Vuelta a Castilla-Leon (ESP), 2012, Kategorie: 2.1

13.04.2012: 1. Etappe , 159.2 km

1. Cardoso, Manuel Antonio Leal  (Caja Rural) 3:45:05
2. Sanz Unzue, Enrique  (Movistar Team) 0:00
3. Pacheco Torres, Francisco Jose  (Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro) 0:00
4. Napolitano, Danilo  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:00
5. Ribeiro, Sergio  (Efapel - Glassdrive) 0:00
6. Lobato del Valle, Juan Jose  (Andalucia) 0:00
7. Taborre, Fabio  (Acqua & Sapone) 0:00
8. Downing, Russel  (Endura Racing) 0:00
9. Borrajo, Anibal Andres  (Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:00
10. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon  (Orbea Continental) 0:00
Alle Platzierungen

14.04.2012: 2. Etappe , 158.7 km

1. Sanchez Gil, Luis Leon  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 4:18:14
2. Levarlet, Guillaume  (Saur - Sojasun) 0:02
3. Urtasun Perez, Pablo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:02
4. Gerdemann, Linus  (Radioshack - Nissan) 0:05
5. Castroviejo Nicolas, Jonathan  (Movistar Team) 0:05
6. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (Caja Rural) 0:05
7. Moreno Bazan, Javier  (Movistar Team) 0:05
8. Slagter, Tom-Jelte  (Rabobank Cycling Team) 0:09
9. Velasco Murillo, Ivan  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:12
10. Machado, Tiago  (Radioshack - Nissan) 0:14
Alle Platzierungen

15.04.2012: 3. Etappe , 173.5 km

1. Gomez, Yelko  (Caja Rural) 4:42:47
2. Moreno Bazan, Javier  (Movistar Team) 0:00
3. Feillu, Brice  (Saur - Sojasun) 0:00
4. Busche, Matthew  (Radioshack - Nissan) 0:00
5. Palomares Villaplana, Adrian  (Andalucia) 0:00
6. Parra Pinto, Ivan Ramiro  (EPM - UNE) 0:04
7. Di Gregorio, Rémy  (Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne) 0:04
8. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (Caja Rural) 0:04
9. Urtasun Perez, Pablo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:04
10. Levarlet, Guillaume  (Saur - Sojasun) 0:04
Alle Platzierungen

15.04.2012: Gesamtwertung

1. Moreno Bazan, Javier  (Movistar Team) 12:46:05
2. Levarlet, Guillaume  (Saur - Sojasun) 0:01
3. Urtasun Perez, Pablo  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 0:03
4. De La Cruz Melgarejo, David  (Caja Rural) 0:10
5. Machado, Tiago  (Radioshack - Nissan) 0:19
6. Toribio Alcolea, Jose Vicente  (Andalucia) 0:30
7. Castroviejo Nicolas, Jonathan  (Movistar Team) 1:36
8. Gerdemann, Linus  (Radioshack - Nissan) 1:41
9. Velasco Murillo, Ivan  (Euskaltel - Euskadi) 1:50
10. Blanco Rodriguez, David  (Efapel - Glassdrive) 3:13
Alle Platzierungen