Bram Tankink (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:13
15. Leopold Konig (CZE, Team NetApp) 0:13
16. Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 0:13
17. Joost Posthuma (NED, Leopard Trek) 0:13
18. Dominic Klemme (GER, Leopard Trek) 0:13
19. Michael Rogers (AUS, Sky Procycling) 0:20
20. Dan Craven (NAM, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 0:22
21. Ben Swift (GBR, Sky Procycling) 0:25
22. Rory Sutherland (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 0:25
23. Iker Camano Ortuzar (ESP, Endura Racing) 0:31
24. Mathew Hayman (AUS, Sky Procycling) 0:38
25. Russell Hampton (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 0:39
26. Alex Dowsett (GBR, Sky Procycling) 1:07
27. Bernhard Eisel (AUT, HTC-Highroad) 2:29
28. Lars Ytting Bak (DEN, HTC-Highroad) 2:40
29. Stijn Neirynck (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 4:10
30. Kristian House (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 4:12
31. Thomas De Gendt (BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 4:12
32. Willem Wauters (BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 4:37
33. Anthony Charteau (FRA, Team Europcar) 5:54
34. Roger Hammond (GBR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 7:58
35. Robert Förster (GER, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7:58
36. Jonathan McEvoy (GBR, Motorpoint) 7:58
37. Mark McNally (GBR, An Post - Sean Kelly) 7:58
38. Bartosz Huzarski (POL, Team NetApp) 7:58
39. Christopher Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 7:58
40. Simon Richardson (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 7:58
41. Andrew Tennant (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 7:58
42. Zakkari Dempster (AUS, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 7:58
43. Gediminas Bagdonas (LTU, An Post - Sean Kelly) 7:58
44. Julian Dean (NZL, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 7:58
45. Tobyn Horton (GBR, Motorpoint) 7:58
46. Jack Bauer (NZL, Endura Racing) 7:58
47. Lieuwe Westra (NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team) 7:58
48. Alexandre Pichot (FRA, Team Europcar) 7:58
49. Gabriel Rasch (NOR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 7:58
50. Liam Holohan (GBR, Team Raleigh) 7:58
51. Rene Mandri (EST, Endura Racing) 7:58
52. Coen Vermeltfoort (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 7:58
53. Paul Voss (GER, Endura Racing) 7:58
54. Daniel Fleeman (GBR, Team Raleigh) 7:58
55. Thor Hushovd (NOR, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 7:58
56. Pieter Ghyllebert (BEL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 8:14
57. Marcin Bialoblocki (POL, Motorpoint) 8:23
58. Rick Flens (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 8:23
59. Gaël Le Bellec (FRA, Team Raleigh) 8:31
60. Karl Menzies (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 8:31
61. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA, Leopard Trek) 9:00
62. Thomas Murray (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 9:02
63. Dominique Cornu (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 9:02
64. Mark Renshaw (AUS, HTC-Highroad) 12:19
65. Theo Bos (NED, Rabobank Cycling Team) 12:21
66. Peter Williams (GBR, Motorpoint) 12:24
67. Ian Wilkinson (GBR, Endura Racing) 12:25
68. Stijn Joseph (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 12:25
69. Alex Rasmussen (DEN, HTC-Highroad) 12:25
70. Daniel Schorn (AUT, Team NetApp) 12:25
71. Andreas Dietziker (SUI, Team NetApp) 12:25
72. Mathieu Claude (FRA, Team Europcar) 12:25
73. Richard Handley (GBR, Team Raleigh) 12:25
74. Alexander Wetterhall (SWE, Endura Racing) 12:25
75. Martijn Maaskant (NED, Team Garmin-Cervelo) 12:25
76. Franck Bouyer (FRA, Team Europcar) 12:25
77. Wouter Sybrandy (NED, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 12:25
78. Damien Gaudin (FRA, Team Europcar) 12:25
79. Cesare Benedetti (ITA, Team NetApp) 12:25
80. Ronan McLaughlin (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 12:25
81. Graham Briggs (GBR, Rapha Condor - Sharp) 12:25
82. William Clarke (AUS, Leopard Trek) 12:43
83. Mark Cassidy (IRL, An Post - Sean Kelly) 12:46
84. Matthew Brammeier (IRL, HTC-Highroad) 12:46
85. James Sparling (CAN, Team Raleigh) 12:50
86. Yohann Gene (FRA, Team Europcar) 12:50
87. Steven Lampier (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 12:52
88. Tom Last (GBR, Sigma Sport - Specialized) 12:58
89. James Sampson (GBR, Motorpoint) 12:58
90. Jeroen Janssen (NED, Team Raleigh) 12:58
91. Kenny De Ketele (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 13:29
92. Jonathan Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 13:29
93. Preben Van Hecke (BEL, Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator) 13:29
�bersicht Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR), 2011
Anzeige